Grace's Guide

British Industrial History

Grace's Guide is the leading source of historical information on industry and manufacturing in Britain. This web publication contains 140,069 pages of information and 227,378 images on early companies, their products and the people who designed and built them.

1977 Health and Safety Exemptions

From Graces Guide

Revision as of 21:18, 7 March 2020 by AlanC (talk | contribs)
Jump to: navigation, search

Note: The twelve monthly reports have been combined and (many) duplicates removed. The 'Health and Safety Exemptions' report is included as a reliable source of addresses for companies in 1977.

HEALTH AND SAFETY EXECUTIVE
FACTORIES ACT 1961
EMPLOYMENT OF WOMEN AND YOUNG PERSONS
In accordance with section 117 of the Factories Act 1961, the Health and Safety Executive hereby gives notice that, during the month ending (see below), it has made special exemption orders relating to the employment of women and/or young persons at the following factories:

  • A. & E. Chapman Ltd., Kingston Crescent, Portsmouth.
  • A. A. Jones & Shipman Ltd., Narborough Road South, Leicester.
  • A. B. Electronic Components Ltd., (Micro Electronics Division), Dinas Works, Dinas, Rhondda.
  • A. B. Electronic Components Ltd., Dinas Road, Dinas, Rhondda.
  • A. B. Electronic Components Ltd., Wolsey Electronics Division, Cymmer Road, Forth.
  • A. C. Delco Division of General Motors Ltd., West Bay Road, Western Docks, Southampton.
  • A. C. Simpson (Transformers) Ltd., Unity Works, Theobald Street, Boreham.
  • A. D. Burs Ltd., Madleaze Industrial Estate, Bristol Road, Gloucester.
  • A. F. Stoddard & Co. Ltd., Waukrigg Mill, Galashiels.
  • A. G. Barr & Co. Ltd., North Road, Atherton, Manchester.
  • A. H. Leach & Co. Ltd., Photo Works, Sunnybank Road, Brighouse.
  • A. J. Welch (Rawmarsh) Ltd., Taylors Lane, Parkgate, Rotherham.
  • A. L. Simpkin & Co. Ltd., Hunter Road, Sheffield.
  • A. M. P. of Great Britain Ltd., Industrial Estate, Port Glasgow.
  • A. McCowan & Sons Ltd., Tryst Road, Stenhousemuir.
  • A. R. W. Transformers Ltd., Thornliebank Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • A. T. Harrison & Co. (Mouldings) Ltd., Forde Road, Newton Abbot.
  • A. Taylor & Sons Ltd., Station Road, Wombwell, near Barnsley.
  • A. W. Hewetson Ltd., Augustus Mill, Buckley Street, Macclesfield.
  • Abbay Quilting Ltd., Selinas Lane, Dagenham.
  • Abbey Electronics Ltd., Charter Way, Hurdsfield Industrial Estate, Macclesfield.
  • Abbotsford Fabrics Ltd., Gala Mill, Huddersfield Street, Galashiels.
  • Abbott Laboratories Ltd., Whiteway, Queenborough.
  • Abingdon Carpets Ltd., Pen-Y-Fan Industrial Estate, Croespenmaen, Crumlin.
  • Abington Carpets Ltd., Pen-y-Fan Industrial Estate, Croespenmaen, Crumlin.
  • Abrahams & Co. (Birmingham) Ltd., Brama Teams Glass Works, Ropery Road, Teams, Gateshead.
  • AC Delco Division of General Motors Ltd., West Bay Road, Western Docks, Southampton.
  • Accumatic Engineering Ltd., Llay Hall, Cefn-y-Bedd, Wrexham.
  • Acme Marls Ltd., Bournes Bank, Burslem, Stoke on Trent.
  • Adam Paterson & Sons Ltd., West Mills, Haddington.
  • Adams Dairies Ltd., Newport Road, Cardiff.
  • Addis Ltd., Industrial Estate, Ffortestfach, Swansea.
  • Addison, C. K. & Co. Ltd., Stewton Lane, Louth.
  • Admour Moldings Ltd., Peter Road, Lancing.
  • Advance Contract Laundries Ltd., The Harrow Laundry, Stuart Road, Wealdstone, Harrow.
  • Advance Filmcap Ltd., Park Road, Rhosymedre, Wrexham.
  • Advance Textile Mills (Durham) Ltd., New Road, Crook.
  • Adveray Engineering Ltd., Bone Lane, Newbury.
  • Aero Zipp Division of Textron Ltd., Severn Road, Treforest Industrial Estate, Treforest.
  • Aerosol Research & Development Ltd., Fitzherbert Road, Farlington, Portsmouth.
  • Aerosols International Ltd., (Swallowfield Division), Station Road, Wellington.
  • Aerosols International Ltd., Downmill Road, Bracknell.
  • Air Cuisine Ltd., Luton Airport, Luton.
  • Aire Valley Mills Ltd., Airedale Shed, Silsden.
  • Airedale Dyeing Co. Ltd., Bradford Road, Keighley.
  • Airport Catering Services Ltd., Building 17, East Midlands Airport, Castle Donington, Derby and Flight Catering Unit, Glasgow Airport, Abbotsinch.
  • Airport Catering Services Ltd., Flight Catering Unit, Luton Airport, Luton.
  • Airport Catering Services Ltd., Rutherford Way, Crawley.
  • Akerman and Jeavons (Birmingham) Ltd., Foremans Road, Birmingham.
  • Alabaster Passmore & Sons Ltd., Tovil Printing Works, Tovil, Maidstone.
  • Aladdin Industries Ltd. Brenda Road, Hartlepool.
  • Aladdin Precision Plastics, Brunei Road, Leigh-on-Sea.
  • Alan Paine Ltd., Riverside Factory, Godalming.
  • Albec Plating Co. Ltd., Industrial Estate, Queens Road, Bridgend.
  • Albert Gait Ltd., Castle Press, Victoria Street, Grimsby.
  • Albert Martin Knitwear Ltd., Kirkby Road, Sutton-inAshfield.
  • Albert Mill Co. (Oldham) Ltd., Monarch Mill, Jones Street, Royton.
  • Albion Ironworks, North Road, Atherton.
  • Alcan Booth Sheet Ltd. Kitts Green Road, Birmingham.
  • Alcan Polyfoil Ltd., Asheridge Road, Chesham.
  • Alcan Polyfoil Ltd., Ashridge Road, Chesham.
  • Alcoa Foils (GB) Ltd., Invicta Works, Barking by Pass, Barking.
  • Alder Spinning Company (Carrington Viyella (Yams) Ltd.), Clyde Street, Leigh.
  • Alex Begg and Co. Ltd., Viewfield Road, Ayr.
  • Alexander Anderson, Grangepans Industrial Estate, Bo'ness.
  • Alf Cooke Bag Co. Ltd., Belle Isle Road, Leeds.
  • Alfred Steel & Sons Ltd., Meadowhall Road, Sheffield.
  • Alfred Teves Ltd., Waun-Y-Pound, Industrial Estate, Ebbw Vale.
  • Allan Fowler Ltd., York Street, Glasgow.
  • Allen Bradley Electronics Ltd., Bede Industrial Estate, Jarrow.
  • Allen, J. Rubber Co., Harbour Road, Lydney.
  • Alliance Smurfit Cases (Scotland) Ltd., Hamiltonhill Works, Saracen Street, Glasgow.
  • Alliance Smurfit Cases (Tamworth) Ltd., Lichfield Road, Tamworth.
  • Alliance Smurfit Cases Ltd., Lichfield Road, Tamworth.
  • Alliance Smurfit Cases Ltd., Reginald Road, Sutton, St. Helens.
  • Alliance Smurfit Cases Ltd., South Avenue Works, Orford Lane, Warrington.
  • Allied Bakeries (Midlands) Ltd., Maudslay Road, Coventry.
  • Allied Breweries (UK) Ltd., Aston Brewery, Aston Cross, Birmingham.
  • Allied Industrial Services, Richmond Road, Bradford.
  • Allied Mills Ltd., S. Edwards & Son Division, Beech Flour Mills, Dane Street, Bishops Stortford.
  • Allinson Ltd., Queen's Mills, Aire Street, Castleford.
  • Allinsons Ltd., Queen Mills, Aire Street, Castleford.
  • Alpa Steel end Plastic Ltd., Maybank Road, South Woodford, London E.I8.
  • Alperton Carton Co. Ltd., Manor Farm Road, Alperton, Wembley.
  • Aluminium Corporation Ltd., Dolgarrog, Conwy.
  • Alupack Ltd., Isfryn Industrial Estate, Blackmill, Bridgend.
  • Ames Mills Ltd., Victoria Mill, Church Street, Westhoughton, Bolton.
  • AMP & Great Britain Ltd., Industrial Estate, Port Glasgow.
  • Amphenol Ltd., Thanet Way, Whitstable, Angloplas Polythene Ltd., Norham Road, North Shields.
  • Anderman & Ryder Ltd., No. 1 Factory, Central Avenue, East Molesey and No. 2 Factory, Central Avenue, West Molesey.
  • Anderman and Ryder Ltd., Central Avenue, East Molesey.
  • Anderman and Ryder Ltd., No. 1 Factory, Central Avenue, East Molesey and No. 2 Factory, Central Avenue, East Mplesey.
  • Anderton International Ltd., Britannia Works, Mornington Road, Bingley.
  • Andrew Stewart (Woollens) Ltd., The Pirns, Galashiels.
  • Andrew Whyte & Son Ltd., Bothwell Works, Bothwell Street, Edinburgh.
  • Andrew, Edward W., Ltd., Walshaw Road, Bury.
  • Andriesse Ltd., Lower Stanton Road, Ilkeston.
  • Anglers Masterline Ltd., Cotteswold Road, Tewkesbury.
  • Anglia Canners (Brechin) Ltd., Commerce Street, Brechin.
  • Anglia Canners Ltd., Fiddlers Ferry, Penketh, Warrington.
  • Anglia Polythene & Packaging Co. Ltd., Fairfield Estate, North Holme Road, Louth.
  • Anglo Print Ltd., Xorth Street, Huthwaite, Sutton-inAshfield.
  • Angus Fire Armour (George Angus & Co. Ltd), Station Road, Bentham.
  • Anita Jane Manufacturing Co., Springfield Mills, Bagley Lane, Parsley, Pudsey, Leeds.
  • Ann Veronica Ltd., Victoria Road, Burgess Hill.
  • Anson Cast Products Ltd., Methley Road, Castleford.
  • Anson Packaging Ltd., Edison Road, St. Ives.
  • Appleby-Frodingham Works, Scunthorpe Group, General Steels Division, British Steel Corporation, Scunthorpe.
  • Arkwright, Sir Richard, & Co., (English Sewing Ltd, Spinning Division), Bridgewater Mill, Worsley Street, Pendlebury.
  • Armitage Monobond Ltd., Otley Mills, Ilkley Road, Otley, Leeds.
  • Armstrong Cork Co. Ltd., Fleck Way, Teesside Industrial Estate, Thornaby, Stockton-on-Tees.
  • Armstrong Patents Co. Ltd., Grovehill Works, Barmston Lane, Swinemoor Lane, Beverley.
  • Arnhem Engineering Ltd., Halesfield, Telford.
  • Arnhem Engineering Ltd., Harcourt, Halesneld, Telford.
  • Arnold Biggin and1 Sons Ltd., Midland Works, Chesterfield Road, Dronfield, Sheffield.
  • Arrow-Hart (Europe) Ltd., Plymbridge Road, Estover, Plymouth.
  • Arthur Bell & Sons Ltd., East Mains Industrial Estate, Broxburn.
  • Arthur Bell & Sons Ltd., Queensferry Road, Pitreavie Industrial Estate, Dunfermline.
  • Arthur Bell (Scotch Tweeds) Ltd., Buccleuch Mills, Langholm.
  • Arthur Dickson & Company Ltd., Comelybank Mill, Galashiels.
  • Arthur Johnson (Paper) Ltd., Springhead Mills, Springfield Road, Guiseley.
  • Arthur Lee & Sons (Cold Strip) Ltd., Trubrite Steel Works, Meadow Hall, Sheffield.
  • Artistic Textile Printers Ltd., Belford Mills, Lawson Street, Kilmarnock.
  • Ash Laboratories Ltd., Land Lake Works, Shore, Littleborough.
  • Ashers (Hosiery) Ltd., Leicester Road, Countesthorpe, Leicester.
  • Ashley Aluminium Ltd., Winsford Industrial Estate, Winsford.
  • Ashton Containers Ltd., Houston Industrial Estate, Livingston.
  • Ashton Containers Ltd., Winterstoke Road, Bristol.
  • Askeys Ltd., Stocklake, Aylesbury.
  • ASL Airflow, Penmaen Road, Blackwood.
  • ASL Airflow, Plume Street, Aston, Birmingharm.
  • Associated Biscuits Ltd. (Peek Frean & Co.), Clements Road, Bermondsey S.E.16.
  • Associated Biscuits, Wilson Road, Huyton, Liverpool.
  • Associated Dairies Ltd. (Meat Products Division), Farm Stores Factory, Lingwellgate Lane, Lofthouse.
  • Associated Fisheries & Foods Ltd., Brighton Street, Kingston-upon-Hull.
  • Associated Health Foods, Rock Place, Holloway Hill, Godalming.
  • Associated Sprayers Ltd., Plume Street, Nechells, Birmingham.
  • Atkins of Hinckley Ltd., Bond Street, Hinckley, Leicester.
  • Aubit Plastics Ltd., Harrowbrook Industrial Estate, Hinckley.
  • Austin Beech Ltd., Vimy Road, Leighton Buzzard.
  • Austin Taylor Electrical Ltd., Bethesda, Bangor.
  • Auto Precision Ltd., Harcourt, Halesfield, Telford.
  • Auto Speed Wash Ltd., West Street, Glasgow.
  • Autobar Vendabeka Ltd., Wylds Road, Bridgwater.
  • Automotive Products Ltd., Deykin Avenue, Witton, Birmingham.
  • Automotive Products Ltd., Tippinges Road, Astley Bridge, Bolton.
  • Autunns Ltd., Castle Garage, Holt, near Wrexham.
  • Avana Bakeries Ltd., Wern Trading Estate, Rogerstone, Newport.
  • Avana Bakeries, Wern Trading Estate, Rogerstone.
  • Avana Meat Products Ltd., Emscote Road, Warwick.
  • Avimon Ltd., Herbert Street, Taunton.
  • Avon Cosmetics Ltd., Nunn Mills Road, Northampton.
  • Avon Industrial Polymers Ltd., Bradford on Avon.
  • Avon Rubber Co. Ltd., Bath Road, Melksham.
  • Aztec Plastics Mouldings Ltd., Baltimore Road, Great Barr, Birmingham.
  • B. & A. Britton Ltd., Lammas Road, Leyton E.10.
  • B. & T. (Bantel) Ltd., Burnfoot Industrial Estate, Hawick.
  • B. I. C. C. Burndy Ltd., Prospect Place, East Pimbo, Skelmersdale.
  • B. O. Morris Ltd., Briton Road, Coventry.
  • B. P. C. Business Forms Ltd., George Street, Dunstable.
  • B. R. D. Company Ltd., Lion Works, Pool Road, Newtown.
  • B. S. T. Silks Ltd., Shearbridge Mills, Gt. Horton Road, Bradford.
  • B. T. R. Belting Ltd., Centurion Way, Farington, Leyland, Preston.
  • B. T. R. Silvertown Ltd., Horninglow Works, Horinglow Road, Burton-on-Trent.
  • B. Taylor & Co. (Manchester) Ltd., Milton Works, Battersea Road, Heaton Mersey, Stockport Tay Textiles Ltd., Wallace Works, Dunkeld Road, Perth.
  • B. X. L. Cascelloid Division, Plenmeller Works, Haltwhistle.
  • Babcock & Wilcox (Operations) Ltd., Glasgow Road, Dumbarton.
  • Bairdtex Ltd., Riverside Mill, Greenfield Road, Colne.
  • Bairnswear Ltd., Raymoth Lane, Worksop.
  • Bakelite Xylonite Co. Ltd., (Cascelloid Division), West Street, Stamford.
  • Bakelite Xylonite Co. Ltd., West Street, Stamford.
  • Bakelite Xylonite Ltd. (Cascelloid Division), Abbey Lane, Leicester.
  • Bakelite Xylonite Ltd., Huddersfield Road, Darton, Barnslev.
  • Baker, Perkins, Jaxons Ltd., Kelvin Avenue, Hillington Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Bakerboy Ltd., Forgehammer Industrial Estate, Woodside Road, Cwmbran
  • Ball Plastics (Clacton) Ltd., Valleybridge Road, Clactonon-Sea.
  • Balston Ltd., Springfield Mill, Sandline Road, Maidstone.
  • Bamford Brothers Ltd., Upper Globe Wharf, Rotherhithe Street, Rotherhithe, S.E.16.
  • Banks & Griffiths, John Street Bakery, John Street West, Ashton-under-Lyne.
  • Bannister Bros. & Co. Ltd., Bee Mill, Ribchester, near Preston.
  • Bard Bros. Ltd., Romford Road, Forest Gate, London E.7.
  • Bare Laundry and Dry Cleaning Works Ltd., Beach Street, Bare, Morecambe.
  • Barker and Dobson Ltd., Whitefield Road, Liverpool.
  • Barking Brassv/are Co. Ltd., River Road, Barking.
  • Barking Brassware Co. Ltd., River Road, Barking.
  • Barlow & Jones (Spinners), Branch of Carrington Viyella Yarns Ltd., Falcon Mill, Handel Street, Bolton.
  • Baron Meats Ltd., Weasenham Lane, Wisbech.
  • Barrie Knitwear Ltd., Burnfoot Industrial Estate, Hawick.
  • Barry Staines Ltd., Tayside Works, Newburgh.
  • Barry Staines, Tayside Factory, Newburgh.
  • Bartol Plastics Ltd., Edlington Lane, Edlington, Doncaster.
  • Batchelors Foods Ltd., Claylands, Gateford Road, Worksop.
  • Batchelors Foods Ltd., Kennington Road, Willesbrough, Ashfcrd and Wadsley Bridge, Sheffield.
  • Bathgate Protective Clothing Ltd., Water Tower Street, Chester.
  • Baughans Foods Ltd. (Seaham Branch), North Railway Street, Seaham.
  • Baxters (Butchers) Ltd., Newport Pagnell Road, Hardingstone, Northampton.
  • Beatson Clark & Co. Ltd., Glasshouse Street, Rotherham.
  • Beatson Clark & Co. Ltd., Stairfoot, Barnsley.
  • Beaulah, J. & J. Ltd., Bridge Road, Long Sutton, Nr. Spalding.
  • Bechkman Instruments, Ltd., Queensway Industrial Estate, Glenrothes.
  • Beckett, Laycock & Watkinson Ltd., Tickford Street, Newport Pagnall.
  • Beckman Instruments Ltd., Queensway Industrial Estate, Glenrothes.
  • Bee Mouldings (Mr. H. Cain, Mr. F. J. & Mrs. J. Mason t/a), Eton Hill Industrial Estate, Eton Hill Road, Radcliffe, Manchester.
  • Bee Mouldings Ltd., Eton Hill Industrial Estate, Eton Hill Road, Radcliffe, Manchester.
  • Beecham Foods (A Branch of the Beecham Group Ltd.), South Wharf, Lowestoft.
  • Beecham Foods, Lucozade Division, Great West Road, Brentford & Vicars Lane, Newcastle upon Tyne.
  • Beecham Group Ltd., Idris Factory, White Hart Lane, Tottenham, N17, and South Wharf, Lowestoft, Suffolk, and Vickers Lane, Benton Park Road, Newcastle.
  • Begs, Courland & Co. Ltd., Springfield Road, Glasgow.
  • Beith Plastics Ltd., Easthouses Industrial Restate, Easthouses, Dalkeith.
  • Bekaert England Ltd., Victoria Works, Ferrybridge Road, Pontefract.
  • Bellamys (Soft Drinks) of Grimsby (Alan and Mary Tandy & Alan Chilvers t/a), Hamilton Street, Grimsby.
  • Ben Johnson & Co. Ltd., Boroughbridge Road, York.
  • Benedict Frozen Foods (J. & J. Beaulah Ltd t/a), Rawcliffe Road, Goole.
  • Benson Turner & Son Ltd., Station Mills, Station Road, Wyke, Bradford.
  • Benson Turner (Dyers) Ltd., Birkshall Lane, Bradford.
  • Bensons Confectionery Ltd., Huntley Mount Road, Bury.
  • Bensons International Systems Ltd., Brimscombe, Stroud, Gloucester.
  • Benton Engineering Co. Ltd., Tonbridge Road, Harold Hill, Romford.
  • Berger Paints (Berger Jenson & Nicholson Ltd.), Petherton Road, Bristol.
  • Berger Paints, Petherton Road, Bristol.
  • Berlei (UK) Ltd., Gilchrist Thomas Estate, Blaenavon.
  • Berlei (UK) Ltd., Carlton House, Church Hill, Ebbw Vale.
  • Berlei (UK) Ltd., Morgan Street, off Greenfield Street, New Tredegar.
  • Bernard Matthews Ltd., Great Witchingham Hall, Great Witchingham, Norwich.
  • Berol Ltd., Oldmedow Road, King's Lynn, Norfolk.
  • Berol Ltd., Oldmedow Road, King's Lynn.
  • Bespak Industries Ltd., Bergen Way, North Lynn Industrial Estate, King's Lynn.
  • Bestobell Mobrey Ltd., Bath Road, Slough.
  • Bestobell Valves Ltd., Greasbrough Road, Rotherham.
  • Betterwear Products Ltd., North Street, Romford.
  • Bibby & Baron Cartons Ltd., Hardy's Gate, Dumers Lane, Bury.
  • Bibby & Baron Ltd. (Plastics Division), Hardys Gate, Dumers Lane, Bury and Worcester Road, Leominster.
  • Bibby & Baron Ltd., New Bridge Mills, Dumers Lane, 'Bury.
  • Bibby & Baron Polythene Ltd., New Bridge Mills, Dumers Lane, Bury.
  • BICC General Cables Ltd., Helsby Works, Helsby, Warrington.
  • Binney & Smith (Europe) Ltd., Ampthill Road, Bedford.
  • Birchware Ltd., Lamberts Road, North Farm Industrial Estate, Tunbridge Wells.
  • Birds (Derby) Ltd., Ascot Drive, Derby and Hooton Street, Nottingham.
  • Birds Eye Foods Ltd., Hessle High Road, Hull.
  • Birds Eye Foods Ltd., Lottbridge Drive, Eastbourne.
  • Birds Eye Foods Ltd., Moss Lane, Kirkby Industrial Estate, Liverpool and Whapload Road, Lowestoft.
  • Birds Eye Foods Ltd., Rant Score, Lowestoft.
  • Birds Eye Foods Ltd., South Denes, Gt. Yarmouth.
  • Birds Eye Foods Ltd., Whapload Road, Lowestoft.
  • Birkby's Viking Limited, Headlands Road, Liversedge.
  • Birkett & Bostock Ltd., Swallow Street, Stockport.
  • Birnam Products Ltd., New Eastwood, Nottingham.
  • Birstall Carpet Co. Ltd., Brier Mills, Birstall, Batley.
  • Black & Decker Ltd., Cannon Lane, Maidenhead.
  • Blackburn Corrugated Paper Co. Ltd., Freme Street Works, Blackburn.
  • Blackpool Carpet Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Mowbray Drive, Blackpool.
  • Blacks of Greenock, Industrial Estate, Forth of Glasgow.
  • Blacks of Greenock, Industrial Estate, Port of Glasgow.
  • Blackwood Brothers Ltd., Bonnyton Works, Western Road, Kilmarnock.
  • Blackwood Brothers Ltd., Western Road, Kilmarnock.
  • Blackwood Morton & Sons Ltd., Britannia Works, Forge Street, Kilmarnock and Burnside Works, Kilmarnock.
  • Blackwood Morton & Sons Ltd., Riverside Mill, Barbadoes Road, Kilmarnock.
  • Blackwood Morton & Sons Ltd., Spen Valley Carpet Works, Liversedge.
  • Blackwood, Morton & Son Ltd., Queen Victoria Works, Brook Street, Dundee.
  • Blair Knitwear Ltd., Skerne Road, Industrial Estate, Hartlepool.
  • Blue Bell Apparel Ltd., Burghmuir Industrial Estate, Stirling and Glasgow Road, Camelon, Falkirk and Lochlands Industrial Estate, Falkirk.
  • Blue Bell Apparel Ltd., Glasgow Road, Camelon, Falkirk.
  • Blue Bell Apparel Ltd., West Byrehill, Kilwinning.
  • Blue Legion Ltd. (t/a London Plastic Packaging Ltd.), Pegrams Road, Harlow.
  • Board of Management for Edinburgh Northern Hospitals, Central Laundry, Western General Hospital, Crew Road, Edinburgh.
  • Board of Management for Edinburgh Northern Hospitals, Western General Hospital, Crewe Road, Edinburgh.
  • BOC Ltd., Peel Road, Pimbo, Skelmersdale.
  • Bolton Carpets Ltd., Cawdor Street, Farnworth, Bolton.
  • Bonar, Long & Co. Ltd., East Kingsway Works, Dundee.
  • Bond Worth (Stroud) Ltd., Ham Mills, Stroud.
  • Bond Worth Ltd., Severn Valley Mills, Stourport-on-Severn.
  • Bonded Fibre Fabric Ltd., Bath Road, Bridgwater.
  • Bondina Ltd., Ellistones Lane, Greetland, Halifax.
  • Borg Textiles Ltd., Thanet Way, Whitstable.
  • Borg-Warner Ltd., Kenfig Industrial Estate,, Margam, Port Talbot.
  • Bourns (Trimpot) Ltd., Hillend Industrial Estate, By Dunfermline.
  • Bovril Ltd., Wellington Road, Burton-on-Trent.
  • Bowater Consumer Packaging Ltd., Airport Service Road, Portsmouth.
  • Bowater Consumer Packaging Ltd., Crossley Road, Levenshulme, Manchester.
  • Bowater Consumer Packaging Ltd., Princes Way, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead.
  • Bowater Containers Ltd., Alexandra Dock, Newport.
  • Bowater Containers Ltd., Cloberfield Factory, Clober Road, Milngavie.
  • Bowater Containers Ltd., Crossley Road, Errwood Park, Manchester.
  • Bowater Containers Ltd., Faverdale Industrial Estate, Darlington.
  • Bowater Containers Ltd., Lyons Industrial Estate, Clydeholm Road, South Street, Glasgow, and Summerstown Works, Riverside Road, London S.W.I7.
  • Bowater Containers Ltd., North Road, Ellesmere Port.
  • Bowater Packaging Ltd., French Street, Sunbury-on-Thames.
  • Bowater Packaging Ltd., Redhouse Lane, Disley.
  • Bowater Scott Corporation Ltd., Park Road, Barrow in Furness.
  • Bowaters United Kingdom Paper Co. Ltd., Kemsley Mill, Sittingbourne.
  • Bowaters United Kingdom Paper Co. Ltd., Mersey Mill, EHesmere Port, Wirral.
  • Bowden Controls Ltd., Bynea, LlanelH.
  • Bowketts the Bakers Ltd., Margate Road, Westwood, Broadstairs.
  • Boxes Ltd., Dace Road, Bow, E.3.
  • Boxfoldia Ltd., Dale Road, Selly Oak, Birmingham.
  • Boyden Data Papers Ltd., Commerce Way, Waddon, Croydon.
  • BP Oil Kent Refinery Ltd., Isle of Grain, Rochester.
  • Bradbury Wilkinson & Co. Ltd., Vulcan House, Restmor Way, Hackbridge, and Burlington Road, New Maiden.
  • Bradley Laminates Ltd., Telford Road, Eastfield Industrial Estate, Glenrothes.
  • Brake Bros. (Poultry Packers) Ltd., Lenham Heath, Maidstone.
  • Bramah Security Equipment Ltd., Halfway, Sheffield.
  • Branch of Spillers-French Baking Ltd., Middlesbrough.
  • Brand & Rae Ltd., Russell Mill, Springfield, Cupar.
  • Brand Rex Ltd., Viewfidd Industrial Estate, Glenrothes.
  • Brand-Rex Ltd., Viewfield Industrial Estate, Glenrothes.
  • Brass & Alloy Pressings (Deritend) Ltd., Liverpool Street, Birmingham.
  • Brayford Plastics Ltd., Horncastle Lane, Dunholme, Lincoln.
  • Brekkes Foods Ltd., Brighton Street, Hessle Road, Hull.
  • Brentford Nylons (1976) Ltd., Nelson Way, Nelson Industrial Estate, Cramlington.
  • Brettsil Packaging Ltd., Pasture Lane, Ruddington, Nottingham.
  • Bridgtown Industries Ltd., Green Lane, Bridgtown, Nr. Cannock.
  • Bridon Fibres & Plastics Ltd., Roker Avenue, Sunderland.
  • Bridon Wire Ltd., Ollerton Road, Ordsall, Retford.
  • Bridport Gundry Ltd., Court Works, Bridport.
  • Brine Veneer Mills Ltd., Cock's Road, Stratford, E.1S.
  • Brintons Ltd., Exchange Street, Kidderminster.
  • Britannia Refining Company Ltd., Dock Road, Birkenhead.
  • Britax Ltd., Chertsey Road, Byfleet.
  • Britax Ltd., Proctor Works, Chertsey Road, Byfleet, Weybridge.
  • Britdale Ltd., Galaxy Works, Common Lane, Wath-onDearne, Rotherham.
  • British Airways (Overseas Division), Cabin Services Centre, South Perimeter Road, London (Heathrow) Airport.
  • British Airways, Heathrow Airport (London) Hounslow.
  • British Aluminium Company Ltd. (Alloys Division), Latchford Locks, Warrington.
  • British American Optical Co. Ltd., Greenfields, Kidwelly, Dyfed.
  • British American Tobacco (UK and Export) Ltd., Regents Park Road, Millbrook, Southampton.
  • British American Tobacco Co. Ltd., International Exports Division, Commercial Road, Liverpool.
  • British Band Instrument Co. Ltd. (inc. Hammond Organ (UK) Ltd. and Boosey & Hawkes), Sonorous Works, Deansbrook Road, Edgware.
  • British Bata Shoe Co. Ltd., East Tilbury, Grays.
  • British Broadcasting Corporation, Llandaff, Cardiff.
  • British Caledonian Airways, Flight Catering Unit, Gatwick Airport, Horley.
  • British Carpets Ltd., Templeton Street, Glasgow.
  • British Celanese Ltd., Hugmore Lane, Industrial Estate, Wrexham.
  • British Celanese Ltd., Wood Eaves Factory, Caton Road, Lancaster.
  • British Fish Canners (Fraserburgh) Ltd., Kinnaird Head Works, Bath Street, Fraserburgh.
  • British Home Stores Ltd., Cornwall Street, Plymouth.
  • British Industrial Plastics Ltd., Aldridge Road, Streetly, Sutton Coldfield.
  • British Industrial Plastics Ltd., Solway Estate, Maryport.
  • British Industrial Plastics, Aldridge Road, Streetly, Sutton Coldfield, and Solway Industrial Estate, Maryport.
  • British Leyland (UK) Ltd., (BUTEC), Cleveland Road, Ley land.
  • British Leyland (UK) Ltd., Body Plant, Cowley, Oxford and Lode Lane, Solihull.
  • British Leyland (UK) Ltd., Llanelli Pressings Plant, Llethri Road, Ferlinfoel, Llanelli, and No. 2 Factory, Speke Hall Road, Liverpool.
  • British Leyland (UK) Ltd., Llanelli Pressings Plant, Llethri Road, Felinfoel, Llanelli and Nuffield Works, Felinfoel, Llanelli.
  • British Leyland, Leyland Truck and Bus Leyland Operations, North Works, Hough Lane, Leyland.
  • British Manufacture & Research Co. Ltd., Faldingworth Airfield, Faldingworth.
  • British Manufacture & Research Co. Ltd., Springfield Road, Grantham.
  • British Mohair Spinners Ltd., Lower Holme Mills, Baildon.
  • British Olivetti Ltd., Summerlee Street, Queenslie Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • British Preserves Ltd., Ellis Ashton Street, Huyton Quarry, Huyton, Liverpool.
  • British Railways, Eastern Region, Ilford Inspection and Cleaning Sheds, Aldborough Road, Ilford.
  • British Silk Dyeing Co. Ltd., Loch Lomond Factory, Balloch, Alexandria.
  • British Steel Corporation (Associated Products Group), Cookley Works, Brierley Hill, and Shotton Works, Deeside, and Skinningrove Works, Saltburn-by-the-Sea, Cwmfelin Press Works, Llangfelach Road, Swansea, and Tinplate Group, Trostre Works, Llanelli, and R T Mills, Llanelli.
  • British Steel Corporation (Chemicals) Ltd., Brookhouse Works, Beighton, Sheffield.
  • British Steel Corporation (Special Steels Division), Osier Bed Works, Lower Horseley Fields, Wolverhampton.
  • British Steel Corporation (Teesside Division), Cargo Fleet Works, South Bank, Middlesbrough, and Cleveland Works, South Bank, Middlesbrough, and Lackenby Works, Middlesbrough, and Workington Works, Moss Bay, Workington.
  • British Steel Corporation, Ayrton Works, Middlesbrough, and Bilston Works, Millfields Road, Bilston, and Hownsgill Plate Mill, Consett, and Tinsley Park Works, Shepcote Lane, Sheffield.
  • British Steel Corporation, Cargo Fleet Works, Middlesbrough and Normanby Park Works, Scunthorpe and Tube Works, Corby.
  • British Steel Corporation, Panteg Works, Griffithstown, Pontypool.
  • British Steel Corporation, Scottish Division Tubes Division, Glengarnock Steel Works, Glengarnock and Tube Works, Corby.
  • British Steel Corporation, Skinningrove Works, Saltburn-by-the-Sea.
  • British Steel Corporation, Stainless Steel Flat Products Works, Shepcote Lane, Sheffield.
  • British Steel Corporation, Tinsley Park Works, Shepcote Lane, Sheffield.
  • British Sugar Corporation Ltd., Allscott Sugar Factory, Allscott, Telford and Cantley, Norwich and Sugar Factory, Felsted, Dunmow and Wissington, Stoke Ferry, King's Lynn.
  • British Sugar Corporation Ltd., Allscott Sugar Factory, Allscott, Telford.
  • British Sugar Corporation Ltd., Beet Sugar Factory, Ely, and Sugar Factory, Felsted, Dunmow.
  • British Sugar Corporation Ltd., Cantley, Norwich, and Holderness Road, Bury St. Edmunds, Sugar Factory, Brigg, Sugar Factory, Sproughton, Ipswich.
  • British Sugar Corporation Ltd., Stourport Road, Foley Park, Kidderminster, and Sugar Factory, Felsted, Dunmow.
  • British Sugar Corporation Ltd., West Marsh Road, Spalding.
  • British Sugar Corporation Ltd., Wissington Stoke Ferry, King's Lynn.
  • British Sugar Corporation Ltd., York Sugar Factory, Borcughbridge Road, York.
  • British Timken, Braunston Road, Daventry.
  • British Timken, Main Road, Duston, Northampton.
  • British Tissues (Oughtibridge) Ltd., Spring Grove Mills, Oughtibridge, Sheffield.
  • British Tissues Ltd., Bridgend Paper Mills, Llangynwyd, Nr. Bridgend, and Factory Nos. 1 and 2, Wrexham Industrial Estate, Wrexham.
  • British Twines Ltd., Brunswick Street, Heywood.
  • British Vita Co. Ltd., Ryecroft Street, Ashton-under-Lyne.
  • British Vita Co. Ltd., Seaford Road, Salford.
  • British Vita Co. Ltd., Vitaluxan Factory, Lower Lane, Hilnrow, Rochdale.
  • British Wire Products Ltd., Baldwin Road, Stourport-on-Severn.
  • Brittains Plastics Ltd., Ford Green Road, Smallthorne, Stoke-on-Trent.
  • Brittains-Arborfield Ltd., Helpston, Peterborough.
  • Britvic Ltd., Westway, Chelmsford.
  • Broadhurst & Co. (Gadbrook) Ltd., Gadbrook, Northwich.
  • Broadhurst and Co. (Gadbrook) Ltd., Gadbrook, Northwich.
  • Brocklehurst Fabrics Ltd., Hurdsfield Mill, Hurdsfield Road, Macclesfield.
  • Brockway Carpets Ltd., Hoobrook, Kidderminster.
  • Brook Finishing Co. Ltd., Clovercroft Mill, Higham, Burnley.
  • Brook Walker & Company Ltd., Alverthorpe Mills, Wakefield.
  • Brooke Bond Leibig, Unit 2, Madleaze Industrial Estate, Bristol Road, Gloucester.
  • Brooke Bond Oxo Ltd., Hartley Street, Great Harwood.
  • Brooke Tools Ltd., Denby Way, Hellaby Industrial Estate, Maltby.
  • Brown & Root—Wimpey Highlands, Fabricators Ltd., Nigg, Tain.
  • Brown Bayley Steels Ltd., Leeds Road, Sheffield.
  • Brown, Knight and Truscott (Holdings) Ltd., Dowgate Works, Douglas Road, Tonbridge.
  • Brush Power Equipment Ltd., South Road, Bridgend Industrial Estate, Bridgend.
  • Bryant & May Ltd., 201 Shuna Street, Glasgow.
  • Brymbo Steel Company, Brymbo, Nr, Wrexham.
  • BSC Footwear Supplies Ltd., Components Division, Westwood Road, Atherstone.
  • BSR Ltd., Powke Lane, Cradley Heath.
  • BTR Hose Ltd., Centurion Way, Farington, Ley land, Preston.
  • BTR Silvertown Ltd., Horninglow Works, Hominglow Road, Burton on Trent.
  • Bucks and Herts Newspapers Ltd., Exchange Street, -Aylesbury.
  • BUKO (Mfg.) Ltd., Flemington Road, Queensway Industrial Estate, Glenrothes.
  • Buko Manufacturing Limited, Southfield Industrial Estate, Glenrothes.
  • Buko Manufacturing Ltd., Queensway Industrial Estate, Flemington Road, Glenrothes.
  • Bulmer & Lumb Ltd., Royds Hall Lane, Buttershaw, Bradford.
  • Burgess & Co. (Engineers) Ltd., Easthampstead Road, Bracknell.
  • Burlington Schappe (UK), Harrowby Mills, Harrowby Street, Farnworth.
  • Burlington Schappe (UK), Llay Industrial Estate, Llay, Wrexham.
  • Burneys (Manchester) Ltd., Baguley Street, Droylsden, Manchester.
  • Burneys Ltd., Dogson Street, Rochdale.
  • Burroughs Machines Ltd., Cumbernauld.
  • Burroughs Machines Ltd., Detroit Road, Glenrothes.
  • Burrup Mathieson & Co. Ltd. (Wightman & Co. Ltd.), Cranmer Road, S.W.9.
  • Burton Gold Medal Biscuits Ltd., Quality House, Bankhead Avenue, Sighthill Industrial Estate, Edinburgh.
  • Burton Group Ltd., Hudson Road, Leeds.
  • Burtons Gold Medal Biscuits Ltd., Llantamam, Cwmbran and Vicarage Lane, Blackpool.
  • Burtons Gold Medal Biscuits Ltd., Quality House, Sighthill Industrial Estate, Edinburgh.
  • Burtons Gold Medal Biscuits Ltd., Quality House, Vicarage Lane, Blackpool.
  • Burtons Gold Medal Biscuits Ltd., Weston Road, Trading Estate, Slough.
  • Busby Spinning Co. Ltd., Bridgend Mills, Kilwinning.
  • Butler and Tanner Ltd., Caxton Road, Frome.
  • Butlin's Photographic Services Ltd., Butlin's Holiday Camp, Ayr, and Butlin's Holiday Centre, Minehead, and Coan Avenue, Clacton-on-Sea.
  • Butlin's Photographic Services Ltd., Butlin's Holiday Camp, Bognor Regis.
  • Butlins Photographic Services Ltd., Marine Hall, Friars Road, Barry Island.
  • Butterick Fashion Marketing Co. U.K. Ltd., New Lane, Havant.
  • Butterley Building Materials Ltd., Castle Brick Co. Ltd., Buttington Works, Welshpool.
  • BXL (Cascelloid Division), Abbey Lane, Leicester.
  • BXL Cascelloid Division Ltd., West Street, Stamford.
  • BXL Cascelloid Division, Plenmeller Works, Haltwhistle and West Street, Stamford.
  • Byron Jardine Ltd., Chelsea Street, New Basford, Nottingham.
  • C B S Manufacturing, Chamberlain Road, Aylesbury.
  • C. & A. Stewart Ltd., Burnside Industrial Estate, Kilsyth, Glasgow.
  • C. & J. Hirst & Sons Ltd., Sunnybank Mills, Grove Street, Longwood, Huddersfield.
  • C. A. Parsons & Co. Ltd., Longbenton Works, Old Whitley Road, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
  • C. A. V. Ltd., Chilton Works, Newton Road, Sudbury, and Ingrams Wells, Cornard Road, Sudbury, and The Esplanade, Rochester.
  • C. A. V. Ltd., Esplanade, Rochester.
  • C. B. S. Manufacturing, Chamberlain Road, Aylesbury, and Rabans Lane, Aylesbury.
  • C. E. & J. P. Britton Ltd., Britannia Works, Westwood Road, Witton, Birmingham.
  • C. E. Marshall (Wolverhampton) Ltd., Paul Street, Wolverhampton.
  • C. H. Fletcher Ltd. Airedale Shed, Silsden, Keighley.
  • C. H. Johnson & Sons Ltd., Bradnor Road, Wythenshawe.
  • C. K. Addison & Co. Ltd., Brackenborough Road, Louth.
  • C. K. Addison & Company Limited, Industrial Estate, Aberlour, Banffshire.
  • C. M. T. Wells Kelo Ltd., Progress Works, Kingsland, Holyhead.
  • C. Shippam Ltd., East Walls, Chichester.
  • C.W.S. Ltd., Taybank Works, Arbroath Road, Dundee, and Waveney Drive, Lowestoft.
  • Cables & Plastics Ltd., Mansion Lane, Cross Gates, Leeds.
  • Cadbury Ltd. (J. S. Fry & Sons Ltd.), Somerdale, Bristol.
  • Cadbury Schwppes Foods Ltd., Histon, Cambs, and Tinkers Drove, Wisbech, Cambs.
  • Cadbury Schweppes Foods Ltd., Commerce Street, Montrose and Histon, Cambridge..
  • Cadbury Schweppes Foods Ltd., The Orchard Factory, Histon, Cambridge.
  • Cadbury Typhoo Ltd., Knighton, Adbaston, Stafford.
  • Cadbury-Schweppes Ltd., Newport Road, Cardiff.
  • Caird (Dundee) Ltd., 195 Hawkhill, Dundee.
  • Caldicot Works Ltd., Caldicot, near Newport.
  • Caligen Foam Ltd., Broad Oak, Accrington.
  • Callard & Bowser, Nuttall Ltd., Hopwood Lane, Halifax.
  • Calplas Products Ltd., Park Road, Calverton, Nottingham.
  • Cam Gears Ltd., Kenn Road, Clevedon.
  • Cam Gears Ltd., The Factory, Resolven, Neath.
  • Cambridge Newspapers Ltd., Newmarket Road, Cambridge.
  • Campbell's Soups Ltd., Hardwick Road, Kings Lynn.
  • Campsie Knitwear Ltd., Camelon Street, Carntyne Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Canada Dry (UK) Ltd., Kennet Road, Thames Road, Crayford, Dartford.
  • Canada Dry (UK) Ltd., Swinnow Lane, Bramley, Leeds.
  • Canning Town Glass Ltd., Rushenden Road, Queenborooigh.
  • Cantenhill Mouldings Ltd., Chapel Works, Pleasant Place, Sandy.
  • Cantrell and Cochrane, Hanworth Road, Sunbury on Thames.
  • Cargo Fleet Chemical Co. Ltd., Unit 29, Eaglescliffe Industrial Estate, Eaglescliffe.
  • Caribonum Ltd., Markethill Road, Turriff.
  • Carless Chemicals Ltd., All Saints Refinery, Cargo Fleet Road, Middlesbrough.
  • Carlisle Web Offset Ltd., Newtown Industrial Estate, Carlisle.
  • Carnation Foods Co. Ltd., Can Factory, College Mains, Dumfries.
  • Carpet Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Mill Street, Kidderminster.
  • Carpet Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Spinning Mills, New Road, Kidderminster.
  • Carr Fastener Co. Ltd., Shireoaks Road, Worksop.
  • Carreras Rothmans Ltd., Christopher Martin Road, Basildon.
  • Carrick's (Caterers) Ltd., Ponteland Road, Cowgate, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
  • Carrington and Dewhurst Ltd., Douglas Mill, Standish, Nr. Wigan.
  • Carrington Menswear Manufacturing Co., Tardy Gate Mill, Coote Lane, Lostock Hall, Preston.
  • Carrington Viyella Yarns Ltd., Pear New Mill, Lower Bredbury, Stockport.
  • Carron Company, Stenhouse Road, Carron, Falkirk.
  • Carron Hydraulics Ltd., Mhchelston Industrial Estate, Kirkcaldy.
  • Cartwright and Eswards Ltd., Cartwright Street, Longton, Stoke-on-Trent.
  • Cassidy Bros. Ltd., Caston Works, Mitcham Road, Marton, Blackpool.
  • Castle Chemicals & Plastics Ltd., Great Northern Terrace, Lincoln.
  • Castle Plastics Ltd,, Douglas Mills, Bowling Old Lane, Bradford.
  • Castlefield Engineers Ltd., (t/a T S G Plastics), Poplar Road, Off Van Road, Caerphilly.
  • CAV Ltd., The Esplanade, Rochester.
  • Cavaghan & Gray Ltd., London Road, Harraby, Carlisle.
  • Coblecrook Dyeing Co. Ltd., Berryfield Works, East Stirling Street, Alva.
  • Compra Plastics Ltd., Dicker Mill, Hertford.
  • Conestra Foods Ltd., Cwm Draw Industrial Estate, Newton.
  • Cooke Sons & Co. (Hillington) Ltd., Watt Road, Hillington Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Central Electricity Generating Board, Marchwood Power Station, Magazine Lane, Marchwood, Southampton.
  • Central Electricity Generating Board, Midlands Region, Rugeley Power Stations, Armitage Road, Rugeley.
  • Central Electricity Generating Board, Uskmouth Power Station, West Nash, Newport.
  • Century Aluminium Co. Ltd., Blackaddie Road, Sanquhar.
  • Ceridec Ltd., Common Lane, Wath-on-Dearne, Rotherham.
  • Cessna Fluid Power Ltd., Eastfield Industrial Estate, Glenroth.
  • Chamberlain Phipps (Automotive) Ltd., North Portway Close, Round Spinney, Kettering Road, Northampton.
  • Champion Associated Weavers Ltd., Armoride Division, Grove Mill, Earby.
  • Champion Sparking Plug Co. Ltd., Arrowebrook Road, Upton, Wirral.
  • Chapman & Co. (Balham) Ltd., Lavender Hill, Battersea, S.W.ll and Grimshaw Brook Mills, Eccleshill, Darwen and St. Mary Mills, Farwig Lane, Bromley.
  • Charles Hagenbach & Sons Ltd., Chald Lane, WakefieJd.
  • Charles W. Hall Ltd., The Castle, New Cumnock.
  • Cheesbrough Ponds Ltd., Cotes Park Lane, Somercotes.
  • Chelton (Moulding) Ltd., Belana Close, Creekmoor, Poole.
  • Chemstron Ltd., Kirk Division, Coed Cae Lane, Pontyciun.
  • Cherry Tree Laboratories Ltd., Union Road, Sheffield.
  • Chibnalls Bakeries Ltd., Springfield Road, Hayes.
  • Chicpak Ltd., Willowholme, Carlisle.
  • Chilton Brothers Ltd., Grangestone Industrial Estate, Girvan.
  • Chiltonian Ltd., Manor Lane, London S.E.I2.
  • Chirton North Industrial Estate, North Shields.
  • Chloride Automotive Batteries Ltd., Chequers Lane, Dagenham.
  • Chloride Lorival Ltd., Spring Street, Little Lever, Bolton.
  • Christian Salvesen (Cold Storage) Ltd., Dalcross Cold Store, Dalcross, and Gourdie Estate, Kingsway Wests Dundee.
  • Christian Salvesen (Cold Storage) Ltd., Dalcross Cold Store, Inverness and Gorleston Road, Oulton Broad, Lowestoft and Humber Street, Grimsby and Ladysmith Road, Grimsby and Shrewsbury Avenue, Woodston Industrial Estate, Peterborough and West Harbour Road, Granton, Edinburgh.
  • Christian Salveson (Grimsby) Ltd., Easton Cold Store, Grantham.
  • Chrysler U.K. Limited (Car Assembly Plant), Linwood Road, Paisley.
  • Chubb & Son Lock & Safe Co. Ltd., Wednesfield Road, Wolverhampton.
  • Chubb Fire Security Ltd., Maerdy Road, Ferndale, Rhondda.
  • Cigarette Components (UK) Ltd., Bedesway, Bede Ind. Estate, Jarrow.
  • Cigarette Components Ltd., Bede Industrial Estate, Jarrow, and Third Avenue Industrial Estate West, Bletchley, Milton Keynes.
  • Cigarette Components Ltd., Third Avenue, Industrial Estate West, Bletchley.
  • City Bakeries Ltd., Glentanar Road, Balmore Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Claben Ltd., North Esplanade East, Aberdeen.
  • Clansman Tweed Co. Ltd., Bells Road, Stornoway.
  • Clarke Chapman Ltd., International Combustion Division, SLnfin Lane, Derby.
  • Clarkson Tools (Scotland) Ltd., Cleveland Division, Station Road, Peterhead.
  • Clarksons Tools (Scotland) Ltd., Station Road, Peterhead.
  • Cleator Fasteners Ltd., Leconfield Estate, Crossfield, Cleator Moor.
  • Clerke & Sherwell Ltd., Kingsthorpe Road, Northampton.
  • Clix Fasteners (U.K.) Ltd., Armstrong Road, Peterlee.
  • Clough Mill Ltd., Waverley Mill, Miller Street, Innerlei then.
  • Clutsom-Penn (UK) Ltd., Bruce Road, Swansea Industrial Estate, Fforestfach.
  • Clutsom-Penn International Ltd., Elastic Yarns Division, Derby Road, Sandiacre.
  • Clyde Forth Authority, Port Engineer's Office, King's Inch Road, Renfrew.
  • Coalite Oils and Chemicals Ltd., Buttermilk Lane, Bolsover, Chesterfield.
  • Coats, J. & P. (U.K.) Ltd., Anchor Mills, Paisley, and Ferguslie Thread Works, Paisley.
  • Coca-Cola Bottlers (Scotland & Northern) Ltd., Zenith Works, Boydstone Road, Thornliebank, Glasgow.
  • Coca-Cola Export Corporation, Tongwell Street, Northfields, Milton Keynes.
  • Coca-Cola Southern Bottlers Ltd., Eley Trading Estate, Angel Road, Edminton, London N.I8.
  • Colman Foods, Carrow, Norwich.
  • Colne Valley Spinning Co. Ltd., New Mills, Marsden, Huddersfield.
  • Colodense Ltd., West Street, Bristol.
  • Coloroll Ltd., Riverside Mill, Crawford Street, Nelson.
  • Coloroll Ltd., Waidshouse Mill, Townsley Street, Nelson.
  • Colortrend Ltd., Redbrook Lane, Rugeley.
  • Combined Optical Industries Ltd., Bath Road, Slough.
  • Combined Optical Industries Ltd., North Way, Andover.
  • Commercial Plastics Ltd., Bassington Industrial Estate, Cramlington.
  • Compair Industrial Ltd., Darren Works, Ystalyfera, Swansea.
  • Compona Ltd., Industrial Estate, Haltwhistle.
  • Compra Plastics Ltd., Dicker Mill, Hertford, Co-operative Wholesale Society Ltd., Hambledon Mill, Marlborough Road, Accrington.
  • Compra Plastics Ltd., Dicker Mill, Hertford.
  • Compression Joints Ltd., Old Nixon Industrial Estate, Winterstoke Road, Weston-super-Mare.
  • Compugraphics International Ltd., Eastfield' Industrial Estate, Glenrothes.
  • Comtelco (U.K.) Ltd., Morley Road, Tonbridge.
  • Congleton Plastic Co. Ltd., Eaton Bank, Trading Estate, Jackson Road, Congleton.
  • Contractors Plant and Materials Supply Co. Ltd., Industrial Estate, Dafen, Llanelli, Dyfed.
  • Control Data Ltd., Rhydw Tump, Brynmawr.
  • Conway Stewart and Company Limited, Viaduct Works, Crumlin.
  • Cooke & Nuttall Ltd., Vale Paper Mills, Horwich, Bolton.
  • Cooke Sons & Co. (Hillington) Ltd., Watt Road, Hillington Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Coop & Co., Ltd., Doming Street, Wigan.
  • Cooper & Turner (Glynwed Screws & Fastenings Ltd.), Vulcan Works, Vulcan Road, Sheffield.
  • Co-operative Wholesale Society Ltd., (Edible Oils and Fats Factory), Liverpool Road, Higher Irlam, Manchester.
  • Co-operative Wholesale Society Ltd., Britannia Mill, Mill Street, Haslingden, and Shields Road, Pelaw, Gateshead.
  • Co-operative Wholesale Society Ltd., Scottish Bakeries Limekilns Road, Dunfermline.
  • Co-operative Wholesale Society Ltd., Scottish Region, Blacnoch Creamery, Wigtown.
  • Co-operative Wholesale Society Ltd., Waveney Drive, Lowestoft.
  • Coopers Filters Limited, Abergavenny.
  • Coopers Filters Ltd., Llanfoist Works, Llanfoist, Abergavenny.
  • Coopers Mechanical Joints Ltd., Liverpoiol Road, Slough.
  • Copydex Limited, Standard Works, Beresford Avenue, Wembley.
  • Corkstone Ltd., Broombank Road, Sheepbridge Industrial Estate, Chesterfield.
  • Corning & Co. Ltd., Wear Glass Works, St. Luke's Road, Millfield, Sunderland.
  • Corning Ltd., Laboratory Division, Deptford, Sunderland.
  • Corning Ltd., Pallion, Sunderland.
  • Corning Ltd., Wear Glass Works, Sunderland.
  • Cornish Canners Ltd., Harbour Road, Newlyn, Penzance.
  • Corona Soft Drinks, Apollo, Staffordshire Moor Estate, Lichfield Road, Tamworth.
  • Corrugated Products Ltd., King Edward Park, Lockerbie.
  • Cosalt Ltd. (Net and Twine Division), Convamore Road, Grimsby.
  • Cosmocord Ltd., Eleanor Cross Road, Waltham Cross.
  • Cosworth Engineering Ltd., St. James Mill Road, Northampton.
  • Cotton and Rayon Spinners Ltd., Rugby Mill, Gorse Street, Chadderton, Oldham.
  • Courage (Central) Ltd., The Brewery, Bridge Street, Reading.
  • Courtaulds Engineering Ltd., Foleshill Road, Coventry.
  • Courtaulds Hosiery Ltd. (Kayser Bondor Ltd.), High Street Baldock.
  • Courtaulds Knitwear Ltd. (t/a Meridian), Belvedere Street, Mansfield.
  • Courtaulds Limited, Northern Spinning Division, Asia Mill, Clayton Street, Hollinwood, Oldham, and Ormskirk Road, Aintree, Liverpool, and Chadderton Mill, Fields New Road, Chadderton, Oldham, and Harris Court Mill, Great Horton Road, Bradford, and J. & J. Hayes, Victoria Mills, Leigh, and Imperial Mill, Gorse Street, Blackburn.
  • Courtaulds Ltd. (Northern Spinning Division), Briar Doubling Mill, Beal Lane, Shaw, near Oldham.
  • Courtaulds Ltd. (Northern Spinning Division, Harwood Cash & Co.), Lawn Mills, Rosemary Street, Mansfield.
  • Courtaulds Ltd. (Wolfenden & Son), Carter Street Mill, Great Lever, Bolton.
  • Courtaulds Ltd., (NSD) Caleb Wright & Co., Barnfield Mill, Tyldesley.
  • Courtaulds Ltd., Asia Mill, Clayton Street, Holinwood, Oldham and Atlas Mill, Oldham Road, Waterloo, Aston-under-Lyne and Fox Mill, Limeside Road Holinwood, Oldham and Premier Mill, Tame Street, Stalybridge and Ray Mill, Tame Street, Stalybridge.
  • Courtaulds Ltd., Briar Doubling Mill, Beal Lane, Shaw, Nr. Oldham.
  • Courtaulds Ltd., Castle Works, Flint, and Imperial Mill, Gorse Street, Blackburn, and.
  • Courtaulds Ltd., Chadderton Mill, Fields New Road, Chadderton, Oldham, and (Northern Textiles Division) May Hill, Foundry Lane, Pemberton, Wigan.
  • Courtaulds Ltd., Deeside Mill, Holywell Road, Flint and Park Mill Spinning Co. (Bolton), Park Mills, Gaskell Street, Bolton.
  • Courtaulds Ltd., Northern Spinning Division, Arrow Mill, Queensway, Rochdale and Kent Mill, Victoria Street, Chadderton and Lawn Mills, Rosemary Street, Mansfield and Lilac Mill, Beat Lane, Shaw, Oldham and Moston Mill, Blandford Drive, Moston, Manchester.
  • Courtaulds Ltd., Northern Textiles Division, Arkwright Mill, Cook Street, Rochdale.
  • Courtaulds Ltd., Northern Textiles Division, Atlas Mill, Oldharn Road, Waterloo., Ashton-under-Lyne; and Cedar Mill, Alderley Street, Ashton-under-Lyne; and Dee Mill, Cheetham Street, Shaw, Oldham; and Majestic Mill, Dunham Street, Lees, Oldham; and Manor Mill, Victoria Street, Chadderton, Oldham ; and Mars Mill, Ivor Street, Rochdale, and May Mill, Foundry Lane, Pemberton, Wigan.
  • Courtaulds Ltd., Park Mill & Woodend Mill, Shaw, Oldham, and Westcroft Mill, Westcroft Road, Bradford.
  • Courtaulds Northern Textiles Limited, Oak Bank Mill, Hallam Road, Nelson, and Royd Mill, Chamber Road, Hollinwood, Oldham.
  • Courtaulds Northern Textiles Ltd., Carrfield Mills, Hyde and Ashton Bros. & Co. Ltd., Maple Hill, Cardwell Street, Hathershaw, Oldham.
  • Cox & Moore & Co. Ltd., Little Hallam Lane, Ilkeston.
  • CPC (United Kingdom) Ltd., Falside Road, Paisley.
  • Craiks Ltd., Manor Works, Forfar.
  • Crane Fruehauf Containers Ltd., Cromer Road, North Walsham.
  • Creative Printers Ltd., Denington Estate, Wellingborough.
  • Crescent Toy Co. Ltd., Cwmcarn, Crosskeys, near Newport.
  • Croft Seafoods (UK) Ltd., Holt Lane, Netherley, Liverpool.
  • Cromer Ring Mill Ltd., Hilton Fold Lane, Middleton, Manchester.
  • Crompton Nettlefold Stenman Ltd., Gerard Street, Ashton-in-Makerfield, Wigan.
  • Crompton Parkinson Ltd., Stephenson Street, Newport.
  • Croslee Yarns Ltd., Rishworth New Mill, Rishworth, Sowerby Bridge.
  • Cross & Blackwell Ltd., Kirk Street, Peterhead.
  • Cross International Ltd., Knowsley Industrial Estate, Prescot.
  • Cross of Enfield Ltd., Hertford Road, Enfield Highway, Enfield.
  • Cross Paperware Limited (Packaging Division), Cleator Mill, Cleator.
  • Cross Paperware Ltd'., Cleator Hill, Cleator.
  • Crosse & Blackwell Ltd., Tay Wharf, Factory Road, Silvertown E.16.
  • Crossfield Electronics Ltd. (Westwood Division), Ivatt Way, North Westwood Industrial Estate, Peterborough.
  • Crown Decorative Products Ltd., (Relief Decorations Branch), Queens Mill, Hollins Road, Darvven.
  • Crown Decorative Products Ltd., Hadrian Works, Haltwhistle.
  • Crown Decorative Products Ltd., Main Works, Hollins Road, Darwen.
  • Crown Decorative Products Ltd., Queens Mill, Hollins Road, Darwen.
  • Crown Noodle Co. Ltd., Croespenmaen Industrial Estate, Crumlin.
  • Crowther Precision Engineers Ltd., Liverpool Street, Sheffield.
  • Crystallised Confections (Tip Top) Ltd., Joseph Nobel Road, Lillyhall Industrial Estate, Workington.
  • Crystalware Products (Hereford) Ltd., Holmer Road, Hereford.
  • Culter Mills Paper Co. Ltd., Peterculter, Aberdeen.
  • Cumberland Fibres Ltd., Castleside Industrial Estate, Castleside, Consett.
  • Cumberland Fibres Ltd., Hare Law Industrial Estates, Stanley..
  • Cumberland Filter Co. Ltd., Leconfield Estate, Cleator Moor.
  • Cummins Engine Co. Ltd., Yarm Road, Darlington.
  • Cundell Plastics Ltd., Robjohns Road, Widford Industrial Estate, Chelmsford.
  • Cussons, Sons & Co. Ltd., Kersal Vale, Manchester.
  • CWS Biscuit Factory, Hazelbottom Road, Crumpsall, Manchester.
  • CWS Ltd., Printing Factory, Shields Road, Pelaw, Gateshead and Soft Drinks Factory, Lynnwood Terrace, Newcastle upon Tyne and Reddicapp Trading Estate, Sutton Coldfield.
  • Cyanamid of Great Britain Ltd., Fareham Road, Gosport.
  • D. A. Macrae Ltd., Watermill Road, Fraserburgh.
  • D. B. Marshall (Newbridge) Ltd., George Street, Coupar Angus.
  • D. B. Marshall (Newbridge) Ltd., Newbridge.
  • D. Ballantyne Bros. & Co. Ltd., March Street Mills, Peebles.
  • D. Ballantyne Bros. & Co. Ltd., The Old School, Woodbush Brae, Dunbar.
  • D. Charles Astle Ltd., Thornham Mill, Oozewood Road, Royton, Oldham.
  • D. H. P. Plastics, Broomhouse Lane Industrial Estate, Edlington.
  • D. R. G. (U.K.) Ltd., Gooses Foot, Kingstone, and Peterchurch, and Rotherwas Industrial Estate, Rotherwas.
  • D. R. G. Laids Packaging, Carstairs Street, Bridgeton, Glasgow.
  • Dairy Produce Packers Ltd., Nathan Way, Woolwich Industrial Estate, London S.E.28.
  • Dalhanna Knitwear Co. Ltd., Carmelside Factory, Kilmarnock Road, Kilmaurs and Dunlop Street, Stewarton.
  • Dalta Printed Circuits Ltd., Garnett Place, East Gillibrands.
  • Danepak Ltd., Caxton Way, Thetfprd.
  • Danepak Ltd., The Holmes, Selby.
  • Danfield Ltd., Moss Industrial Estate, St. Helens Road, Leigh.
  • Danks Steels Ltd., Dudley Road, Oldbury, Warley.
  • Darlington & Simpson Rolling Mills Ltd., Rise Carr Rolling Mills, Darlington.
  • Darlington Wire Mills Ltd., Albert Hill, Darlington.
  • Dartcash Engineering Ltd., Grove Road, Fenton, Stoke-onTrent and Bute Street, Fenton, Stoke-on-Trent.
  • Data Recording Heads Ltd., The Glanty, Egham.
  • Data Recording Instrument Co. Ltd., Hawthorne Road, The Causeway, Staines.
  • David A. Hall Ltd., East Main Street, Broxburn.
  • David Bowler and Sons Ltd., Hardley Industrial Estate, Hythe, Southampton.
  • David Brown Gear Industries Ltd., Penistone, near Sheffield.
  • David Dixon & Son (Leeds) Ltd., Cardigan Mills, Kirkstall Road, Leeds.
  • David S. Smith, Chemical Works Road, Neath.
  • Davidson Industries (Davidson, MacGregor & Co. Ltd. t/a), Smitham Bridge Road, Hungerford.
  • Dawley Brook Papers Ltd., Harcourt, Halesfield, Telford.
  • Dawley Brook Papers Ltd., Stallings Lane, Kingswinford, Brierley Hill.
  • Dawson & Usher Ltd., Hendon Ropeworks, Sunderland.
  • Dawson Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Parkside Mill, Edge Lane, Street, Royton, Oldham.
  • Dayco Rubber (UK) Ltd., Balgray Street, Dundee, and Bowbridge Industrial Estate, Thistle Street, Dundee.
  • Deans Farm Eggs Ltd., Standlake, Nr. Witney.
  • Deanson Ltd., Northgate, Aldridge, Walsall.
  • Debenhams Ltd., Market Street, Manchester.
  • Decoflex Ltd., Factory BT2/18, Hartlepools Industrial Estate, Hartlepool.
  • Deeko Ltd., Garmon Road, Tottenham N.17.
  • Delanair Ltd., New Road, Ammanford.
  • Delta Enfield Cables Ltd., Copperworks Road, Llanelli and Victoria Works, Victoria Way, Charlton.
  • Deltaflow Ltd., Showell Road, Bushbury, Wolverhampton.
  • Delyn Paper Mills Ltd., Tir-y-Berth, Hengoed.
  • Dema Glass Ltd., Pottery Lane, Chesterfield.
  • Denbigh Moulders Ltd., Colomendy Industrial Estate, Denby.
  • Dendix Brushes Ltd., Lower Church Street, Chepstow.
  • Denholme Silk Weavers (British) Ltd., Foreside Mill, Denholme Clough, Bradford.
  • Dentsply Ltd., Diamond Buildings, Coombe Road, Brighton.
  • Derby and Burton Co-operative Society Ltd., Osmaston Park Road, Derby.
  • Deritend Precision Castings Ltd., Bays Meadow Works, Vines Lane, Droitwich.
  • Devro Ltd., Bellshill Industrial Estate, Bellshill.
  • Devro Ltd., Moodiesburn, Chryston, Glasgow.
  • Diamond Shamrock Polymers Ltd., Cowbridge Road, Pontyclun.
  • Display Craft Ltd., Morrish Road, S.W.2.
  • Dista Products Ltd., Fleming Road, Speke, Liverpool.
  • Dobson & Crowther Ltd., New Berwyn Works, Holyhead Road, Llangollen.
  • Dobson Park Industrial Products Ltd. (Bulldog Tools Division), Clarington Forge, Darlington Street East, Wigan.
  • Dodds International (UK) Ltd., Girling Way, Great West Road, Feltham.
  • Dolan Corrugated Containers (Bristol) Ltd., Avon Street, Bristol.
  • Dolan Corrugated Containers Ltd., Knowl Street, Stalybridge, Cheshire.
  • Don Bros. Buist & Co. Ltd., Haugh Works, South Street, Forfar.
  • Don International Ltd., Hendham Vale Works, Harpurhey, Manchester.
  • Doncaster Monk Bridge Ltd., Whitehall Road, Leeds.
  • Doncasters Blaenavon Ltd., Forge Side, Blaenavon.
  • Donside Paper Co. Ltd., Donside Paper Mills, Woodside, Aberdeen.
  • Dorma (C. V. Furnishings Ltd.), Ford Mill, Bradley Fold, Bolton.
  • Dorma, Forge Bleach and Dye Works, Chinley, Stockport.
  • Dornay Foods (A Division of Mars Ltd.), Hansa Road, Hardwick Industrial Estate, King's Lynn.
  • Downs & Palmer Ltd., Appleby Avenue, Longsight, Manchester.
  • Downs, Coulter & Co. Ltd., Thornton Mills, West Lane, Thornton, Bradford.
  • Downs, Coulter & Co. Ltd., Yarrow Mill, Chorley.
  • Dowty Rotol Ltd., Gloucester Road East, Staverton and Cheltenham Road, Gloucester.
  • Draftex Telford Ltd., Harcourt, Halesfield, Telford.
  • Dragon Plastics Ltd., Pontygwindy Industrial Estate, Caerphilly.
  • Dragon Polyfilm (Neath) Ltd., Advance Works, Crynant, Neath.
  • Drayton Controls (Engineering) Ltd., Horton Road Works, Horton Road, West Drayton.
  • Dreibolz & Floering Ltd., Rash's Green Industrial Estate, Toftwood, Dereham.
  • DRG (Cartons & Printing) Ltd., Carsons Road, Mangotsfield, Bristol.
  • DRG (UK) Ltd., Gooses Foot, Kingstone, Hereford.
  • DRG (UK) Ltd., Rotherwas Industrial Estate, Holme Lacy Road, Hereford and Peterchurch, near Hereford.
  • DRG Calendars and Diaries, Hope Road, Bristol.
  • DRG Cartons & Printing (DRG Packaging Ltd. t/a), Filwood Road, Fishponds, Bristol.
  • DRG Flexible Packaging Ltd., Filwood Road, Bristol.
  • DRG Kepak, Rotherwas Trading Estate, Rotherwas, Hereford.
  • DRG Lairds Packaging, Carstairs Street, Glasgow.
  • DRG Lairds Packaging, Cogan Street, Glasgow.
  • DRG Lairds Packaging, Old Edinburgh Road, Tannoehside, Uddingston.
  • DRG Packaging Bags, Malago Works, Argus Road, Bedminster, Bristol.
  • DRG Sacks, Esahder Road, Northfleet.
  • Dring, J., Ltd., No. 2 Factory, The Airport, Portsmouth.
  • Druce, Nevill & Co. Ltd., Copperworks, Copperworks Road, Llanelli.
  • Drummond & Sons Ltd., Lumb Lane Mills, Lumb Lane, Bradford.
  • Dudley Port Rolling Mills Ltd., ^ Lower Church Lane, Tipton.
  • Dukes & Markus Ltd., Dumarsel House, Norham Road North, West Chirton, North Shields.
  • Dundee Fabrics Ltd., Kilspindie Road, Dundee.
  • Dunhills (Pontefract) Ltd., Front Street, Pontefract.
  • Dunlop Ltd., Dunlop Hose Group, Hydraulics Division, No. 1 Factory, Earlsway, TVTE, Gateshead.
  • Dunlop Ltd., Dunlopillo Division, Pannal, Harrogate.
  • Dunlop Ltd., G. R. G. Division, Cambridge Street, Manchester.
  • Dunlop Ltd., GRG Division, Cambridge Street, Manchester and Pimbo Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale.
  • Dunlop Ltd., Hydraulic Hose Div, No. 4 Factory, Kingsway South, TVTE, Gateshead.
  • Dunlop Ltd., Inchinnan.
  • Dunoon Laundry Co., Hamilton Street, Dunoon.
  • Duramin Engineering Co. Ltd., "M" Shop, Industrial Estate, Harbour Road, Lydney.
  • Durapipe Ltd., Walsall Road, Norton Canes, Cannock.
  • Durham Chemicals Ltd., Edward Road, Birtley.
  • Durham Rubber Ltd., Market Lane, Chester-le-Street.
  • Dust Control Equipment Ltd., Humberstone Lane, Thurmaston, Leicester.
  • E. Couchman & Co. Ltd., Clifton Street, E.C.2.
  • E. Elliott Ltd., Bescot Crescent, Walsall.
  • E. Sutton & Son Ltd., Ideal Shoe Works, Vale Street, Bacup and Waterside Mill, Burnley Road, Bacup.
  • E. W. Bryant Ltd., Great Central Street, Leicester.
  • E. Wrigley & Sons Ltd., Belfield Road, Rochdale.
  • Eagle Products, Union Mill, New Bam Lane, Rochdale.
  • East Cheshire Tyres, Moss Lane, Altrincham.
  • East Cheshire Tyres, Vernon Street, Hazel Grove, Stockport, and Wellington Road, Ashton-under-Lyne.
  • Eckersleys Spinning Co., Mill Lane Mill, Battersby Street, Leigh.
  • Edward Gardiner & Sons Ltd., Trading Estate, Coldingham Road, Eyemouth and Tweed Mills, Selkirk.
  • Edward Rose (Birmingham) Ltd., Pelsall Road, Brownhills.
  • Edward Walker, Cockton Hill Road, Bishop Auckland.
  • Edward WeFster Ltd., Ringwood Road, West Howe, Bournemouth.
  • Edwards Brothers (WBA, EH & HL Edwards t/a), The Sun Service Garage, Regent Street, Llangollen.
  • Edwin Butterworth & Co., Ltd., Juniper Street, Liverpool.
  • Edwin Field and Sons Ltd., Tentercroft Mills, Elm Street, Skelmanthorpe, Huddersfield.
  • EHenroad Ring Mill Ltd., Ellenroad Street, Newhey, Rochdale.
  • Ekco Plastics Ltd., Priory Crescent, Prittlebrook Industrial Estate, Southend-on-Sea.
  • Elba Growers (Eyemouth) Ltd., Industrial Estate, Eyemouth.
  • Elbeo Ltd., Mainsgate Road, Millom.
  • Electrochrome Ltd., Dunraven Street, Bridgend Industrial Estate, Bridgend.
  • Electrolux Ltd., Oakley Road, Luton.
  • Electrolux Ltd., Preston Road, Aycliffe Industrial Estate.
  • Elengate Ltd., Rainham Road South, Dagenham.
  • Eli Lees & Co. Ltd., Greenacres Road, Oldham.
  • Elliot Bros. & Yeoman Ltd., Woodend Avenue, Speke, Liverpool.
  • Ellison Circlips Ltd., Harden, Bingley.
  • Ellistown Pipes Ltd., Woodville Works, Moira Road, Woodville, Burton-on-Trent.
  • Elm Plastics Ltd., Motney Hill Road, Rainham, Gillingham.
  • Elmwood Sensors Ltd., Elm Rd., W.
  • Elta Plastics Ltd., Yarm Road, Stockton-on-Tees.
  • Embletons Bakeries Ltd., Wheatfield Road, Westerhope, Newcastle upon Tyne.
  • EMI Records Ltd., Uxbridge Road, Hayes.
  • EMI Sound Ltd., Cae Mawr Factory, Treorchy, Rhpndda.
  • EMI Tape Ltd., Cae Mawr Factory, Treorchy.
  • Empress Products Ltd., Empress House, Peel Lane, North Street, Manchester.
  • Emsley Spinning Co., Ashfield Mills, Thornton Road, Bradford.
  • Encase Ltd., Beaumont Road, Banbury.
  • Encase Ltd., Beaumont Road, Banbury.
  • English Sewing Ltd., (Thread Division), West Side, Milford.
  • English Sewing Ltd., Crofthead Works, Neilston, Glasgow.
  • English Sewing Ltd., Thread Division, Crofthead Works, Neils ton.
  • Eric Bemrose Ltd., Long Lane, Aintree, Liverpool.
  • Erie Electronics Ltd., Stoke Holy Cross Road, Arminghall, Norwich.
  • Ernest A. Neale Ltd., Eaglescliffe Ind Estate, Stockton.
  • Ero-Fasteners Ltd., Baird Road, Eastfield Industrial Estate, Glanrothes.
  • Eschmann Bros. & Walsh Ltd., Commerce Way, Lancing Industrial Estate, Lancing.
  • Ethicon Ltd., Bankhead Avenue, Sighthill Industrial Estate, Edinburgh.
  • Evans Adlard and Co. Ltd., Postlip Mills, near Winchcombe, Cheltenham.
  • Evans Edlard & Co. Ltd., Postlip Mills, Winchcombe.
  • Ever Ready (Special Batteries) Ltd., Eldon Way, Hockley.
  • Ever Ready Co. (GB) Ltd., Shelley Road, Newburn Industrial Estate, Newburn, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
  • Ever Ready Company (GB) Ltd., Shelley Road, Newburn Ind. Est., Newbum, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
  • Everards Brewery Ltd., Tiger Brewer, Anglesey Road, Burton-on-Trent.
  • Everest Frozen Foods Ltd., Lutley Lane, Bobbington, near Stourbridge.
  • Eversheds Ltd., Alma Road, St. Albans.
  • Excel Plastics Ltd., Milton Trading Estate, Milton, Abingdon.
  • Expert Industrial Controls Ltd., Lount, Ashby de la Zouch, Leics.
  • Explosives & Chemical Products Ltd., Rough Close Works, South Normanton.
  • Express Dairy Foods Ltd., Priestdykes Creamery, Lockerbie.
  • Express Dairy Foods Ltd., Warrington Road, Cuddington, Northwich.
  • Eylure Ltd., Grange Industrial Estate, Llanfrechfa Way, Cwmbran.
  • Eyre and Spottiswoode (Portsmouth) Ltd., The Grosvenor Press, Northarbour Road, Cosham.
  • F. Francis & Sons Ltd., Blackheath Road, S.E.10.
  • F. Francis & Sons Ltd., Thames Ironworks, John Penn Street S.E.13.
  • F. H. Lee (Paper Converters) Ltd., Moor Mill, Parrot Street, Bolton.
  • F. H. Wrigley Ltd., Albermarle Road Works, Taunton.
  • F. K. Adcock & Co. Ltd., West Vale Works, Stainland Road, Greetland Halifax.
  • F. Wrighton & Sons Ltd., Billet Road, Walthamstow, London E.I7.
  • F.B.G.-Trident Ltd., Temple Cloud, Bristol.
  • F.M.C. (Meat) Ltd., Buckingham Road, Brackley.
  • Fairbairn Lawson Packaging Ltd., Pindar Oaks Works, Doncaster Road, Barnsley.
  • Faire Bros. & Co. Ltd., Attleborough Green, Nuneaton.
  • Fairfield Shoe and Slipper Co. Ltd., Gallowfields Trading Estate, Richmond.
  • Fairlea Mill Co. Ltd., Luddendenfoot, Halifax.
  • Falmer Manufacturing Co. (Scotland) Ltd., Cairn Road, Caponacre Industrial Estate, Cumnock, and Block 4, Caponacre Industrial Estate, Cumnock, and Lugar Institute, Lugar, Cumnock.
  • Farley Health Products Ltd., Torr Lane, Plymouth.
  • Farquharson Bros. Ltd., Cyro Works, Sutcliffe Road, Anniesland, Glasgow.
  • Femhurst Precision Tool Co. Ltd., Leigh Road, Haine Industrial Estate, Ramsgate.
  • Ferodo Ltd., Griffiths Crossing, Caernarvon, Gwynedd.
  • Ferodo Ltd., Burrfields Road, Chapel-en-le-Frith.
  • Ferranti Cetec Graphics Ltd., Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Hillington Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Ferranti Ltd., Kinbuck, Dunblane.
  • Fibreglass Ltd., Ravenhead Works, St. Helens.
  • Fibrenyle Limited, "Skylon House," Gosford Road, Beccles.
  • Fibrenyle Ltd., Gosford Road, Beccles.
  • Fibrenyle Ltd., Skylon House, Ellough Industrial Estate, Beccles.
  • Field, Sons & Co. Ltd., Reed Group Site, Thatcham; and Station Road, Killingworth, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
  • Field, Sons & Co. Ltd., Hollingwood Lane, Lidget Green, Clayton, Bradford.
  • Findus Ltd., Humberstone Road, Grimsby.
  • Findus Ltd., Orwell Street, Grimsby.
  • Findus Ltd., Pelham Road, Cleethorpes.
  • Findus Ltd., Strickland Street, Hull.
  • Finishers Ltd., Mill Lane, Purley Way, Waddon.
  • Finisters Ltd., Mill Lane, Purley Way, Waddon.
  • Firestone Industrial Products Co., Cwmsaerbren Street, Treherbert.
  • Firth Carpets Ltd., Clifton Mills, Bailiff Bridge, Brighouse.
  • Firth Carpets Ltd., Clifton Mills, Bradford Road, Bailiff Bridge, Brighouse, and Victoria Mills, Bailiff Bridge, Brighouse.
  • Firth Cleveland Ropes Ltd., Darnall, Sheffield.
  • Firth Furnishings Ltd., Flush Mills, Westgate, Heckmondwike.
  • Fishbrook Laminates (Branch of Textile Bonding Ltd.), Roscow Road, Kearsley, Bolton.
  • Flanders, H. and Co. Ltd., Day's Lane, Belper, Derby.
  • Fleming Reid (Greenock) Ltd., The Worsted Mills, Drumfrochar Road, Greenock.
  • Flexadux Plastics Ltd., Dafen Factory, Gors House, Dafen.
  • Flexello Polymers Ltd., Blackworth Industrial Estate, Highworth, Swindon.
  • Flexible Reinforcements Ltd., Queensway House, Queensway Road, Clitheroe.
  • Floral Foundations Ltd., Caldervale Works, River Street, Brighouse.
  • Flymo Ltd., Durham Way North, Aycliffe Industrial Estate, Foister & Jagg Ltd., Abbey Walk, Cambridge.
  • Ford & Co. (South Shields) Ltd., East Side, Tyne Dock, South Shields.
  • Ford & Slater (Norwich) Limited, Mousehold Industrial Estate, Roundtree Way, Norwich.
  • Ford & Slater Ltd., Hazel Drive, Narborough Road South, Leicester.
  • Ford & Slater of Nottingham, Derby Road, Lenton, Nottingham.
  • Ford Motor Co. Ltd., Kent Avenue, Dagenham.
  • Ford Motor Co. Ltd., Royal Oak Way South, Daventry.
  • Ford Motor Co. Ltd., Treforest Industrial Estate, Pontypridd.
  • Formica Ltd., Coast Road, North Shields.
  • Forth Textiles Ltd., Llwynpia Factory, Tonypandy.
  • Foster Bakery (Staincross) Ltd., Towngate, Mapplewell, Barnsley.
  • Fothergill & Harvey Ltd., Ealees Mill, Littleborough.
  • Fothergill & Harvey Ltd., Green Vale Mill, Littleborough.
  • Fourstones Paper Mill Co. Ltd., South Tyne Mill, Fourstones, Hexham.
  • Fox's Biscuits Ltd., Biscuit Works, Wellington Street, Batley.
  • Fram Europe Ltd., Llantrisant, Pontyclun.
  • Francis Webster & Sons Ltd., Alma Works, Bridge Street, Arbroath.
  • Francis Webster & Sons Ltd., Burnside Works, Gravesend, Arbroath.
  • Frank Idiens & Sons Ltd., Weasenham Lane, Wisbech.
  • Freezing & Cold Store Services Ltd., Kirk Sandall Industrial Estate, Barnby Dun Road, Doncaster.
  • Frido Limited, Victor Works, Houldsworth Street, Reddish, Stockport.
  • Frigoscandia Ltd., Langithwaite Grange Industrial Estate, South Kirkby, near Pontefract.
  • Frigoscandia Ltd., Scania Way, King's Lynn, Norfolk.
  • Fruit Packers and Distributors (Liverpool) Ltd., School Lane, Knowsley, Prescot.
  • Furzebrook Knitting Co. Ltd., Dunstall Hall Works, Gatis Street, Whitmore Reans, Wolverhampton.


  • G. & J. Johnston (Wemyss) Ltd., Seaforth Works, East Wemyss.
  • G. A. Harvey (Office Furniture) Ltd., Westwood Industrial Estate, Ramsgate Road, Margate.
  • G. A. Pindar & Son Ltd., Newlands Park, Scarborough.
  • G. H. Heath & Co. Ltd., Linley Road, Talke, Stoke-onTrent.
  • G. H. Wheatcroft and Co. Ltd., Markeaton Mills, Leaper Street, Derby.
  • G. R. Stein Refractories Ltd., North Works, Manuel Brickworks, by Linlithgow.
  • G. T. Cheshire & Sons Ltd., Coventry Street, Kidderminster.
  • G. T. Culpitt & Son Ltd., Commercial Road, Eastbourne.
  • G. T. Culpitt & Son Ltd., Jubilee Trading Estate, Ashington.
  • G. W. Green (Gosport) Ltd., St. Thomas' Road, Hardway, Gosport.
  • G. W. Whitton Bakers (Division of Allied Bakers (Midland) Ltd.), Deacon Road, Lincoln.
  • Gainsborough Chocolates Ltd., Peregrine Road, Hainault Industrial Estate, Hainault.
  • Gait Bayliss Rotary Ltd., Wilton Road, Humberston, Grimsby.
  • Gala Cosmetic Group Ltd., Hook Rise South, Surbiton.
  • Gale & Poldeni Ltd., The Wellington, The Grove, Aldershot.
  • Gansolite Ltd., Haxby Road, York.
  • Gansolite Ltd., Haxby Road, York.
  • GAP (Great Britain) Ltd., Blackthorne Road, Colnbrook.
  • Garden Isle (Fruit & Vegetables) Ltd., Weasenham Lane, Wisbech.
  • Garden King Frozen Foods Ltd., Kilpin, Howden, near Goole, and Thorpe Road, Howden, near Goole.
  • Gardeners Transformers Ltd., Somerford Road, Christchurch.
  • Garrard Engineering Ltd., Lady Lane, Blunsdon, Swindon, Newcastle Street, Swindon.
  • Garrod & Lofthouse Ltd., Chaldon Road, Caterham.
  • GEC (Radio & Television) Ltd., Main Avenue, Hirwaun Industrial Estate, Rhigos, near Aberdare.
  • GEC Diesels Ltd., Stafford Street, Glasgow.
  • GEC Telecommunications Ltd., North East Trading Estate, Hartlepool.
  • GEC Telecommunications Ltd., Telephone Works, Stoke, Coventry.
  • GEC-Elliott Automation Ltd., Factory "M", Solway Trading Estate, Maryport.
  • GEC-Elliot Control Valves Ltd., Woodend, Cowdenbeath.
  • Geest Industries Ltd., Stumps Lane, Spalding and West Marsh Road, Spalding.
  • Gemmill, Alexander Ltd., Townholm Mill, Kilmarnock.
  • General Foods Ltd., Ruscote Avenue, Banbury.
  • General Instrument Micro Electronics Ltd., Newark Road North, Eastfield Industrial Estate, Glenrothes East.
  • General Paper and Box Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Severn Road, Treforest Industrial Estate, Pontypridd.
  • General Time Ltd., Strathleven Industrial Estate, Dumbarton.
  • Geo Bassett & Co. Ltd., Beulah Road, Sheffield.
  • Geo. A. Moore and Co. Ltd., Thorpe Arch Trading Estate, Wetherby.
  • Geo. Bassett & Co. Ltd., Beulah Road, Sheffield.
  • George & R. Dewhurst Ltd., Pont Factory, Leadgate.
  • George Anderton & Son Ltd., Victoria Mills, Cleckheaton.
  • George Barnett & Co. Ltd., Beulah Road, Sheffield.
  • George Bassett & Co. Ltd. (Wilkinson Division), Monkhill, Pontefract.
  • George Burn Ltd., Burcol Works, Radway Road, Shirley, Solihull.
  • George H. Hughes Ltd., Edgernond Avenue, Birmingham.
  • George H. Wheatcroft & Co. Ltd., Haarlem Mill, Wirksworth, Derby.
  • George L. Scott & Co. Ltd., Cromwell Road, Ellesmere Port, Wirral.
  • George Pulman & Sons Ltd., Watling Street, Bletchley.
  • George Rose Printers, Nursey Road/Zion Road, Thornton Heath.
  • George Tustin Ltd., Harcourt, Halesfield, Telford.
  • Gestetner Ltd., Broad Lane N.17.
  • Gestetner Papers Ltd., Kilbagie Mills, Alloa.
  • Giddings & Lewis-Fraser Ltd., Wellgate, Arbroath.
  • Gift Hampers Ltd., Station Road, Dunscroft Doncaster.
  • Gillette Industries Ltd., Basingstoke Road, Reading.
  • Gillette Industries Ltd., Great West Road, Brentford.
  • Girling Ltd., New Road, New Inn, Pontypool.
  • GKN (South Wales) Ltd., Castle Works, East Moors Road, Cardiff.
  • GKN (South Wales) Ltd., Rod Mill, Tremorfa Works, Cardiff.
  • GKN Automotive Fasteners Ltd., Special Productions Division, Darlaston, Wednesbury.
  • GKN Bolts & Nuts Ltd., Bolt Works, Station Street, Darlaston.
  • GKN Bolts & Nuts Ltd., Caerbont Works, Abercrave, Swansea.
  • GKN Floform Ltd., Henfaes Lane, Welshpool.
  • GKN Sankey Ltd., BankHeld Works, Greenway Road, Bilston.
  • GKN Sankey Ltd., Bumper Division, Cardiff Works, Llandaff North, Cardiff.
  • GKN Screws & Fasteners Ltd., Heath Street, Smethwick, Warley.
  • GKN Screws & Fasteners Ltd., 1-5 Lothian Street, Hillington Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • GKN Shotton Ltd., Clomendy Road, Cwmbran.
  • GKN Steelstock Ltd., Bridgnorth Road, Wombourne, Wolverhampton.
  • Glass Bulbs Ltd., Harworth, Nr. Doncaster.
  • Glass Tubes and Components Ltd., Sheffield Road Glass Works, Chesterfield.
  • Glastics Ltd., Trent Valley Glassworks, Scropton Lane, Harton.
  • Glaxo Laboratories Ltd., Harmire Road, Barnard Castle.
  • Glaxo-Farley Foods Ltd., Torr Lane, Hartley, Plymouth.
  • Glen Alva Ltd., Burnside Works, Henry Street, Alva, and Hall Park Mills, Sauchie, By Alloa.
  • Glen Alva Ltd., Hall Park, Alloa.
  • Glen Carpets Ltd., Willowyard Industrial Estate, Beith.
  • Glen Gordon Ltd., Berryden Mills, Berryden Road, Aberdeen.
  • Glen Lossie Ltd., Newmill, Elgin.
  • Glenoit (UK) Ltd., Aberford Road, Woodlesford, Leeds.
  • Glew Wool Industries Ltd., Robin Mills, Idle, Bradford.
  • Glossifilm Ltd., Elgar Road, Reading.
  • Gloucestershire County Council, Ardent Works, Village Road, Arle, Cheltenham.
  • Glynwed Foundries Ltd., Sinclair Works, Ketley, Telford.
  • Godfrey Syrett Ltd., Eagle Works, Killingworth Township, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
  • Golden Ltd., Langlay Road, Tolbot Green, Pontyclun.
  • Golden Wonder Ltd., Ditton Industrial Estate, Gavin Road, Ditton, Widnes.
  • Golden Wonder Ltd., Earlstrees Industrial Estate, Rockingham Road, Corby.
  • Golden Wonder Ltd., Station Road, Long Buckby.
  • Goldhanger Fruit Farms Ltd., Hill Farm, Tolleshunt Major, Maldon.
  • Goodyear Tyre & Rubber Co. (GB) Ltd., Stafford Road, Bushbury, Wolverhampton.
  • Gordon Tools Ltd., Assam Works, Rockingham Street, Sheffield.
  • Gossard Ltd., Grovebury Road, Leighton Buzzard.
  • Gossard Ltd., Marsh Green Road, Exeter.
  • Gossard Ltd., Penmaen Road, Pontllanfraith.
  • Goxhill Tileries Ltd., New Holland, Barron-upon-Humber.
  • Graesser Salicylates Ltd., Sandycroft, Deeside.
  • Grandwear Textiles Ltd., Unit 2, Spring Road, Ibstock.
  • Granose Foods Ltd., Stan'borough Park, Watford.
  • Graphic Binding Ltd., Hill End Industrial Estate, Ashley Road, St. Albans.
  • Grassland Filters Ltd., Glaisdale Drive, Billborough.
  • Gray and Adams Ltd., South Road, Fraserburgh.
  • Gray Dunn & Co. Ltd., Stanley Street, Glasgow.
  • Gray Jtohnsoni Ltd., Stanhope Street, Liverpool.
  • Greater Glasgow Health Authority, Victoria Infirmary, Langside Road, Glasgow.
  • Greater Nottingham Co-operative Society Ltd., Beechdale Road, Aspley.
  • Greater Nottingham Co-operative Society Ltd., Meadow Lane, Nottingham.
  • Greenside Woolcombing Co. (A Branch of Woolcomers Ltd.), Fairweather Green Mills, Thornton Road, Bradford.
  • Gregg & Co. (Knottingley) Ltd., Hope Glass Works, Knottingley.
  • Grieve, T., & Company Ltd., Wolsey Road, Coalville, Leicester.
  • Grosvenor Cafe (H. Spier, J. A. Spier and W. W. Spier t/a), Aber Road, Llanfairfecham.
  • Grunwick Processing Laboratories Ltd., Cobbold Trading Estate, Cobbold Road, London N.W.10.
  • GSPK (Circuits) Ltd., Hookstone Park, Harrogate.
  • Guard Bridge Paper Co. Ltd., Guard Bridge, Fife.
  • Gundell Plastic Ltd., Robjohns Road, Widford, Chelmsford.
  • Gunn Graphical Industries Ltd., Central Way, Walworth Industrial Estate, Andover.
  • H. J. Heinz Company Limited, Kitt Creep, Orrell, Wigan.
  • H. P. Bulmer Ltd., Moorfields, Mostyn Street, Hereford and Ryelands Street, Hereford.
  • H. & A. Scott Ltd., South Grove Mills, Lower Pleasance, Dundee and Tayfield Works, Seafield Lane, Dundee.
  • H. C. C. Tinsley & Son Ltd., Sluice Farm, Holbeach, St. Mark's, Spalding.
  • H. E. Textiles Ltd., Back Condercum Road, Benwell, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
  • H. J. Green & Co. Ltd., Portland Road, Hove.
  • H. J. Green & Co. Ltd., Portland Road, Hove.
  • H. J. Heinz Co. Ltd., Bradley Lane, Standish, Wigan.
  • H. J. Heinz Co. Ltd., Kitt Green, Wigan.
  • H. M. Stationery Office, Manor Farm Press, Athlon Road, Alperton, Wembley.
  • H. Mullings (Earby) Ltd., Western Road, Jarrow.
  • H. P. Bulmer Ltd., Moorfields, Hereford and Ryelands Street, Hereford.
  • H. P. Bulmer Ltd., Ryelands Street, Hereford.
  • H. Rodes & Bros. Ltd., Delph New Road, Oakdale Mill, Delph, Oldham.
  • H.M. Stationery Office Press, Headstone Drive, Harrow.
  • H.M. Stationery Office, Seventh Avenue, T.V.T.E., Gateshead.
  • H.M. Stationery Office, St. Stephen's Parliamentary Press, Pocock Street, S.E.1.
  • H.M.S.O. (Gateshead Press), Seventh Avenue, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead.
  • Haffenden-Richborough Ltd., Ramsgate Road, Sandwich.
  • Hailwood and Ackroyd Ltd., Beacon Works, Texas Street, Morley.
  • Hairlok Ltd., Magna Works, Kathie Road, Bedford.
  • Halex Table Lennis Ltd., Larksehall Road, E.4.
  • Hall Bros. (Whitefield) Ltd., Dumers Lane, Radcliffe, Manchester.
  • Hall Thermotank International Ltd., Chapelhall Industrial Estate.
  • Hall's Barton Ropery Co. Ltd., Ropery Lane, Barton-on-Humber.
  • Hambledon Press, St. Peter's Road, Huntingdon.
  • Hamilton Publications (Burnley) Ltd., Ribble Works, Trafalgar Street, Burnley.
  • Hamilton Tait Ltd., Eastfield Drive, Penicuik.
  • Hammond (Heat Treatments) Ltd., Heath Road, Darlaston.
  • Hamsteels Sausage Co. Ltd., School Buildings, Quebec, Esh Winning.
  • Hardy Printers (Yorkshire) Ltd., Park Road, Glasshougton, Castleford.
  • Hardy Spicer Ltd., Chester Road, Erdington, Birmingham.
  • Hardy Spicer Ltd., Urlay Nook, Eaglescliffe, Stockton-onTees.
  • Hargill Ltd., Albion Works, Windsor Street, Cheltenham
  • Harold Fisher (Plastics) Ltd., Grove Mills, Gynn Lane, Honley, Huddersfield.
  • Harris (Ipswich) Ltd., Hadleigh Road, Ipswich.
  • Harrison & Sons (High Wycombe) Ltd., Coates Lane, High Wycombe.
  • Harrott & Co. Ltd., Rose Street, Aberdeen.
  • Harvey Plating Ltd., Henson Road, Yarm Road Industrial Estate, Darlington.
  • Hasell Watson & Viney Ltd.j Tring Road, Aylesbury.
  • Hattersley Newman Hender Ltd., Bradley Road, Trowbridge.
  • Haven Products Ltd., Hillington Road, Hillington Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Haverhill Meat Products Ltd., Little Wratting, Haverhill.
  • Hawker Siddeley Aviation Ltd., Chester Works, Broughton, Chester.
  • Hawley's Bakeries Ltd., Moseley Road, Highgate, Birmingham.
  • Haywood Williams Ltd., Reliance Works, Liverpool Road, Chester.
  • Hazells Offset Ltd., Leigh Road, Slough.
  • Heather Mills Co. Ltd., Heather Mills, Selkirk.
  • Heatherdale Fabrics Ltd., Woodhouse, Todmorden.
  • Heathfield & Co. Ltd., Weston Road, Slough.
  • Heatrae Limited, Norwich Airport, Norwich.
  • Heild Brothers Ltd., No. 1 Factory New Mill, Lowertown Mills, Oxenhope, Keighley.
  • Helix International Ltd., Engine Lane, Lye.
  • Hellermann Cassettes Ltd., Station Hill, Pound Hill, Crawley.
  • Hellermann Insuloid Division Bowthorpe Hellerman Ltd., Sharston Works, Leestone Road, Wythenshawe, Manchester.
  • Henry & Leigh Slater Ltd., Second Avenue, Poynton Industrial Estate, Poynton, Stockport.
  • Henry Ballantyne & Sons Ltd., Tweedholm & Tweedvale Mills, Walkerburn.
  • Henry Cooke Ltd., Waterhouse Mills, Beetham, Milnthorpe.
  • Henry Garnett & Co. Ltd., Effingham Street, Rotherham.
  • Henry Telfer Ltd., Moulton- Park, Northampton, and Redhouse Road, Moulton Park, Northampton.
  • Henry Wheatley & Sons Ltd., Hopton Mills, Hopton, Mirfield.
  • Henry Widnell & Stewart Ltd., Eskbank Works, Dalkeith.
  • Henry Wiggin & Co. Ltd., Holmer Road, Hereford and Old School Lane, Hereford.
  • Henry Williams Ltd., Dodsworth Street, Darlington.
  • Hepworth Rubber Ltd., Broadway, Bamsley.
  • Herbert Morris Ltd., North Road, Loughborough.
  • Hereford & Worcester Area Health Authority, Supplies & Services Department, Newtown Road, Worcester.
  • Hermes Delta Ltd., Gunco Lane, Macclesfield.
  • Herrburger Brooks Ltd., Meadow Lane, Long Eaton, Nottingham.
  • Hield Bros. Ltd., Brigella Mills, Little Horton Lane, Bradford.
  • Hield Brothers Ltd., Springfield Mills, Morley.
  • High Duty Alloys Forgings Ltd., Windsor Road, Redditch.
  • Hill Biscuits Ltd., Tudno Works, Smith Street, Ashton-under-Lyne.
  • Hill Thomson & Co. Ltd., Queen Anne Drive, Lochend Industrial Estate, Newbridge.
  • Hill Top Steel Co. Ltd., Bull Piece Works, Station Street, Darlaston.
  • Hillside Plastics Ltd., Edwardson Road, Meadowfield Ind. Est., Brandon.
  • Hinchley Engineering Co. Ltd., Pans Lane, Devizes.
  • Hind Priestley Ltd., Victoria Works, Victoria Street, Shipley.
  • Hinton Packed Products Ltd., Norton St. Philips, Bath.
  • Hobourn Eaton Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Manor Road, Erith.
  • Hodges Men's Wear Ltd., Ystrad Road, Fforestfach, Swansea.
  • Holbrook Precission Castings Ltd., Holbrook Works, Halfway, Sheffield.
  • Holdsworth Bros. Ltd., China Lane, Bolton.
  • Hollis Plastics Ltd., Craven Hall, Craven Street, Hull.
  • Holmes Halls Tanners Ltd., Sculcoates Tannery, Wincolmlee, Hull.
  • Home PAC Ltd., Greenville Place, London N.W.7.
  • Homepride Bakeries (Branch of Spillers-French Baking Ltd.), Barley Mow, Birtley, and Kingsway, Fforestfach, Swansea.
  • Homepride Bakeries branch of Spillers-French Baking Ltd., Barley Mow, Birtley.
  • Homepride Bakeries, Spillers-French Baking Ltd., Heath Mill Road, Wombourne, Wolverhampton.
  • Homepride Bakeries, Trunk Road, South Bank.
  • Hoover Ball & Bearing Co. (U.K.) Ltd., 55 Progress Road, Leigh-on-Sea.
  • Hotchkiss Ductwork Ltd., Brampton Road Trading Estate, Hampden Park, Eastbourne.
  • Hovat Ltd., Main Road, Sundridge, Sevenoaks.
  • Hovland (UK) Ltd., North West Industrial Estate, Poterlee.
  • Howmet Turbine Components Corporation Misco European Division, Bridford Road; Exeter.
  • HP Bulmer Ltd., Ryelands Street, Hereford, and Moorfields, Hereford.
  • Hubners Ltd., Kelvin Way, Crawley.
  • Huddersfield Fine Worsteds Ltd., Trafalgar Mills, Leeds Road, Huddersfield.
  • Hudson's Bay & Annings Ltd., Beaver House, Great Trinity Lane, London E.C.4, and River Bank House, 67 Upper Thames Street, London E.C.4.
  • Hugh Gibson Ltd., Solway Bakery, Bransty, Whitehaven.
  • Hugh Mackay & Co. Ltd., Dragonville Trading Estate, Durham and Freemans Place, Durham City.
  • Hugh Steeper Ltd., Queen Mary's Hospital, Roehampton Lane, London S.W.I5.
  • Hughes Microelectronics Ltd., Queensway Industrial Estate, Glenrothes.
  • Hull (A) Group Hospital Management Committee, Central Sterile Supplies Department, Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road, Hull.
  • Hull (A) Group Hospital Management Committee, Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road Hull.
  • Humbrol Ltd., Marfleet, Hull.
  • Hunt Barnard Printing Ltd., Milton Road, Aylesbury.
  • Hunter and Foulis Ltd., Bridgeside Works, McDonald Road, Edinburgh.
  • Hunter Plastic Industries Ltd., Nathan Way, London S.E.28.
  • Huntley Boorne and Stevens Ltd., Headley Road East, Woodley, Reading.
  • Hurst, M. H. (Engineering) Ltd., Common Lane, Kenilworth.
  • Hutchings Engineering Ltd., West Way, Walworth Industrial Estate, Andover.
  • Huyck Ltd., Thanet Way, Whitstable.
  • Hy Whittle Ltd., The Bakery, Featherstall, Littleborough.
  • Hyer, N., Ltd., Trading Estate, Fencehouses, Houghton-le-Spring.
  • I to I Plastics Ltd., Thames Road, Barking.
  • I. H. W. Engineering Ltd., Haldane, Halesfield, Telford.
  • I. T. T. Creed Ltd., Crowhurst Road, Hollingbury, Brighton.
  • Ian Heath Ltd., Kings Road, Great Barr, Birmingham.
  • IBM United Kingdom Ltd., Span go Valley, Inverkip Road, Greenock.
  • Ibstock Brick Himley Ltd., Stallings Lane, Kingswinford, Brierley Hill.
  • Ibstock Brick Nostell Ltd., Nostell, Wakefield.
  • ICI Fibres, Pontypool.
  • ICI Ltd. (Mond Division), Castner Kellner Works, Weston Point, Runcorn.
  • ICI Ltd., Organics Division, Earl's Road, Grangemouth.
  • Imco Plastics Ltd., Imco Works, Beckery New Road, Glastonbury.
  • Immediate Sound Services Ltd., Unit J, Trecenydd Industrial Estate, Caerphilly.
  • Imperial Chemical Industries Ltd. (Plastics Division), Stevenage Works, Six Hills Way, Stevenage.
  • Imperial Chemical Industries Ltd., Agricultural Division (Nitrates Section), Heysham Works, Morecambe; and Organics Division, Earls Road, Grangemouth and Wilton Works, Middlesbrough.
  • Imperial Chemical Industries Ltd., Agricultural Division, Billingham, and Newport Packing Shed, Tees (Newport) Bridge Road, Stockton-on-Tees, and Stevenston Works, Stevenston.
  • Imperial Chemical Industries Ltd., Billingham.
  • Imperial Chemical Industries Ltd., Pharmaceuticals Division1 , Westinghouse Road, Trafford Park, Manchester.
  • Imperial Metal Industries (Kynoch) Ltd., Bisley Works, Kensworth, Dunstable; and Kynoch Works, Witton, Birmingham and Witton Road, Birmingham.
  • Imperial Metal Industries (Kynoch) Ltd., Bisley Works, Kensworth, Dunstable.
  • Imperial Metal Industries (Kynoch) Ltd., Kynoch Works, Witton Road, Birmingham.
  • Ina Bearing Co. Ltd, Bynea, Llanelli.
  • Incase (UK) Ltd., Mossburn Avenue, Harthill Industrial Estate, Harthill.
  • Incorporating Frank Guylee & Son Ltd., Archer Road, Millhouses, Sheffield.
  • Indalex Ltd., Kingsditch Lane, Cheltenham.
  • Independent Bakeries Ltd., Chesterton Road, Eastwood Trading Estate, Rotherham.
  • Index Printers, Old Hill, London Road, Dunstable.
  • Insulators Ltd., Church Road, Paddock Wood, Tonbridge.
  • Intec Ltd., Forder Valley Road, Plymouth.
  • Intec Ltd., Forder Valley Road, Plymouth.
  • Intercobra Ltd., Queensway Industrial Estate, Glenrothes.
  • Intercontinental Air Caterers (Gatwick) Ltd., Calypso Works, Chariwood Road, Horley.
  • Intercontinental Air Caterers Ltd., Augustine Close, Blackthorne Road, Colnbrook.
  • Intergen Beauty Products Ltd., Brampton Road, Hampden Park Industrial Estate, Eastbourne.
  • Interlace Systems (Marsh Mills) Ltd., Forder Valley Road, Plymouth.
  • Interlube Systems Ltd., Estover Road, Estover, Plymouth.
  • International Chemical Co. Ltd., Wrafton, Braunton, Barn&taple.
  • International Colour Laboratories Ltd., St Margaret's Place, Glasgow.
  • International Computer Ltd., Wenlock Way, West Gorton, Manchester.
  • International Computers Ltd., Road One, Industrial Estate, Winsford.
  • International Packing Corporation (UK) Ltd., Cassillis Road, Maybole.
  • International Paper Containers (UK) Ltd., Winsford Industrial Estate, Winsford.
  • International Sports Co. Ltd., Barnburgh Lane, Goldthorpe, Rotherham.
  • Interpoly Ltd., Dale Road, Industrial Estate, Shildon.
  • Intex Yards (Manufacturing) Ltd., York Street, Radcliffe, Manchester.
  • Intex Yarns (Manufacturing) Ltd., Parkside Mills, High Street, Golborne, near Warrington.
  • Invenit Industrial Plastics Ltd., Maidstone Road, Paddock Wood.
  • Inveresk Paper Co. Ltd., Woodhall Paperboard Mill, Juniper Green.
  • Inveresk Paper Company Ltd., Caldwell's Paper Mill, Keith Mill, Inverkeithing.
  • Inveresk Paper Company Ltd., Westfield Mill, Bathgate.
  • Inveresk Paper Mill, Caldwells Paper Mill, Inverkeithing.
  • Invicta Knitting Mills, Ltd., Langthwaite Grange Estate, South Kirkby, Pontefract.
  • Invicta Plastics Ltd., Harborough Road, Oadby, Leicester.
  • ISC Chemicals Ltd., St. Andrews Road, Avonmouth.
  • ITT Components Group Europe (Standard Telephones & Cables Ltd.
  • ITT Components Group Europe Erie Electronics Limited, Wrexham Division, Industrial Estate, Wrexham.
  • ITT Components Group Europe, Thornton Industrial Estate, Milford Haven.
  • ITT Semiconductors, Maidstone Road, Footscray, Sidcup.
  • ITW Limited, Viables Estate, Basingstoke.
  • J. & J. Beaulah Ltd., Bridge Road, Long Sutton, Spalding.
  • J. & J. Beaulah Ltd., Hartley Street, Boston and Lochside, Forfar and Long Sutton, Spalding and Norfolk Street, Boston and Rawcliffe Road, Goole.
  • J. & P. Coats (UK) Ltd., Ferguslie Thread Works, Paisley, and Anchor Mills, Seedhill Road, Paisley.
  • J. A. Crabtree & Co. Ltd., Birmingham New Roadf Lanesfield, Wolverhampton.
  • J. Dempson & Co. Ltd., Hermitage Mills, Hermitage Lane, Banning, Maidstone.
  • J. & D. Paton & Co. Ltd., Lower Mill Street, Tillicoultry.
  • J. & D. Wilkie Ltd., Craigo Mills, Montrose.
  • J. & H. Fisher Ltd., Union Mill, Idle, Bradford.
  • J. & J. A. Porter Ltd., Greenbank Mill, Gladstone Street, Blackburn.
  • J. & J. Crombie Ltd., Grandholm Works, Woodside, Aberdeen.
  • J. & J. Smart (Brechin) Ltd., Valley Works, River Street/ Brechin.
  • J. & P. Coats (UK) Ltd., Ferguslie Thread Works, Paisley.
  • J. & W. Kerr (Electrical) Ltd., Lynedoch Industrial Estate, Greenock.
  • J. & W. Stuart Ltd., ESK Mills, Musselburgh.
  • J. A. Crabtree & Co. Ltd., Lichfield Road, Brownhills.
  • J. A. Crabtree & Co. Ltd., Lincoln Works, Walsall.
  • J. A. Robertson & Sons (Dumfries) Ltd., Drumohr Factory, Oakwell Road, Castle Douglas.
  • J. A. Robertson and Sons (Dumfries) Ltd., Saughtree Factory, Annan Road, Dumfries.
  • J. B. Battye & Co. Ltd., Kirk Lane Mills, Kirk Lane, Yeadon, Leeds.
  • J. Barlow and Co. (Nottingham) Ltd., Barwin Works, Foster Avenue, Beeston, Nottingham.
  • J. Bibby Agriculture Ltd., Bristol Road, Dunball, Bridgwater.
  • J. Billam Ltd., Eldon Street, Sheffield.
  • J. Bradbury & Co. (Saddlesworth) Ltd., Alexandra Mill, Upper Mill, Oldham.
  • J. Bradbury & Co. (Saddleworth) Ltd., Stonebottom Mill, Dobcross, Oldham.
  • J. C. Firth (Refrigeration) Ltd., Tunnel Bank Road, Bourne.
  • J. C. Rennie & Co. Ltd., Mill of Aden, Mintlaw, Peterhead.
  • J. Copsey & Son, Ltd., High Street, Great Baddow, Chelmsford.
  • J. Dempson & Co. Ltd., Hermitage Mills, Hermitage Lane, Banning, Maidstone.
  • J. E. Small Ltd., Kyle Street, Glasgow.
  • J. G. Franklin & Sons, Coronation Road, Cressex, High Wycombe.
  • J. H. Birtwistle and Co. (Manufacturers) Ltd., Grane Road Mill, Grane Road, Haslingden, Rossendale.
  • J. H. Dewhurst Ltd., Walworth Road, London S.E.17.
  • J. K. Industrial Fabrics (Albury International Ltd. t/a), Roach Bank Plant, Pimhole Road, Bury.
  • J. Lyons & Co. Ltd., Thornes Road, Wakefield.
  • J. Lyons & Company Ltd. (Soft Drinks Division), Swan Lane, Hindley Green, near Wigan.
  • J. R. Axon & Sons Ltd., Atherton Road, Hindley Green, Wigan.
  • J. R. Freeman and Son Ltd., Freeman House, Penarth Road, Cardiff.
  • J. Sainsbury Ltd., Houndmills Road, Basingstoke.
  • J. T. Harvey Ltd., Cale Lane, Aspull, Wigan.
  • J. Tennant and Sons (Warrington) Ltd., Hawthorne Street, Warrington.
  • J. Thornhill & Sons Ltd., Great Longstpne, near Bakewell.
  • J. W. Brown & Co. Ltd., Milson Works, North Valley Road, Colne.
  • J. W. Ennis, Beech Street Bakery, Beech Street, Barnsley.
  • J. W. Thornton Ltd., Castle Factory, Derwent Street, Belper.
  • Jacobs Manufacturing Company Ltd.
  • James A. Jobling & Co. Ltd., Wear Glass Works, Millfield, Sunderland.
  • James Callander & Son Ltd., Abbotshaugh Sawmill, Bainsford, Falkirk.
  • James Callander & Son Ltd., Abbotshaugh Sawmill, Bainsford, Falkirk.
  • James Carr & Sons Ltd., Industrial Estate, Winsford.
  • James Carr (Riplex) Ltd., Mulberry House, Canning Place, Liverpool.
  • James Carrick & Co. Ltd., Petershill Road, Glasgow.
  • James Cropper & Co. Ltd., Burneside Mills, Kendal.
  • James Dawson & Son Ltd., Moorland Factory, Tritton Road, Lincoln.
  • James Dewhurst & Son (Clitheroe) Ltd., Pendle Mill, Pemlle Road, Clitheroe.
  • James E. James (Liverpool) Ltd., Great Newton Street, Liverpool.
  • James Findlay & Sons (Colour & General Printers) Ltd., Carlyle Avenue, Hillington Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • James Kenyon & Son Ltd., t/a JK Industrial Fabrics, Roach Bank Mill, Pimhole Road, Bury.
  • James Ross & Son (Newcastle) Ltd., Preserving Works, Trading Estate, Newburn, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
  • James Smith & Sons (Cleaners) Ltd., Arndale Centre, Middleton, Manchester and Broadmarsh Shopping Centre, Nottingham and St. James Street, Derby.
  • James Thornber Ltd., Holmes Mill, Greenacre Street, Clitheroe.
  • James W. Firth & Co. (Branch of Woolcombers) Ltd., Ladywell Mills, Cemetery Road, Bradford.
  • James Watkinson & Sons Ltd., Washpit Mills, Holmfirth, Huddersfield.
  • Jarmain & Son Ltd., Minerva Works, Crossley Lane, Kirkheaton, Huddersfield.
  • Jarrold & Sons Ltd., St. James Works, Whitefriars, Norwich.
  • Jarvis-Porter Ltd., Parkside Printeries, Dewsbury Road, Leeds.
  • Jarvis-Porter Ltd., Parkside, Dewsbury Road, Leeds.
  • JAS Smith & Sons (Cleaners) Ltd., Market Place, Manchester.
  • Jedmond Engineers Ltd., Bedford Avenue, Trading Estate, Slough.
  • Jeyes UK Ltd., Brunei Way, Thetford, Norfolk.
  • Jiffy Packaging Co. Ltd., Road Two, Winsford Industrial Estate, Winsford.
  • Jiffy Rugated Products Ltd., Road Two, Winsford Industrial Estate, Winsford.
  • John Barnes and Sons Ltd., Waverley Park Mill, Miller Road, Preston.
  • John Barry Ltd., Swanfield Mill, Bonnington Road, Leith.
  • John Baynes Ltd., Cicely Bridge Mill, Blackburn.
  • John Bowner & Son Ltd., Water Lane Mills, Wirksworth.
  • John Bright & Brothers Ltd., Fieldhouse Mills, Rochdale.
  • John C. Dalziel (Airdrie) Ltd., Mill Road Bakery, Airdrie.
  • John C. Small & Tidmas Ltd., Vicarage Street, Barnstaple.
  • John Cockcroft & Sons Ltd., Birks, Mill, Walsden, Todmorden.
  • John Cotton (Mirfield) Ltd., Nunbropk Mills, Mirfield.
  • John Crossly & Sons Ltd., Dean Clough Mills, Halifax, and Elizabeth Shed, Shroggs Road, Halifax.
  • John Crowther & Sons (Milnsbridge) Ltd., Union Mills, Milnsbridge, Huddersfield.
  • John Dale Ltd., Pitsmoor Works, Deal Street, Bury.
  • John Dewar & Sons Ltd., Inveralmond, Perth.
  • John Dickinson & Co. Ltd., Fife Paper Mills, Markinch.
  • John Dickinson & Co., Apsley, Hemel Hempstead.
  • John Drummond & Sons Ltd., Dalrymple Street, Greenock.
  • John Foster & Son Ltd., Black Dyke Mills, Queensbury, Bradford.
  • John Haggas (Fur Fabrics) Ltd., Greenside Mills, Savile Road, Skelmanthorpe, Huddersfield.
  • John Heathcoat & Co. Ltd., West Exe North, Tiverton.
  • John Hewitt & Co. Ltd., Devonpark Mills, Tillicoultry.
  • John Horn Ltd., Riverbank Works, Riverford Road, Glasgow.
  • John L Brierley Ltd., Turnbridge Mills, Huddersfield.
  • John M. Buchan Ltd., Waverley Mill, Huddersfield Street, Galaohiels.
  • John Murgatroyd & Son Ltd., Oats Royd Mills, Luddendenfoot.
  • John Player & Sons, Churchmans Cigar Factory, Portman Road, Ipswich.
  • John Player & Sons, Cigar Factory, Portman Road, Ipswich, and No. 3 Factory, Radford Boulevard, Nottingham.
  • John Player & Sons, Forthbank Factory, Stirling.
  • John Player & Sons, Horizon Factory, Thane Road, Nottingham.
  • John Player and Sons, Horizon, Radford Boulevard and Tobacco Factory, Stirling.
  • John Rigby (Steel) Ltd., Parkhouse Wire Mills, Low Moor, Bradford.
  • John Rigby (Steel) Ltd., Parkhouse Wire Mills, Parkhouse Road, Low Moor, Bradford.
  • John Rostron & Sons Ltd., Denison Road, Selby.
  • John Shaw Ltd., Sandy Lane, Worksop.
  • John Smedley Ltd., Lea Mills, Matlock.
  • John Smiths Tadcaster Brewery Co. Ltd., Centaur Lane, Tadcaster.
  • John Thornton & Co. Ltd., Crown Works, Eccleston Street, St. Helens.
  • John Thorpe and Co. (Nottingham) Ltd., Stoney Street, Nottingham.
  • John Tomlinson Ltd., Dumbarton Road, Glasgow.
  • John Townroe & Sons Ltd., Rockingham Street, Sheffield.
  • John Waddington of Kirkstall Ltd., Commercial Road, Kirkstall, Leeds.
  • John Wallace Textiles Ltd., Meadowfield Industrial Estate, Meadowfield Durham.
  • John Williams (Wishaw) Ltd.Excelsior Iron and Steel Works, Wishaw.
  • Johnsen Inplant Systems Ltd., Crabtree Manorway, Belvedere.
  • Johnson & Johnson (Great Britain) Ltd., Pontllanfraith and Southampton Road, Paulsgrove, Portsmouth.
  • Johnson & Johnson Ltd., Airebank Mills, Gargrave, Skipton.
  • Johnson & Johnson Ltd., Pontllanfraith, Blackwood.
  • Johnson & Johnson Ltd., Southampton Road, Cosham, Portsmouth.
  • Johnson Wax Ltd., Frimley Green, Camberley.
  • Johnson., Ben, & Co. Ltd., Boroughbridge Road, York.
  • Johnstone of Elgin Ltd., Newmill, Elgin.
  • Jones, Samuel, & Co. Ltd., Island Mill, St. Neots Mill, St. Neots, and! Riversfield Mill, St. Neots Mill, St Neots.
  • Joseph Bellamy & Sons Ltd. (Rowntree Mackintosh Ltd.), Wheldon Road, Castleford.
  • Joseph Hoyle & Son Ltd., Prospect Mills, Longwood Gate, Longwood, Huddersfield.
  • Joseph Lucas (Sales & Service) Ltd., Fradley, Lichfield.
  • Joseph Lucas Electrical Ltd., Great King Street, Birmingham.
  • Joseph Lumb & Sons Ltd., Folly Hall Mills, Folly Hall, Hud'dersfield.
  • Joseph Terry & Sons Ltd., Bishopthorpe Road, York.
  • Joseph Terry & Sons Ltd., Grove Lane, Hamsworth, Pontefract.
  • Joseph Terry & Sons Ltd., The Chocolate Works, Bishopthorpe Road, York.
  • Joystan Jersey Ltd., The Poplars, Troedyrhiw Road, Caegarw, Mountain Ash.
  • Jyes UK Ltd., Brunei Way, Thetford.
  • K. & J. Spence Ltd., Cooper Street Bakery, Dukinfield.
  • K. E. Beswick Ltd., Albert Works, Merchants Barton, Frome.
  • K. R. C. Quality Rubber Mouldings Ltd., The Industrial Estate, Somersham Road, St. Ives.
  • Kalamazoo Ltd., Mill Lane, Northfield, Birmingham.
  • Kangol Magnet Ltd., Norfolk Street, Carlisle.
  • Kangol Wear Ltd., Fezco Mills, Frizington.
  • Kellert Woodman & Company Ltd., Farnham Road, Great Horton, Bradford.
  • Kellog Co. of Great Britain Ltd., Park Road, Stretford.
  • Kellogg Company of Great Britain Ltd., Park Road, Stretford.
  • Kelvin Fenton (Packing) Ltd., Acme Mill, Swinton Hall Road, Swihton, Manchester.
  • Kenmore Refrigeration Equipment (UK) Ltd., Crook.
  • Kennering Engineering Co. Ltd., Grendon Road, Polesworth, near Tamworth.
  • Kenneth E. Beswick Ltd., Imber Road, Warminster.
  • Kenrick & Jefferson Ltd., Grafton Road, West Bromwich.
  • Kenrick & Jefferson Ltd., High Street, West Bromwich.
  • Kenrick & Jefferson, High Street, West Bromwich.
  • Kent Co-operative Society Ltd. Confectionery Bakery, West Lane, Sittingboume.
  • Kent County Council, Supplies Department, Sandling Road, Maidstone.
  • Kent Instruments Ltd., Biscot Road, Luton.
  • Kentish White Brick Co. Ltd., Borough Green Road, Dark Hill, Ightham, Sevenoaks.
  • Kerrygold Fresh Foods Ltd., Grove Road, Wantage.
  • Ketch Plastics Ltd., Eastern Avenue, Lichfield.
  • Kex Industrial Services Ltd., Industrial Estate, Kyle Road, Irvine.
  • Key Markets Ltd., Fowler Road, Hainault.
  • Key Terrain Ltd., Larkfield, near Maidstone.
  • Key Terrain Ltd., Reed Site, Larkfield, near Maidstone.
  • Key-Dramer BV, Saltburn, Invergordon.
  • Keyes Huntsman Limited, Pikelaw Place, West Pimbo, Skelmersdale.
  • Keystone Press Agency Ltd., Bath House, Holbom Viaduct, London E.
  • Kidmar Hosiery Co. Ltd., Swanston Street, Glasgow.
  • Kilspindie Ltd., Market Street, Haddington.
  • Kimberley-Clark Ltd., Princes Way, Prudhoe.
  • Kimberley-Clark Ltd., Princessway, Prudhoe.
  • Kimberly Clark Ltd., Larkfield, Maidstone.
  • King Harry Foods (BOC Ltd.), Chinnor Road, Thame.
  • Kingsmead Carpets Ltd., Caponacre Industrial Estate, Cumnock.
  • Kingston Fish Foods Ltd., West Dock Avenue, Hull.
  • Kirby Lester Electronics Ltd., Osborne Industrial Estate, Waddington Street, Oldham.
  • Kirby Pharmaceuticals Ltd., Industrial Estate, Mildenhall, Bury St. Edmunds.
  • Kirby's Refineries Ltd., Albion Works, Clack Street, Rotherhithe.
  • Kirkstall Gears Ltd., Rossendale Road, Burnley.
  • Klippon Electricals Ltd., Terminal Works, Power Station Road, Sheerness.
  • Klix (Division of Mars Ltd.), Armstrong Road, Daneshill Industrial Estate, Basingstoke.
  • Knots Ltd., Eastern Avenue, Lichfield.
  • Kodak Ltd., Gunnels Wood Road, Stevenage.
  • Kodak Ltd., Headstone Drive, Wealdstone, Harrow and Colour Processing Division, Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead.
  • Kodak Ltd., Headstone Drive, Wealdstone, Harrow and Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead.
  • Kolor Continuous Ltd., Podmore Street, Burslem, Stokeon-Trenit.
  • Kores Manufacturing Co. Ltd., West Road, Temple Fields, Harlow.
  • Kossett Carpets Ltd., Brookfoot Mills, Brighouse.
  • Kossett Carpets Ltd., Brookfoot, Elland Road, Brighouse.
  • Kraft Foods Ltd., Bridge Road, Kingswood, Bristol.
  • Kraft Foods Ltd., Moorgate Road, Kirkby, Liverpool.
  • L. B. Parkes & Co. Ltd., Station Street, Walsall.
  • L. Booth & Son Ltd., Harris Street, Bradford.
  • L. G. Harris & Co. Ltd., Hanbury Road, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove.
  • L. G. Harris and Co. Ltd., Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove.
  • L. R. Industries Ltd., Bynea Industrial Estate, Bynea, Llanelli.
  • L. R. Industries Ltd., Kings Cross Road, Dundee.
  • L. Whitaker and Sons Ltd., (B. Gaskell T/as). Holme Spring Mill, Haslingdon, Rossendale.
  • Laburnum Spinning Co., Upton Road, Atherton, Manchester.
  • Lacrinoid Products Ltd., Cheshami Street, off Dalton Lane, Keighley.
  • Lacrinoid Products Ltd., Stafford Avenue, Gidea Park, Hornchurch.
  • Ladybird Books Ltd., Beeches Road, Loughborough.
  • Laidlaw & Fairgrieve Ltd., Ladhope Mills, Low Buckholmside, Galashiels.
  • Laidlaw & Fairgrieve Ltd., Riverside Mills, Dunsdale Road, Selkirk.
  • Laidlaw & Fairgrieve Ltd., Thornybank, Dalkeith.
  • Laker Airways (Services) Ltd., Gatwick Airport, near Horley.
  • Lamp Metals Ltd., Fourth Avenue, TVTE, Gateshead.
  • Lamport Gilbert Printers Ltd., Wantage Road, Reading.
  • Lancaster Carpets Limited, West Street, Denton.
  • Lancing Packers Ltd., Commerce Way, Lancing.
  • Land Settlement Association Ltd., Foxash Estate, Lawford, Manningtree.
  • Land Settlement Association Ltd., Newbourne Estate, Newbourne, Woodbridge.
  • Landor Cartons, Landor Street, Birmingham.
  • Laporte Industries Ltd., Stallingborough.
  • Larkspur Soft Drinks Ltd., Glebe Road, East Gillibrands Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale.
  • Lawn Mills, Rosemary Street, Mansfield, and Marlborough Road, Nuneaton.
  • Lawson of Dyce Ltd., Dyce, Aberdeen.
  • Lee, Arthur, & Sons (Cold Strip) Ltd., Trubrite Steel Works, Meadow Hall, Sheffield.
  • Leesona Ltd., Unity Works, Unity Street, Heywood.
  • Leger Bakery Ltd., Churchill Road, Wheatley, Doncaster.
  • Leigh Mills Co. Ltd., Viaduct Street, Stanningley, Pudsey.
  • Leiner & Sons (Encapsulation) Ltd., Treforest Industrial Estate, Poratypridd.
  • Leisure Domestic Division, Glynwed Domestic & Heating Appliances, Audenshaw Works, Corporation Road, Audenshaw, Manchester.
  • Lesney Products & Co. Ltd., Eynsham Drive, Abbey Wood, London S.E.2.
  • Lesney Products Ltd., Lee Conservancy Road, London E.9.
  • Lesney U.K. Operations Ltd., Eastway, Hackney, London E.9.
  • Letraset International Ltd., Kingsnorth Industrial Estate, Wotton Road, Ashford.
  • Letts Erskine Ltd., Thornybank Estate, Dalkeith.
  • Lever Brothers Ltd., Liverpool Road, Warrington.
  • Lewis's Ltd., The Headrow, Leeds.
  • Leyland Cars Ltd., Lode Lane, Solihull.
  • Leyland Cars Ltd., Rover Way, Pengam, Cardiff.
  • Leyland Cars (Body & Assembly Division), Lode Lane, Solihull.
  • Leyland Cars (Services & Parts Division), Cowley, Oxford.
  • Leyland Cars, Cowley Assembley Plant, Cowley, Oxford.
  • Leyland Cars, Service and Parts Division, CKD No. 2 Factory, Cowley, Oxford.
  • Leyland Cars. Body & Assembly Division, Browns Lane, Allesley, Coventry.
  • Libby McNeil & Libby Ltd., Gregory's Bank, Worcester.
  • Libby McNeill & Libby Ltd., Milnthorpe.
  • Light Production Ltd., Liverpool Road, Trading Estate, Slough.
  • Lighting Pens (Plastic) Ltd., Brook Street, Derby.
  • Lightning Fasteners Ltd., Kynoch Works, Witton, Birmingham.
  • Lin Pac Closures and Cans Ltd., Avondale Way, Cwmbran.
  • Lin Pac Corrugated Cases Ltd., Commonside Lane, Wakefield Road, Featherstone, Pontefract.
  • Lin Pac Corrugated Cases Ltd., Paper Mill, Rawcliffe Bridge, near Goole.
  • Lin Pac Flexible Packaging Ltd., Weymouth Street, Warminster.
  • Lin Pac Plastic Containers Ltd., Bath Road], Slough.
  • Lincolnshire Canners Ltd., West Lynn, King's Lynn, Norfolk.
  • Linear Plastics Ltd., Berw Road, Pontypridd, Mid Glamorgan.
  • Link 51 Ltd., Heslop, Halesfield, Telford.
  • Linton & Hirst Ltd., Parsonage Road, Stratton, St. Margaret, Swindon.
  • Liquid Packaging Ltd., Irongray Road, Industrial Estate, Dumfries.
  • Lister & Co. Ltd., Bridgegate Factory, Flass Lane, Barrowin-Fumess.
  • Lister & Co. Ltd., Manningham Mills, Bradford.
  • Lister & Co. Ltd., South Mill, Manningham Mills, Bradford.
  • Lister & Co., Ltd., North Mill, Manningham Mills, Heaton Road, Bradford.
  • Lithgows Ltd., Kingston Shipyard, Port Glasgow.
  • Little Duke Shoemakers Ltd., King Street, Desborough, Kettering.
  • Liverpool Abattoir Uility Co. Ltd., Stanley Abattoir, Prescot Road, Liverpool.
  • Liverpool Central Oil Co. Ltd., Oriel Street, Vauxhall Road, Liverpool.
  • Lloyd Maunder Ltd., Tiverton Junction, Willand, Cullompton.
  • Lloyds Cartons Ltd., Pollard Street East, Manchester.
  • Lloyds of London Printing Services Ltd., Britannia House, Hanbury Street, E.I.
  • Lochcarron Products Ltd., Waverley Mill, Galashiels.
  • Loders & Nucoline Ltd., Cairn Mills, Factory Road, Silvertown.
  • lona Knitwear Ltd., Montgomery Street, Irvine.
  • London Artid Plastics Ltd., Buckingham Avenue, Trading Estate, Slough.
  • London Bankside Products Ltd., Winchmore Hill, Amersham.
  • London Transport Executive, Hainault Railway Depot, New North Road, Hainault; and Upminster Railway Depot, Front Lane, Cranham, Upminster.
  • Longbottoms (Sowerby Bridge) Ltd., Sowerby Bridge Mills, Wharf Street, Sowerby Bridge.
  • Lonrho Textiles Ltd., Nest Road, Felling, Gateshead.
  • Lothian Electric Machines Ltd. (Ranco Motors Limited), Hospital Road, Haddington.
  • Lothian Health Board, Bangour General Hospital, Central Laundry, Bangour Village, Broxburn.
  • Louise De Poortere (England) Ltd., Millers Road, Warwick.
  • Lovell & Christmas Ltd., Church Road, Erith.
  • Low & Bonar Packaging Ltd., Morgan Street, Dundee.
  • Low & Bonar Textiles Ltd., Upper Dens Works, Crescent Street, Dundee.
  • Lucas Aerospace Ltd., Victor Works, Bowring Park Road, Liverpool.
  • Lucas Electrical Co. Ltd., Mere Green Road, Four Oaks, Sutton Coldfield.
  • Lucas Electrical Ltd., Halesfield Industrial Estate, Telford.
  • Lucas Electrical Ltd., Walkmill Lane, Bridgtown, Cannock.
  • Lustretex (Laminations) Ltd., Redwood Bum Laminating Division, Royal Mills, Mill Road, Esher.
  • Luvisca Manufacturing Ltd., Old Vicarage Road, Exeter.
  • Lyle & Scott Ltd., Primrose Lane, Rosyth, Dunfermline..
  • Lyons Bakery Ltd., Fish Dam Lane, Carl ton, near Barnsley and Thornes Road, Wakefield.
  • Lyons Bakery Ltd., Thornes Road, Wakeneld.
  • Lyons Maid Ltd., Bridge Park, Oldfield Lane, Greenford..
  • Lyons Soft Drinks Ltd., Cadby Hall, Hammersmith Road.
  • Lyons Soft Drinks Ltd., Rannoch Road, Hammersmith, London W.6.
  • Lyons Soft Drinks Ltd., Swan Lane, Hindley Green, near Wigan.
  • Lyons Tetley Ltd., Eaglescliffe Industrial Estate, Eagles? cliffe and Oldfield Lane, Greenford.
  • Lyons Tetley Ltd., Glee Hill Road, Tenbury Wells.
  • Lyons, Tetley Ltd., Northampton Road, Market Harborough.
  • M. H. Hurst (Engineering) Ltd., Princes Drive, Coventry Road, Kenilworth.
  • M. P. Stanehouse Ltd., Albion Mills, Westgate, Wakefield.
  • M. Wiseman and Co. Ltd., Mauchline Optical Works, Mauchline.
  • M. Wiseman and Co. Ltd., Vale of Leven Estate, Dumbarton.
  • MacArthur, Peter & Co. Ltd., Woodside Walk, Hamilton.
  • Macclesfield Weavers Ltd., Sutton Mills, Mill Road, Macclesfield.
  • MacDermott & Chant Ltd., Welshpool Industrial Estate, Welshpool.
  • MacFisheries Ltd., Denmark Street, Fraserburgh.
  • Mackay, Hugh, & Co. Ltd., Freemans Place, Durham City.
  • Macmillan Bloedel Containers Ltd., Nelson Division, Edward Street, Nelson.
  • Magnetic & Electrical Alloys Ltd., Ann Street, Burnbank, Hamilton.
  • Magnetic Components Ltd., Penryn.
  • Maidboats Ltd., Ferry Yacht Station, Thames Ditton.
  • Main Gas Appliances Ltd., Gothic Works, Wyre Street, Padiham, near Burnley.
  • Main Gas Appliances Ltd., Gothic Works, Wyre Street, Padiham.
  • Mainetti (UK) Ltd., Annefield Estate, Oxnam Road, Jedburgh.
  • Mairdon Son & Hall Ltd., St. Annes Factory, St Annes Road, Bristol, and Tower Road North, Warmley, Bristol.
  • Mallinson-Denny (Lydney) Ltd., Pine End Works, Lydney, Gloucester.
  • Mallory Batteries Ltd., Gatwick Road, Crawley, and Napier Way, Crawley.
  • Manchester Area Health Authority (Teaching), South District, Withingtoni Hospital, Nell Lane, West Didsbury, Manchester.
  • Mandon Illingworth Ltd., Coxmoor Road, Sutton-in-Ashfield.
  • Mandora Soft Drinks Ltd., Bellamy Road, Southwell Road, Mansfield.
  • Manganese Bronze Ltd., Elton Park Works, Hadleigh Road, Ipswich.
  • Manor Bakeries Ltd., Bradnor Road, Wythenshawe, Manchester.
  • Manor Bakeries Ltd., Leigh Road, Eastleigh.
  • Manor Bakeries Ltd., Trent Vale Bakeries, Newcastle Road, Trent Vale, Stoke-on-Trent.
  • Manox Ltd., Forge Mill, Congletcn Road, Biddulph.
  • Mansfield Hosiery Mills Ltd., Botany Avenue, Mansfield.
  • Mansfield Hosiery Mills Ltd., Factory Street, Shepshed.
  • Mansfield Hosiery Mills Ltd., Langton Street, Leicester.
  • Mansfield Hosiery Mills Ltd., Trinity Street, Loughborough.
  • Mansfield Hosiery Mills Ltd., Weardale Street, Queenslie Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Mansfield Shoe Co. Ltd., Dallas Street, Mansfield.
  • Marboum Limited, Oakesway Industrial Estate, Hartlepool.
  • Marconi Instruments Ltd., Longacres, St. Albans.
  • Marconi Radar Systems Ltd., Gateshead Works, Bill Quay, Gateshead.
  • Marconi Space & Defence Systems Ltd., Broad Oak Works, The Airport, Portsmouth.
  • Marconi Space & Defence Systems Ltd., Hillend Industrial Estate, By Dunfermline.
  • Mardon Illingworth Ltd., Coxmoor Road, Sutton in Ashfield, Notts.
  • Mardon Son & Hall Ltd., St. Annes Factory, St. Annes Road, Bristol.
  • Mardon Son & Hall Ltd., Tower Road North, Warmley.
  • Mardon Son and Hall Ltd., Tower Road North, Warmley, Bristol.
  • Mardon Wrappings Ltd., Malvern Mill, Waterford Street, Nelson.
  • Mardon Wrappings Ltd., Malvern Mills,' Waterford Street, Nelson Marriott-in-Flite Services Ltd., Faggs Road, Feltham.
  • Marjorie Carter Ltd., Newmarket Louth.
  • Mark Caldwell Ltd., Wallbridge Mills, Frome.
  • Markon Engineering Co. Ltd., Long Row, Oakham.
  • Marley Extrusions Ltd., Dickley Lane, Lenham, Maidstone.
  • Marley Triform Ltd., Aylesham Industrial Estate, Spinney Lane, Aylesham, Canterbury.
  • Mars Ltd., Dundee Road Trading Estate, Slough, and Liverpool Road Trading Estate, Slough.
  • Mars. Ltd., Dundee Road, Trading Estate, Slough, and Fairlie Road, Trading Estate, Slough, and Liverpool Road, Trading Estate, Slough.
  • Marston Radiators, Folds Road, Bolton.
  • Matador Paper Mills, Bath Road, Felling Shore Industrial Estate, Gateshead.
  • Matador Shower Systems Ltd., Sandbwn Road Industrial Estate, Watford.
  • Mattessons Meats Ltd., Gilesgate Moor, Durham.
  • Matthes Ltd., Englands Lane, Gorleston-on-Sea.
  • Matthey Printed Products Ltd., William Clowes Street, Burslem, Stoke-on-Trent.
  • Max Factor & Co. Inc., Francis Avenue, West Howe, Bournemouth.
  • Maxwell Schofield Ltd., Gala Mill, Galashiles.
  • McAlpine & Company Ltd., Floors Street, Johnstone.
  • McAlpine & Company Ltd., Floors Street, Johnstone.
  • McCain International Ltd., Havers Hill, Eastfield, Scarborough.
  • McCorquodale (Scotland) Ltd., Maxwell Street, Glasgow.
  • McCorquodale Security Printers Ltd., Francis Street, Crewe.
  • McCorquodale Security Printers Ltd., Hamilton Close, Basingstoke.
  • McCorquodale Security Printers Ltd., Wilbury Way, Hitchin.
  • [[McCorquodcle Colour Display] Ltd., Mill Lane, Newton-le-Willows.
  • McDonald Electric (Scotland) Ltd., Glenburni Road, College Milton, East Kilbride c/o Metal Box Co. Ltd., Borland Avenue, Botcherby, Carlisle, and Heysham Road, Bootle, and Road One Industrial Estate, Winsford.
  • McGregor & Balfour (Holdings) Ltd., North Tay Works, Loons Road, Dundee.
  • McKellar Watt Ltd., Old Shettleston Road, Glasgow.
  • McKenzie Golf (Scotland) Ltd., Mackintosh Place, South Newmoor Industrial Estate, Irvine.
  • Meadowcroft Hampson & Co. Ltd., Victoria Mill, off Halifax Road, Ripponden, Halifax.
  • Meatpak Hampshire Ltd., Common Lane North, Beccles.
  • Memory Lane Cakes (Spillers French Baking Ltd.), Delamere Street, Warrington.
  • Mendle Brothers Ltd., Station Terrace, Pontygwaith, Ferndale.
  • Mentmore Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Platignum House, Six Hills Way, Stevenage.
  • Meridian Airmaps Ltd., Marlborough Road, Lancing.
  • Meridian Ltd., Belvedere Street, Mansfield.
  • Merit Plastic Mouldings Ltd., Court Industrial Estate, Vinces Road, Diss.
  • Meritina Ltd., North Street, Huthwaite.
  • Merretts Ltd., Maes-y-Coed Road, Cardiff.
  • Merx Optical Co. Ltd., Northern Road, Aylesbury.
  • Messrs Pirelli Ltd., Derby Roadl, Burton on Trent.
  • Metal Box Co. Ltd., Devon Street, Dairycoates, Hull; and Dundee Road, Arbroath; and Knight Road, Strood, Rochester; and Perryi Wood Walk, Worcester.
  • Metal Box Co. Ltd., Theydon Road, Clapton E.5, and Urswick Road, London E.9.
  • Metal Box Co. Ltd., Loughborough Road, Leicester, and Chequers Works, North Circular Road, London N.
  • Metal Box Company Ltd., Mold Road, Gwersyllt, Wrexham, and James Street, Carlisle (East Side Factory), and1 Oddicroft Lane, Sutton-in-Ashfield, and Rock Valley, Mansfield, Notts.
  • Metal Box Ltd., Finlas Street, Cowlairs Industrial Estate, Glasgow and Heysham Road, Bootle and Oddicroft Lane, Sutton in Ashfield and Stokes Street, Clayton, Manchester and Theydon Road, Clapton, London E.5 and Urswick Road, London E.9.
  • Metal Box Ltd., Riley Road, Bermondsey, S.E.I and Gardner Road, Fishergate, Portslade, Brighton and Loughborough Road, Leicester.
  • Metal Box Packaging Ltd., Gardner Road, Fishergate, Portslade, Brighton and James Street, Carlisle (East Side) and Loughborough Road, Leicester and Weasenham Lane, Wisbech, Cambs.
  • Metal Box Packaging Ltd., Knight Road, Strood, Rochester.
  • Metal Closures (Huddersfield) Ltd., Tandem Industrial Estate, Waterloo, Huddersfield.
  • Metal Closures (Port Talbot) Ltd., Henshaw Street, Port Talbot.
  • Metal Closures Extensions Ltd., Barnet Road, London Colney.
  • Metal Closures Extrusions Ltd., Deal Street, Bury.
  • Metal Closures Ltd., Bromford Lane, West Bromwich and Henshaw Street, Port Talbot, West Glamorgan.
  • Metal Closures Ltd., Bromford Lane, West Bromwich.
  • Metal Closures Thermoplastics Ltd., Giliibrands Road, Skelmersdale.
  • Metropolitan Flexible Products Ltd., Queen Street, Great Harwood, near Blackburn.
  • Metzeler Ltd., Padholme Road, Peterborough.
  • MFR (Manufacturing) Ltd., The Stocks, Cosgrove, Milton Keynes.
  • Micaply International Ltd., Silloth Airfield, Silloth, Carlisle.
  • Micro-Metalsmith Ltd., Ings Lane, Kirkbymoorside, York.
  • Midland Latex (Derby) Ltd., Ashbourne Road, Derby.
  • Midlands Plastics (Kemblo Domestic Appliances Co. Ltd. t/a), Power Station Road, Rugeley.
  • MiHway Engineering Ltd., Golden Hill Works, Freshwater, Isle of Wight.
  • Miles Laboratories Ltd., Western Avenue Industrial Estate, Bridgend.
  • Milk Marketing Board, Alfreton Cresmery, Cotes Park Industrial Estate, Somercotes, Alfreton.
  • Mill Hill Knitwear Ltd., Druid Street, Hickley.
  • Millers Footwear Ltd., Derwent Mills, Cockermouth.
  • Milliken Industrials Ltd., Wellington Street Mills, Bury.
  • Minalex Ltd., Madleaze Industrial Estate, Gloucester.
  • Minigrip (London) Ltd., Supreme Works, Stainsacre Lane, Whitby.
  • Minipak Aerosols, Arkwright Road, Astmoor Industrial Estate, Runcorn.
  • Minnesota Mining & Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Ratcliffe Road, Atherstone.
  • Mintex Ltd., Scandinavia Mills, Cleckheaton.
  • Mintex Ltd., Wellington Mills and Broad Lane Mills, Sticker Lane, Laisterdyke, Bradford.
  • Mitchell Goldie & Co. Ltd., Campbell Street, Darvel.
  • Mitre Plastics Ltd., Faverdale Industrial Estate, Darlington.
  • Mitre Printing Co. Ltd., Gibson Street, Nelson.
  • MK-Shand, Saltburn, Invergordon.
  • Modeluxe Linen Services (Loud & Western Ltd. t/a), South Park Road, Wimbledon, S.W.19.
  • Modeluxe Linen Services Ltd., Prospect Place, Trowbridge.
  • Modeluxe Linen Services Ltd., Quarry Hill Laundry, Woodland Road, Tonbridge.
  • Modern Methods & Materials Ltd., Cliff Street, Mexborough.
  • Modo Consumer Products Ltd., Flint Road, Saltney Ferry, Chester.
  • Modo Consumer Products Ltd., Saltney Ferry, Clwyd.
  • Molnlyke Ltd., Coopies Lane Trading Estate, Morpeth.
  • Monarch Tyres (Retail) Ltd. Leese Street, Stoke-on-Trent.
  • Monarch Tyres (Retail) Ltd., Branch of Better Tyre Services (Lye) Ltd., Dudley Road, Lye, near Stourbridge.
  • Monarch Tyres (Retail) Ltd., Wolverley Road, Franche, Kidderminster.
  • Monmore Tubes Ltd., Dixon Street, Wolverhampton.
  • Mono Containers Ltd., Dragonville Industrial Estate, Gilesgate.
  • Monsanto Limited, Seal Sands, Middlesbrough.
  • Monsanto Ltd., Craigens Road, Cumnock.
  • Moore, Taggart and Co. Ltd., Albion Street, Glasgow.
  • Moorfield Laundry Limited, Edinburgh Grove, Armley Leeds.
  • Moresecure Ltd., No. 3 Factory, Western Way, Holyhead Factory Estate, Holyhead Road, Wednesbury.
  • Moresecure Ltd., Western Way, Holyhead Factory Estate, Holyhead Road, Wednesbury.
  • Morfed (South Wales) Ltd., Poplar Road, off Van Road, Caerphilly.
  • Morganite Electrical Carbon Ltd., Clase Road, Morriston, Swansea.
  • Morrison & Gibb Ltd., Tanfield Works, Tanfield Lane, Edinburgh.
  • Mossley Wood Combing & Spinning Co. Ltd., Milton Mill, Manchester Road, Mossley, Ashton-under-Lyne.
  • Mossley Wool Combing & Spinning Co. Ltd., Carrhill Mill, Manchester Road, Mossley, Ashton-under-Lyne, and Milton Mill, Mossley, Ashton-under-Lyne.
  • Mossley Wool Combing & Spinning Co. Ltd., Carrhill Mill, Manchester Road, Mossley.
  • Motil Products (Plastics) Ltd., Pengam Road Industrial Estate, Aberbargoed, Bargoed.
  • Motorola Ltd., Colvilles Place, Kelvin Industrial Estate, East Kilbride.
  • Mouldamatic (Injection Moulders) Ltd., Bristol Road South, Birmingham.
  • Muirhead & Sons (Timber Engineers) Ltd., Grangemouth Saw Mills, Earls Road, Grangemouth.
  • Muirhead & Sons Ltd., Earls Road, Grangemouth.
  • Mullard Blackburn Millard Ltd., Philips Road, Blackburn.
  • Mullard Simonstone, CRT Factory, Simonstone, Burnley.
  • Multiple Fabric Co. Ltd., Terry's Mill, Cutler Heights Lane, Bradford.
  • Multi-Sets Ltd., Athen Avenue, Elsin Drive Industrial Estate, Swindon.
  • Munro, R. L., of Edinburgh Ltd., Loaning Road, Restalrig, Edinburgh.
  • Murray Allan of Innerleithen Ltd., The Cleikum Mill, Innerleithen.
  • Myers, M., & Son Ltd., Dyffryn Industrial Estate, Pool Road, Newtown.
  • Nabisco Ltd., Bridge Road East, Welwyni Garden City.
  • Nabisco Ltd., Woodgate, Leicester.
  • Nabisco-Frears Biscuits, Woodgate, Leicester.
  • Nacanco Ltd., Salhouse Road, Sprowston, Norwich.
  • Nairn Coated Products Ltd., Lune Mills, The Quay, Lancaster.
  • Nairn Coated Products Ltd., St. George's Quay, Lune Mills, Lancaster.
  • Nairn Dunbar Ltd., Lune Mills, St. George's Quay, Lancaster.
  • Nairn Floors Ltd., Fife Works North, Commercial Street, Kirkcaldy.
  • Nairn Floors Ltd., Smeaton Works, Smeaton Road, Kirkcaldy.
  • Napcolour Ltd., Moorswater Photo Laboratories, Liskeard and Tranway Path, London Road, Mitcham.
  • Napcolour Ltd., Ormskirk Laboratory, Derby Street, Ormskirk.
  • Napcolour Ltd., Treefield Industrial Estate, Geldard Road, Gildersome, Morley, Leeds.
  • Nathaniel Lloyd & Co. Ltd., Bridge Street, Horwich, Bolton.
  • National Adhesives & Resins Ltd., Galvin Road, Slough.
  • National Coal Board, Area Central Power Station, Grimethorpe, Barnsley.
  • National Semiconductor (UK) Ltd., Larkfield Industrial Estate, Greenock.
  • National Smokeless Fuels Ltd., Avenue Coking Works, Wingerworth, Chesterfield.
  • National Smokeless Fuels Ltd., Glasshoughton Coking Works, Carr Lane, Glasshoughton, Castleford.
  • National Smokeless Fuels Ltd., Manvers Coking Works, Doncaster Road, Wath-on-Dearne, Rotherham.
  • National Standard Company Ltd., Stourport Road, Kidderminster.
  • National Standard Stourport Road, Kidderminster.
  • National-Standard Co. Ltd., Llanelli Division, Bynes, Llanelli.
  • Needle Industries Ltd., Arrow Works, Birmingham Read, Studley.
  • Nelson Stokes Ltd., Highfield Road, Camelford.
  • Nenplas (Mouldings) Co. Ltd., Ashbourne Industrial Estate, Derby Road, Ashbourne.
  • Nestle Co. Ltd., Low Mill Site, Dalston, Carlisle.
  • Nevill Druce & Co. Ltd. Stockport Road, Romiley.
  • Nevill, Druce & Co. Ltd., Copperworks Road, Llanelli.
  • New World Gas Cookers Ltd., Grappenhall Works, Warrington.
  • Newalls Insulation Co. Ltd., No. 1 Factory, Washington.
  • Newals Insulation Co. Ltd., No. 2 Works, Washington.
  • Newcastle University Hospital, Group, General Hospital, Westgate Road, Newcastle.
  • Newey Goodman Ltd., Sedgley Road West, Tipton.
  • Newforge Ltd., Clenchwarton Road, West Lynn, King's Lynn.
  • Newman Tonks Ltd., Bescot Crescent, Walsall.
  • Newroyd Ltd., Lees Brook Mill, Lees Road, Oldham and Owl Mill, Lees, near Oldham.
  • Nibbit International (UK) Ltd., Holme Top Mills, Park Lane, Bradford.
  • Nicholas Laboratories Ltd., Bath Road, Slough.
  • Nicholas Products Ltd., Bath Road, Slough.
  • Ninefields Mould & Tool Co. Ltd., Brook Road, Rayleigh.
  • Nobel's Explosives Co. Ltd., Roburite Works, Gathurst Lane, Shevington, Wigan.
  • Nobel's Explosives Company Ltd., Ardeer Works, Stevenston and Cooke's Works, Penrhyndeudraeth.
  • Norbury Packaging Ltd., Elsinore Road, Old Trafford, Manchester.
  • Norfolk Textured Yarns Ltd., Holt Road, Cromer.
  • Norie Ltd., Armour Street, Glasgow.
  • Norprint Ltd., Horncastle Road, Boston and Valley Road, Dovercourt.
  • Norprint Ltd., Norfolk Street, Boston.
  • Norstar Turkeys Ltd., Blackstoun, Paisley.
  • North Vale Doubling Co. Ltd., North Vale Mills, Bradford Road, Bailiff Bridge, Brighouse.
  • North Western Box Makers Ltd., Wear Mill, Chestergate, Stockport, Cheshire.
  • Northbourne Press Ltd., North Street, Coventry.
  • Northgate Group Ltd., Fencehouses Industrial Estate, Houghton-le-Spring.
  • Northgate Group Ltd., North Street, Whitwick.
  • Northray Foods Ltd., North Thoresby, Grimsby.
  • Norwich Injection Moulders Ltd., Concorde Road, Norwich.
  • NSK Bearings Europe Ltd., North West Industrial Estate, Peterlee.
  • Nuclear Enterprises Ltd., Bankhead Avenue, Edinburgh, and Bankhead Crossway South, Sighthill Industrial Estate, Edinburgh.
  • Oates Ltd., Gateford Road, Worksop.
  • Odhams (Watford) Ltd., St. Albans Road, Watford.
  • Ogden's Imperial Tobacco Ltd., Boundary Lane, Liverpool.
  • Oldham Tyre Cord Co. Ltd., Cromford Street, Oldham.
  • Olympia (Redacre) Ltd., Crest Mill, Queensway, Castleton, Rochdale.
  • Ontime Ltd., Annie Pit Lane, Clay Flatts, Workington.
  • OP Chocolate Ltd., High Street, Dowlais, and Danyparc, Merthyr Tydfil.
  • Orlake Ltd., Sterling Industrial Estate, Sterling Works, Rainham Road, South Dagenham.
  • Orlake Ltd., Sterling Works, Rainham Road South, Dagenham.
  • Ortho Pharmaceutical Ltd., Saunderton, High Wycombe.
  • Osprey Ltd., Gladstone Lane, Scarborough.
  • Osram (GEC) Ltd., Cape Mill, Refuge Street, Shaw, near Oldham.
  • Osram (GEC) Ltd., East Lane, North Wembley.
  • Otter Controls Ltd., Ashwood Dale, Buxton, and Market Street, Buxton.
  • Overseas Packing Co. Ltd., Foxton Road, South Stifford, Grays.
  • Owen Mumford Ltd., Brook Hill, Woodstock, Oxford.
  • Oxley Developments Co. Ltd., Priory Park, Ulverston.
  • Ozalid (UK) Ltd., Cowdray Avenue, Colchester.
  • P. Garnett & Son Ltd., Wharfside, Otley.
  • P. I. Castings (Altrincham) Ltd., Davenport Lane, Broadheath, Altrincham.
  • P. M. G. Thorpe Ltd., Bessingby Industrial Estate, Bridlington.
  • P. P. Payne Ltd., Haydn Road, Nottingham.
  • Pagan Ltd., Wardpark South Industrial Estate, Cumbernauld.
  • Painter Brothers Ltd., Mortimer Road, Hereford.
  • Pakcel Converters Ltd., Lancots Lane, Sutton Oak, St. Helens.
  • Palethorpes Ltd., Maer Lane, Market Drayton, Parkers Bakeries Ltd., Cater Road, Bishopsworth, Bristol.
  • Pan Britannica Industries Ltd., Sewardstone Road, Waltham Abbey.
  • Parema Ltd., Sullington Road, Shepshed, Loughborough.
  • Park Cake Bakeries Ltd., Ashton Road, Oldham.
  • Park Rubber Ltd., Maybrook Road, Castle Vale Industrial Estate, Minworth, Sutton Coldfield.
  • Parke Davis & Co., Usk Road, Pontypool.
  • Parke Davis & Company Ltd., Mamhilad, Pontypool.
  • Parker Pen Co. Ltd., Railway Road, Newhaven.
  • Parkers Bakeries Ltd., Cater Road, Bishopsworth, Bristol 3.
  • Parkinson Cowan Measurement, Talbot Road, Stretford.
  • Parkland Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Town End Mills, Bramley, Leeds.
  • Parslows of Reading Ltd., Loddon Bridge Road, Woodley, Reading.
  • Parsons Peebles Distribution Transformers Ltd., East Main Street, Broxburn and Electric Avenue, Birmingham.
  • Parsons Peebles Distribution Transformers Ltd., East Main Street, Broxburn.
  • Parsons Peebles Ltd., East Pilton, Edinburgh.
  • Pasolds Ltd., Station Road, Langley, Slough.
  • Pasta Foods Ltd., London Road, St. Albans.
  • Paterson Products Ltd., Rainham Road South, Dagenham.
  • Paterson's Scottish Shortbread Ltd., Houston Industrial Estate, Livingston.
  • Paton, Calvert & Co. Ltd., Binns Road, Liverpool.
  • Patons & Baldwins Hosiery Yarns Ltd., Armstrong Road, Peterlee.
  • Patons & Baldwins Ltd., Clackmannan Mill, Clackmannan.
  • Patons & Baldwins Ltd., Derwent Mills, Smedley Street East, Matlock.
  • Patons & Baldwins Ltd., Kilnraigs, Alloa and Thornes Mill, Denby Dale Road, Wakefield.
  • PCL Packaging (UK) Ltd., Upper Mills Estate, Stonehouse.
  • Pearce Duff & Co. Ltd., Humphreys Road, Woodside Estate, Dunstable.
  • Pearce Signs Ltd., Elizabeth Works, Margate Road, Westwood, Broadstairs.
  • Pedigree Petfoods Ltd., Woodston Industrial Area, Shrewsbury Avenue, Peterborough.
  • Peglers Ltd., Belmont Works, St. Catherine's Avenue, Balby, Doncaster.
  • Penfold Golf Ltd., Bromford Lane, Birmingham.
  • Pennine Fibre Industries Ltd., New Mill, New Road, Denholme, Bradford.
  • Pennwalt Ltd., Doman Road, Camberiey.
  • Pentad Plastics Ltd., Felspar Road, Amington Ind Estate, Glascote Heath, Tamworth.
  • Perkins Engines Company, Celta Road, Woodston, Peterborough and Eastfield Factory, Peterborough and Flettoni Warehouse, Fletton Avenue, Peterborough and High Street, Old Fletton, Peterborough and Windsor Avenue, Walton* Peterborough.
  • Perkins Engines Company, Celta Road, Woodstone, Peterborough, and Eastfield Factory, Peterborough, and Fletton Warehouse, Fletton Avenue, Peterborough, and High Street, Old Flatten, Peterborough, and Windsor Avenue, Walton, Peterborough.
  • Perma Rubber Co. Ltd., Winchelsea Works, Folkestone Road, Dover.
  • Peter Black (Keighley) Ltd., Harmby Road, Leyburn.
  • Peter Brotherhood Ltd., Walton, Peterborough.
  • Peter Hunt Ltd., Bentinck Street, Farnworth, Bolton.
  • Peter Savoury Products (Bedwas) Limited, Bedwas House Industrial Estate, Bedwas.
  • Peters Cathedral Bakery, Rennys Lane, Dragonville Industrial Estate, Gilesgate, Durham.
  • Peter's Savoury Products (Bedwas) Ltd., Pant Glas Industrial Estate, Bedwas.
  • Petty & Sons Ltd., Whitehall Printeries, Whitehall Road, Leeds.
  • Petty & Sons Ltd., Whitehall Road, Leeds.
  • Phetco (England) Ltd., High Street, Totton, Southampton.
  • Philidas Ltd., Monkhill, Pontefract.
  • Philips Dunfermline (Philips Electrical Ltd., t/a), Queensferry Road', Dunfermline.
  • Philips Washington (Philips Electrical Ltd. t/a), Stephenson District 12, Washington.
  • Philips Washington, Stephenson District, Washington'.
  • Philips Washington, Stephenson Industrial Estate, Washington.
  • Phoenix Tubeman Ltd., Stephenson Works, Springfield Road, Darlington.
  • Phonodisc Ltd., Walthamstow Avenue, Chingford, E.4.
  • Photo Trade Processing Ltd., Argyle Way, Stevenage.
  • Photokraft (Ipswich) Ltd. (United Photographic Laboratories Ltd.), Knightsdale Road, Ipswich.
  • Pilkington Brothers Ltd., Old Kirk Sandall, Doncaster.
  • Pilkington Brothers Ltd., Sheet Works, Grove Street, St. Helens.
  • Pilkington's Tiles Ltd., Clifton Junction, Swinton, Manchester.
  • Pillsbury Refrigerated Foods (H. J. Green & Co. Ltd. t/a), Thurcroft Industrial Estate, Thurcroft, Rotherham.
  • Pioneer Plastic Containers Ltd., Great West Road, Bedfont, Feltham.
  • Pirelli General Cable Works Ltd., Telecommunication Cables Division, ChickenhaJl Lane, Bishopstoke, Eastleigh and Western Esplanade, Southampton.
  • Pirelli General Cable Works Ltd., Western Esplanade, Southampton.
  • Pirelli General Cable Worksi Ltd., Telecommunications Cables Division, Chickenhall Lan'e, Bishopstoke Eastleigh.
  • Pirelli Ltd., Derby Road, Burton-on-Trent.
  • Pitman Press. Ltd., Lower Bristol Road, Bath.
  • Plastic Dip Mouldings Ltd., Industrial Estate, Ailsa Road, Irvine.
  • Plastic Extruders Ltd., Heron Avenue, Wickford.
  • Plastona (John Waddington) Ltd., Wakefield Road, Leeds.
  • Platt & Hill Ltd., Wellington Mills, Chew Valley Road, Greenfield, Oldham.
  • Playtex Ltd., High Street, Johnstone and Industrial Eestate, Port Glasgow.
  • Plenty & Son Ltd., Kings Road, Newbury.
  • Plessel Telecommunications Ltd., Fleming Road, Speke, Liverpool, and Eldon Street, South Shields.
  • Plessey Capacitors (Plessey Components Ltd.), Whiteside Works, Bathgate.
  • Plessey Semiconductors (LSI), Lister Close, Newnham Industrial Estate, Plympton, Plymouth.
  • Plessey Telecommunications Ltd., Carr Lane, Chorley.
  • Plessey Telecommunications Ltd., North Hylton Road, Sunderland.
  • Plessey Telecommunications Ltd., Wilson Road, Huyton.
  • Plough (UK) Ltd., Penarth Street, S.E.15.
  • Plough (UK) Ltd., Sandgate Trading Estate, Sandgate Street, Peckham.
  • Plysu Ltd., Station Road, Woburn Sands, Milton Keynes.
  • PMA Textiles Ltd., Brook Street, Melton Mowbray.
  • Poartex Ltd., Reachfidds, Hythe.
  • Pogson & Co. Ltd., Bridge Street Mills, Slaithwaite, Huddersfield.
  • Polaroid (UK) Ltd., Vale of Leven Industrial Estate, Dumbarton.
  • Poly Lina Ltd., Lockfield Avenue, Brimsdown, Enfidd.
  • Poly Lina Ltd., Millmarsh Lane, Brimsdown, Enfield.
  • Polywarm Products Ltd., Quay Road, Rutherglen.
  • Pork Farms (SPD) Ltd., Lilac Grove, Beeston.
  • Porkshire Ltd., Moor Lane, Sherburn in Elmet, Leeds.
  • Potato and Allied Services Ltd., Easton, Grantham.
  • Power Brakes Ltd., Northarbour Road, Cosham, Portsmouth.
  • Power Components Division), ElectroMechanical Factory, West Road, Templefields, Harlow.
  • Pozzolanic Ltd., Foundry Lane, Ditton, Widnes.
  • Pratt Burnerd International Ltd., Park Works, Lister Lane, Halifax.
  • Precision Forgings Ltd., Pontyfelin Estate, New Inn, Pontypool.
  • Precision Staples Ltd., Barmston Close, Swinemoor Industrial Estate, Beverley.
  • Precision Staples Ltd., Swinemoor Industrial Estate, Beverley.
  • Preformations Ltd., Cheney Manor, Swindon.
  • Premier Screw & Repetition Co. Ltd., Woodgate, Leicester.
  • Premix Fibre-Glas Ltd., Grange Road, Houston Industrial Estate, Livingston.
  • Pressed Felts Ltd., Spring Garden Mills, Colne.
  • Presswork Components Ltd., Elder Street, Rochdale.
  • Prestcold (Scotland) Ltd., Kelvin Avenue, Hillington Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Pretty Polly Ltd., Unwin Road, Sutton-in-Ashfield.
  • Prewetts Mill Ltd., Worthing Road, Horsham.
  • Priestleys Pies, Infirmary Road, Sheffield.
  • Primula Crispbread Ltd., Kingsway, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead.
  • Principal Supply & Transport Office (Naval), Royal Naval Armament Depot, Crombie, Dunfermline.
  • Pringle of Scotland Ltd., Glebe Mills, Noble Place, Hawick.
  • Procter & Gamble Ltd., City Road, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
  • Procter & Gamble Ltd., High Flatworth, Tyne Tunnel Trading Estate, North Shields.
  • Product Support (Graphics) Ltd., Glenburn Road, College, Milton, East Kilbride, Glasgow.
  • Protus Plastics Ltd., Unit 3, Beckett Road, Andover.
  • Pullman Flexolators Ltd., Heol Las, Ammanford.
  • Pye Borders Electronics Ltd., Netherdale Industrial Estate, Galashiels and Pinnaclehill Industrial Estate, Kelso.
  • Pye Ether Ltd., Caxton Way, Stevenage.
  • Pye Records (Sales) Ltd., Western Road, Mitcham.
  • Pye Telecommunications Ltd., Newmarket Road, Cambridge.
  • QB Ltd., Sheepen Road, Colchester.
  • Quaker Oats Ltd., Bridge Road, Southall, Middlesex.
  • Queen of Scot Knitwear Ltd., Sloan Avenue, Irvine.
  • Queen of Scots Knitwear Ltd., Bank Street, Irvine.
  • R. & W. Watson (Converters) Ltd., Napier Street, Linwood.
  • R. A. Labone & Co. Ltd., Moorside Industrial Estate, Castleside, Consett.
  • R. A. Lister & Co. Ltd., Station Road, Cinderford.
  • R. A. Lister & Co. Ltd., Swindon Division, Swindon Road, Wroughton, Swindon.
  • R. and R. Clark Ltd., Newhaven Road, Edinburgh.
  • R. C. Walmsley Ltd., Dunnings Bridge Road, Bootle.
  • R. F. Brookes, Magna Road, Wigston, Leicester.
  • R. G. Neill & Son Ltd., Glenesk Mills, Langholm.
  • R. G. Trevorrow Ltd., Thomas Street, Landport, Portsmouth.
  • R. Paterson & Sons Ltd., Greendyke Street, Glasgow.
  • R. R. Whitehead & Bros. Ltd., Royal George Mills, Greenfield, Oldham.
  • R. Richardson (Pleasure Craft) Ltd., The Staithe, Stalham, Norwich.
  • R. Rowley & Co. Ltd., Uttoxeter New Road, Derby.
  • R. Twining & Co. Ltd., South Way, Andover.
  • R. Twining & Co. Ltd., Tyne Tunnel Trading Estate, North Shields.
  • R. White & Sons Ltd., Lower Tuffley, Gloucester.
  • R. White & Sons Ltd., Winsor Terrace, London E.6.
  • R.C.A. (Record Division) Ltd., Armstrong Industrial Estate, Washington.
  • R.C.A. Ltd., Inspection & Packing Dept., Armstrong Industrial Estate, Washington.
  • Raine & Co. Ltd., Delta Works, Derwenthaugh, Swalwell-on-Tyne.
  • Ramar Dresses Ltd., New Road, Crook.
  • Ramar Dresses Ltd., New Road, Crook.
  • Ranco Controls Ltd., Bell Close, Newnham Industrial Estate, Plymouth.
  • Ranco Controls Ltd., Dunmere Road, Bodmin.
  • Ranco Controls Ltd., Southway Drive, Southway, Plymouth.
  • Ranco Motors Ltd., Grange Road, Houston Industrial Estate, Livingston, and Hospital Road, Haddington, and Dunbar Road, Haddington.
  • Ranco Motors Ltd., Hospital Road, Haddington.
  • Rank Film Laboratories Limited, North Orbital Road, Denham, near Uxbridge.
  • Rank Radio International Ltd., Druids Lane, Illogan Highway, Redruth.
  • Rank Xerox Ltd., Mitcheldean, Gloucester.
  • Ransome Hoffman Pollard Ltd., General Bearings Division, New Street, Chelmsfofd.
  • Rathbone Brothers Ltd., Central Bakery, Winstanley Street, Newtown, Wigan.
  • Ravenhead Co. Ltd., Ravenhead Glass Works, Ravenhead Road, St. Helens.
  • Raychem Ltd., Faraday Road, Dorcan, Swindon.
  • Raydyot Ltd., Waterfall Lane Trading Estate, Cradley Heath, Warley.
  • Reads Ltd., Orrell Lane, Liverpool.
  • Reads Ltd., Springfield Road, Grantham, and Walton Road, Caldecotte, Bow Brixhill, Milton Keynes.
  • Ready Roasted Chickens Ltd., Cwmbach New Road, Aberdare.
  • Reckitt & Colman Ltd., Pharmaceutical Division, Dansom Lane, Hull.
  • Reckitt Toiletry Products, Sinfin Lane, Sunnydale, Derby.
  • Reda Ltd., Apprentice House, Holts Lane, Styal, Wilmslow.
  • Redd & Taylor Ltd., Woollen Mills, William Street, Langholm.
  • Redfearn National Glass Ltd., Fishergate, York.
  • Redfern National Glass Ltd., Monk Bretton, Barnsley.
  • Redring Electric Ltd, Redring Works, Celta Road, Woodston, Peterborough.
  • Reed Corrugated Cases Ltd., Cranmore Boulevard, Shirley, Solihull.
  • Reed Corrugated Cases Ltd., New Hythe, Maidstone.
  • Reed Corrugated Cases Ltd., Warrington Road, Goose Green., Wigan.
  • Reed Medway Sacks Ltd., Aylesford, near Maidstone.
  • Reed Medway Sacks Ltd., No. 1 Factory, Larkfield, Nr. Maidstone and No. 3 Factory, Larkfield, Nr. Maidstone.
  • Reed Medway Sacks Ltd., Nos. 1, 2 and 3 Factories, Aylesford, Nr. Maidstone.
  • Reed Paper & Board (UK) Ltd., Imperial Paper Mills, Gravesend.
  • Reed Paper & Board (UK) Ltd., Aylesford Paper Mills, Aylesford, near Maidstone.
  • Regent Tyre & Rubber Co. Ltd., North Street, Ashton, Bristol.
  • Rehau Plastiks Ltd. Llwyn Onn Industrial Estate, Amlwch.
  • Reid and Welsh Limited, Lossiebank Mills, Elgin.
  • Reliance Hosiery (Halifax) Ltd., Hare Street, Halifax.
  • Renold Ltd., Coventry Chain Works, Spon End, Coventry.
  • Renold Ltd., Renold Works, Burnage Lane, Manchester.
  • Renshaw Peel Ltd., Oldmedow Road, Hardwick Industrial Estate, King's Lynn.
  • Rexpax (Division of Dart Industries Ltd.), Bridge Street, Golborne, near Warrington.
  • Reyrolle Belmos (Ashington) Ltd., Jubilee Trading Estate, Ashington.
  • Reyrolle Parsons Mouldings Division, Queensway, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead.
  • RHM (Southern) Ltd., The Bakery, Salvington Road, Durrington, Worthing.
  • RHM Bakeries (Midlands) Ltd., Granby Avenue, Garretts Green, Birmingham.
  • RHM Bakeries (Midlands) Ltd., Hereford Branch, Mothers Pride Bakery, Three Elms Road, Hereford, and RHM Bakeries (Northern) Ltd., Milton Street, Primrose Hill, Rotherham, and RHM Bakeries (Southern) Ltd., Belmont Road, Erith.
  • RHM Bakeries (Midlands) Ltd., Mothers Pride Bakery, Tower Road North, Warmley, Bristol.
  • RHM Bakeries (Midlands) Ltd., Tower Road North, Warmley, Bristol.
  • RHM Bakeries (Northern) Ltd., (t/a Landers Red Seal), Oxford Street, Mansfield, and Primrose Hill, Greasborough Road, Rotherham.
  • RHM Bakeries (Northern) Ltd., (Harveys), Cale Lane Bakery, Aspull, Wigani.
  • RHM Bakeries (Northern) Ltd., A Mothers Pride Bakery, Newbold Road, Chesterfield.
  • RHM Bakeries (Northern) Ltd., Daylight Bakery, Bishopton Avenue, Stockton and Milton Street, Primrose Hfll, Rotherham and Clepington Road, Dundee and Epringfield Road, Chelmsford.
  • RHM Bakeries (Northern) Ltd., Jackson Place, Wilton Road, Humberston.
  • RHM Bakeries (Northern)) Ltd., Daylight Bakery, Bishopton Avenue, Stockton on Tees, and Gain Lane, Thornbury, Bradford.
  • RHM Bakeries (Northern), Mothers Pride Bakery, Newcastle Road, Trent Vale, Stoke on Trent.
  • RHM Bakeries (Scotland) Ltd., Coal Wynd, Kirkcaldy.
  • RHM Bakeries (Southern) Ltd., Green Road, Southsea, and St. Thomas's Road, Hardway, Gosport, and Sutton Road, Southend-on- Sea.
  • RHM Bakeries (Southern) Ltd., Mothers Pride Bakery, Leigh Road, Eastleigh.
  • RHM Bakeries (Southern) Ltd., Mothers Pride Bakery, Sturry Road, Canterbury.
  • RHM Bakeries (Southern) Ltd., Stephenson Way, Three Bridges, Crawley.
  • RHM Foods Ltd., Altrincham Road, Wythenshawe, Manchester, and Palace Mills, Queens Road, Ashton-under-Lyne.
  • RHM Foods Ltd., Greatham, Hartlepool.
  • RHM Foods Ltd., Palace Mill, Queens Road, Ashton-underLyne, and Be-Ro Works, Daybrook, Nottingham.
  • RHM Ingredient Supplies Ltd., Victoria Spice Mills, Torre Road, Leeds.
  • Ribble Leathers (Preston), Empire Way, Gretna.
  • Richard Clay (The Chaucer Press) Ltd., Chaucer Street, Bungay.
  • Richard Garrett Engineering Ltd., Station Road, Leiston.
  • Richard Harwood & Son (Courtaulds Ltd., Northern Spinning Division), Brownlow Fold Mill, Bolton.
  • Richard Klinger Ltd., Skelton Industrial Estate, Saltburn by the Sea.
  • Richard Roberts (Knitwear) Ltd. (t/s Wood Bros. (Nuneaton) Ltd.), Caldwell Factory, Avenue Road, Nuneaiton.
  • Richard Sharrocks & Sons Ltd., Sunble&t Bakery, Ashton Road', Bredbuiry, Stockport.
  • Richard W. Carr & Co. Ltd., Wisewood Forge & Rolling Mill, Loxley Road, Sheffield.
  • Richards Ltd., Berryden Works, Berryden Road, Aberdeen.
  • Richards Ltd., Broadford Works, Maberly Street, Aberdeen and Garthdee Road, Aberdeen.
  • Rigby & Mellor Ltd., Wash Lane, Bury.
  • Riggs Ltd., Albert Mill, Crawford Street, Rochdale.
  • Riley's Potato Crisps Ltd., Colin Road, Scunthorpe.
  • Rist's Wires & Cables Ltd., Union Mill, Pickup Street, Accrington.
  • Roach Bridge Paper Co. Ltd., Samlesbury, near Preston.
  • Roanoid Plastics Ltd., Montrose Avenue, Hillington, Glasgow.
  • Robert Barr Ltd., Hopedale, Falkirk.
  • Robert Farmvorth Ltd., Grecian Mill, Worsley Road North, Worsley, Manchester.
  • Robert McArd & Co. Ltd., Victoria Works, Denton, Manchester.
  • Robert McBridge (Middleton) Ltd., Irk Vale Works, Middleton Way, Middleton, Manchester.
  • Robert Shaw & Co. Ltd., Ascot Works, Ascot Road, Nottingham.
  • Robert Shaw & Co. Ltd., Brooklyn Works, Emerys Road, Gelding.
  • Roberts Thorburn & Noble Yarns Ltd., Black Rock Mills, Linthwaite, Huddersfield.
  • Robinson & Sons Ltd., Boythorpe Works, Goyt Side Road, Chesterfield.
  • Robinson & Sons Ltd., Boythorpe Works, Goyt Side Road, Chesterfield.
  • Robinsons (Confectioners) Ltd., New Street, West Bromwich.
  • Robirch Ltd., Mosley Street, Burton-om-Trent.
  • Rock Road, Saltley, Birmingham.
  • Rockware Glass Ltd., Atlas Works, Pocket Nook, St. Helens.
  • Rockware Glass Ltd., Bagley Works, Weeland Road, Knottingley, and New Works, Headlands Lane, Knottingley.
  • Rockware Glass Ltd., Headlands Glass Works, Headlands Road, Kottingley, and Weeland Road, Knottingley.
  • Rockware Glass Ltd., Wheatley Factory, Doncaster.
  • Rockware Plastics Ltd., Canbury Works, Lower Ham Road, Kingston, and Headley Road East, Woodley, near Reading.
  • Rodgers the Florists Ltd., " Nelrose," Princess Road, West Didsbury, Manchester.
  • ROF Patricroft, Green Lane, Eccles, Manchester.
  • Rolaine Fabrics Ltd., Blair Road, Dairy.
  • Rolinx Ltd., Ledson Road, Baguley, Manchester.
  • Rolls Royce (1971) Ltd., Mavor Avenue, Nerston Industrial Estate, East Kilbride.
  • Rolls Royce (1971) Ltd., Sinfin "A" Site, Victory Road, Derby.
  • Rolls Royce (1971) Ltd., Sinfin “B” Site, Victory Road, Derby.
  • Rolls-Royce (1971) Ltd., Bankfield Shed, Barnoldswick, Colne and Hillington Industrial Estate, Glasgow and Production Testing Facility, Wilmore Road, Sinfin Moor, Derby and Sinfin "B" Site, Victor Road.
  • Rolls-Royce (1971) Ltd., Nightingale Road, Derby, and Precision Casting Facility, Sinfin Moor, Derby.
  • Rolls-Royce (1971) Ltd., Nightingale Road, Derby.
  • Rolls-Royce Ltd., Hillington Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Romix Foods Ltd., Bright Street, Leigh and Lockett Road, Ashton-in-Makerfield.
  • Romix Foods Ltd., Lockett Road, Ashton-in-Makerfield.
  • Ronson Products Ltd., Bassington Industrial Estate, Cramlington.
  • Ronson Products Ltd., Randalls Road, Leatherhead.
  • Rootcrop Ltd., Taxi Way, Hillend Industrial Estate, Dunfermline.
  • Rootes Plastics Ltd., Buckingham Avenue Trading Estate, Slough.
  • Rosalind Foods Ltd., Riverside Road, Gorleston-on-Sea, Great Yarmouth.
  • Rosedale Mouldings Ltd., Bedwas Industrial Estate, Bedwas.
  • Ross Foods Limited, Ross Road, Fish Docks, Grimsby.
  • Ross Foods Ltd., "C" Factory, Wickham Road, Fish Docks, Grimsby, and " D" Factory, Wickham Road, Fish Docks, Grimsby, and "G" Factory, Wickham Road, Fish Docks, Grimsby.
  • Ross Foods Ltd., Wickham Road, Grimsby.
  • Ross Foods Ltd., Worstead, North Wailsham.
  • Ross Poultry Ltd., Dalton, Thirsk.
  • Rotherham Stainless & Nickel Alloys Ltd., Northfield Road, Rotherham.
  • Rotunda, Greenfield Factory, Steeley Lane, Chorley.
  • Rouquinet Deroy Ltd., Nottingham Road, New Basford, •Nottingham.
  • Roussel Laboratories Ltd., Kingfisher Drive, Covingham, Swindon.
  • Rovex Ltd., Market Way, Canterbury.
  • Rovex Ltd., Westwood Industrial Estate, Margate.
  • Rowallan Creamery Ltd., Glasgow Road, Kilmarnock.
  • Rowats Foods Ltd., Kelvin Avenue, Hillington Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Rowntree Mackintosh Ltd., Beaverhall Road, Edinburgh.
  • Rowntree Mackintosh Ltd., Wiggintoni Road, York.
  • Royal Infirmary of Edinburgh & Associated Hospitals, Royal Infirmary, Lauriston Place, Edinburgh.
  • Royal Ordnance Factory, Glascoed, Usk.
  • Royal Ordnance Factory, Radway Green, near Crewe.
  • Royd Weaving Ltd., Royd Mill, Keighley Road, Cowling, Keighley.
  • Rugeley Plastics Ltd., Trent Valley Industrial Estate.
  • Rumbelows Ltd., Leestone Road, Sharston Estate, Wythem)- shawe, Manchester.
  • Russells Rubber Co. Ltd., Capewell Works, Wombridge, Hadley, Telford.
  • Russels Rubber Co. Ltd., Capewell Works, Hadley, Telford, Salop.
  • Rustcraft Greetings Cards (UK) Ltd., Mill Street East, Dewsbury.
  • Ryeside Constructional Co. Ltd., Drakemyre, Dairy.
  • Rylands Whitecross Ltd., (Teesside Division), Middlesbrough.
  • Rylands-Whitecross Ltd, Priestley Street, Warrington.
  • Rylands-Whitecross Ltd., Battersby Lane, Warrington, and Church Street, Warrington, and Dalton Bank, Warrington, and Milner Street East, Warrington, and Priestley Street, Warrington, and Ropery Department, Warrington, and School Brow, Warrington.
  • Rylands-Whitecross Ltd., Nail Department, Dalton Bank, Warrington.
  • S. & D. Rivet Ltd., Temple Road, North Evington, Leicester.
  • S. H. Rawnsley Ltd., Birkshead Mill, Wilsden, near Bradford.
  • S. Hickinbottom & Sons, Stafford Street, Wednesbury.
  • S. Levine & Co. (Newcastle) Ltd., Scotswood Road, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
  • S. Lyles Sons & Co. Ltd., Calder Bank Mills, Watergate, Dewsbury ; and Jilling Ing Mills, Osset Lane, Earlsheaton, Dewsbury ; and Virginia Mills, Pildacre Lane, Chickenley, Dewsbury.
  • S. M. Bayne & Co. Ltd., Orwell Bakery, Lochleven Road, Loichore, Lochgelly.
  • S. R. Gent & Co. Ltd., East Bank Road, Sheffield.
  • S. R. Gent & Co. Ltd., Eastwood Trading Estate, Doncaster Road, Rotherham and Sawyer's House, Inner Relief Road, Doncaster.
  • S. R. Gent & Co. Ltd., Grove Road, Pontefract.
  • S. R. Gent & Co. Ltd., Well Lane, Commercial Street, Batley.
  • Sackville Press Ltd., Central Avenue, West Molesey.
  • Sagar Richards Ltd., Holmeroyd Works, Luddendenfoot, Halifax.
  • Sagar-Richards Ltd., Holme Royd Works, Luddenden Foot, Halifax and Ellen Holme, Luddenden Foot, Halifax.
  • Sale Car Wash Ltd., Washway Road, Sale.
  • Salford Electrical Instruments Ltd., Peel Works, Barton Lane, Eccles, Manchester.
  • Salop Tool & Fixtures Ltd., Station Works, Llanfyllin.
  • Saltire Knitwear Ltd., Longford Avenue, Kilwinning.
  • Salts (Saltaire) Ltd., Victoria Road, Saltaire, Shipley.
  • Saluki Fabrics Ltd., Stephenson Road, Peterlee.
  • Samour Pure Foods Ltd., Park Road, Didcot.
  • Samuel Collins Ltd., Rosyth Road, Polmadie Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Samuel Courtauld & Co. Ltd., Bedford New Mill, Leigh.
  • Samuel Courtauld & Co. Ltd., Braintree Weaving Mill, Mill Hill, Braintree.
  • Samuel Courtauld & Co. Ltd., The Causeway, Halstead and Foleshill Road, Coventry and Northern Weaving Division, Lillyhall Factory, Distington, Workington and Wharf Mill, Dukinfield Road, Hyde and Yarn Processing Mill, Chapel Hill, Braintree.
  • Samuel Courtauld and Co. Ltd., St. Mary's Silk Mills, Oak Street, Norwich, and Atlas Mill, Atlas Street, Ashton-under-Lyne, and Lilac Mil, Beal Lane, Shaw, and J & J Hayes, Victoria Mills, No. 4 Mill, Victoria Street, Leigh, and Talbot Spinning Co., Talbot Mill, Bagganley Lane, Chorley.
  • Samuel Jones & Co. Ltd., Island Mill, St. Neots Mill, St. Neots and Riversfield Mill, St. Neots Mill, St. Neots.
  • Samuel Jones & Co. Ltd., Island Mill, St. Neots Mills, St. Neots, and Riversfield Mill, St. Neots Mill, St. Neots.
  • Sanderson & Murray Ltd., Buckholmside Skinworks, Wilderhaugh, Galashiels.
  • Sandtoft Tileries Ltd., Sandtoft, Thome, Doncaster.
  • Sandwich Production Ltd., Brewer Street, London W.I.
  • Saracen Ltd., Culzean Road, Maybole.
  • Saracen Ltd., Main Street, Dalmellington.
  • Saracen Ltd., Redbrae, Maybole, and Main Street, Dalmellington.
  • SAS Catering Ltd., Dick Turpin Way, Bedfont, Feltham.
  • Saunders Packaging Ltd., Spring Lane North, Malvern Link.
  • Savage Transformers Ltd., Nursteed Road, Devizes.
  • Sawley Packaging Co. Ltd., Chaddesden Works (Fletcher's Mill), Nottingham Road, Derby.
  • Scanbech Ltd., Arkwright Road, Astmoor Industrial Estate, Runcorn.
  • Scandura Ltd. (BBA Group Ltd.), Scandinavia Mills, Cleckheaton.
  • Scapa Porritt Ltd., Cartmell Road, Blackburn and New River Side Works, Preston Old Road, Blackburn.
  • Scapa Yarns Ltd., Chesham Fold Road, Mossfield, Bury.
  • Scapa-Porritt Ltd., Stubbins Vale Mills, Ramsbottom, via Bury.
  • Schlegal (UK) Ltd. (Grahams Seacroft Division), Cross Chancellor Street, Meanwood, Leeds.
  • Schrader Automotive Products, Tyburn Road, Erdington, Birmingham.
  • Schweppes Ltd., Cray Road, Foots Cray, Sidcup.
  • Schweppes Ltd., Hansons Bridge Road, Erdington, Birmingham.
  • Scot Bowyers (Wiltshire) Ltd., Hanson Road, Aintree, Liverpool.
  • Scot Bowyers Ltd., Stallard Street, Trowbridge.
  • Scot Meat Products Ltd., First Avenue Industrial Estate, Bletchley, Milton Keynes.
  • Scotch Corner Hotel Co. Ltd., Scotch Corner, Great North Road, Middleton Tyas, near Richmond.
  • Scott & Fyfe Ltd., Scotscraig Works, Nelson Street, Tayport, Fife.
  • Scott Bowyers Ltd., Stallard Street, Trowbridge.
  • Scottish & Newcastle Breweries Ltd., Bottling Factory, Heber Street, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
  • Scottish & Newcastle Breweries Ltd., Dundee Place, Edinburgh, and High Speed Canning Line, Viewforth, Edinburgh.
  • Scottish & Newcastle Breweries Ltd., High Speed Canning Line, Viewforth, Edinburgh.
  • Scottish & Newcastle Breweries Ltd., Port Dundas Road, Glasgow.
  • Scottish Colorfoto Laboratories Ltd., Lomond Industrial Estate, Alexandria.
  • Scottish Fine Soaps Ltd., North Main Street, Carronshore, Falkirk.
  • Seaforth Plastics Ltd., Oakhurst Road, Prittlewdl, Southend-on-Sea.
  • Seaforth Plastics Ltd., Oakhurst Road, Prittlewell, Southend on Sea.
  • Searle Laboratories, Whalton Road, Morpeth.
  • Sekers Fabrics Ltd., Richmond Hill, Hensingham, Whitehaven.
  • Sekura (UK) Ltd., Industry Road, Carlton Industrial Estate, Barnsley.
  • Semtech Ltd., Unit 45, Whitehill Industrial Estate, Glenrothes.
  • Senior Service Ltd., Gregory Street, Hyde and Virginia House, Don Street, Middleton.
  • Senior Service Ltd., Virginia House, Don Street, Oldham Road, Middleton.
  • Senior Service Ltd., Virginia House, Gregory Street, Hyde.
  • Seslab Electronics Ltd., Solent Road, Havant.
  • SGS-ATES (United Kingdom) Ltd., Middlefield, Grangemouth Road, Falkirk.
  • Shand Mills Ltd., Glasgow Road, Sanquhar.
  • Shanks & Co. Ltd., Tubal Works, Victoria Street, Barrhead.
  • Shaw Carpets Ltd., Dearne Mills, Darton, near Barnsley.
  • Shaw Polythene Ltd., Firth Street, Huddersfield.
  • Shaw Robert & Co. Ltd., Brooklyn Works, Emerys Road, Gedling.
  • Shaw, Jardine & Co. Ltd., Courtaulds Ltd., "E" Mill, Flapper Fold Lane, Atherton.
  • Sheepbridge Stokes Ltd., Sheepbridge Works, Sheepbridge, Chesterfield.
  • Sheerloom Carpets Ltd., Tullis Mill, Culshaw Street, Burnley.
  • Sheffield Smelting Co. Ltd., Windsor Street, Sheffield Sheffield Twist Drill & Steel Co. Ltd., Summerfield Street, Sheffield Shorewood Packaging Company Ltd., College Road, Aston Clinton.
  • Shell Chemicals UK Ltd., Stanlow Refinery, Ellesmere Port.
  • Shieldness Produce Ltd., Carriden Industrial Estate, Bo'ness.
  • Shiloh Spinners Ltd., Elk Mill, Broadway, Oldham.
  • Showerings Ltd., Kilver Street, Shepton Mallet.
  • Shulton (GB) Ltd., Avenue Road, Seaton Delaval, Whitley Bay.
  • Siddal Textiles Ltd. Bottoms Mill, Bottoms, Sadter Hebble, Halifax.
  • Sidlaw Industries Ltd., Camperdown Works, Methven Street, Dundee and Lawside Works, Paterson Street, Dundee and Manhattan Works, Dundonald Street, Dundee and Stanley Cotton Works, Stanley.
  • Sidlaw Industries Ltd., Den Burn Works, Brechin.
  • Sidlaw Industries Ltd., Lawside Works/Rockwell Works, Paterson Street, Dundee, and Selbie Works, Gourdon.
  • Sidlaw Tile Services, Kirkconnel Industrial Estate, Kirkconnel.
  • Signode Ltd., Queensway, Fforestfach Industrial Estate, Swansea.
  • Silent Gliss Ltd, Star Lane, Margate.
  • Silentnight Ltd., Moss, Barnoldswick, Come.
  • Siliconix Ltd., Llanllienwen Close, Momston, Swansea.
  • Simplex GE Manufacturing Ltd., Grindley Lane, B|ythe Bridge, Stoke on Trent.
  • Simpson Wright & Lowe Ltd., Huthwaite Road, Sutton in Ashfield.
  • Sir Joseph Causton & Sons Ltd., Brookwood Avenue, Eastleigh.
  • Sir Richard Arkwright & Co. (English Sewing Ltd.), Portwood Mills, Marsland Street, Portwood, Stockport.
  • Sketchley Ltd., Dyeing and Finishing Division of Sketchley Textiles, Rugby Road, Hinckley.
  • SKF (UK) Ltd., Scottish Division, Shewalton Road, Irvine.
  • SKF (UK) Ltd., Sundon Park Road, Luton.
  • Skinners (Electro Platers) Ltd., Langley Street, Luton.
  • Smart & Brown (Engineers) Ltd., Earlsway, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead.
  • Smart & Brown Engineers Ltd., First Avenue, Earlsway, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead.
  • Smart & Brown Engineers Ltd., Trading Estate, Spennymoor.
  • Smart & Brown Lighting Ltd., Rotherwas Works, Holme Lacy Road, Hereford.
  • Smedley HP Foods Ltd., Millfield, North Walsham.
  • Smedley HP Foods Ltd., West Marsh Road, Spalding.
  • Smith & McLaurin Ltd., Cartside Mills, Millikenpark.
  • Smith & Nephew - Stonebridge Ltd., Stonebridge Mill, Chatburn, Clitheroe.
  • Smith & Nephew Plastics Ltd., English Street, Hull.
  • Smith & Nephew Textiles Ltd., Glen Mills, North Valley Road, Colne.
  • Smith & Nephew Textiles Ltd., Holling Bank Mill, Brierfield, Nelson.
  • Smith & Nephew Textiles Ltd., North Valley Mill, North Valley Road, Colne.
  • Smith and McLaurin Ltd., Cartside Mills, Millikenpark.
  • Smith Bros. (Whitehaven) Ltd., Ivy Mill Factory, Hensingham, Whitehaven', and North Shore Film Factory, North Shore Site, Whitehaven, and Salterbeck Trading Estate, Workington, and Waxing Factory, North Shore Site^ Whitehaven.
  • Smith Bulmer & Co. Ltd., Holmfield Mills, Halifax.
  • Smith Industries Ltd., Evesham Road (Main Site), Bishop's : Cleeve,'Cheltenham.
  • Smith, Anderson & Co. Ltd., Fettykil Mills, Leslie.
  • Smith, Anderson & Co. Ltd., St. John's Works, Falkland.
  • Smith's Dock Co. Ltd. (Tees Division), River Tees Dockyard, South Bank, Middlesbrough.
  • Smiths Food Group Ltd., Pontardulais Road, Fforestfach, Swansea.
  • Smiths Food Group Ltd., Stockport Road, Cheadle Heath, Stockport.
  • Smiths Food Group Ltd., Southampton Road, Paulsgrove.
  • Smiths Food Group, Copse Road, Fleetwood.
  • Smiths Food Group, Newark Road, Lincoln.
  • Smiths Food Group, Caister Road, Great Yarmouth.
  • Smiths Industries Ltd., (British Precision Springs Ltd.), The Grange, Evesham Road, Bishops Cleeve, Cheltenham, and Tudor Works, Windmill Lane, Smethwick, Warley.
  • Smiths Industries Ltd., YstradgyrJais, Swansea.
  • Snakpak Food Products Ltd., Newport Road, Cardiff.
  • Sol Cafe Ltd., Oldfield Lane, Greenford.
  • Solartron Electronic Group Ltd., Victoria Road, Farnborough.
  • Solent Canners Ltd., Stag House, Solent Road, Western Docks, Southampton.
  • Solent Carpet Co. Ltd., Claremont Crescent, Regents Park Road, Southampton.
  • Solway Laundry (R. J. Lismanis t/a), Queen's Crescent, Sanquhar.
  • Souplex Ltd., Northgate, White Lund, Morecambe.
  • South East Fibres Ltd., The Old Dockyard Factory, Woolwich Church Street, Woolwich, S.E.18.
  • South Mills (Rayon) Ltd., Hawkslaw Works, Leven.
  • Southalls (Birmingham) Ltd., Charford Mills, Alum Rock Road, Saltley, Birmingham.
  • Southernprint Ltd., Poole Road, Branksome, Poole.
  • Spa Plastics Ltd., Ramsgate Road, Sandwich.
  • Spalding & Valentine Ltd., North Muirton Industrial Estate, Perth.
  • Spalding & Valentine Ltd., North Muirton Industrial Estate, Perth.
  • Spark Industrial Electronics Ltd., Yafforth Road, Northallerton.
  • Spectrol Reliance Ltd., Drakes Way, Swindon.
  • Sperry Gyroscope (Division of Sperry Rand Ltd.), Clittaford Road, Southway, Plymouth.
  • Sperry Univac Ltd., Grange Road, Houston Industrial Estate, Livingston.
  • Spillers Foods Ltd., Crossmill, Barrhead, Glasgow.
  • Spillers Foods Ltd., Mount Pleasant Road, Wisbech.
  • Spillers Foods Ltd., Solway Trading Estate, Maryport.
  • Spillers-French Bakery Ltd., Homepride Bakeries, Cardiff, Maindy Lane North, Cathays, Cardiff.
  • Spillers-French Baking Ltd., Homepride Bakeries, Buchanan Road, Walton, Liverpool.
  • Spillers-French Baking Ltd., Homepride Bakery, Braunton Road, Barnstaple, North Devon.
  • Spillers-French Baking Ltd., Telford Place, Crawley.
  • Sporryn & Company Ltd., Delta Road, Parr, St. Helens.
  • Sprague Electric (UK) Ltd., Netherdale Industrial Estate, Galashiels.
  • St. Bernard Plastics Ltd., Lynchford Lane, Farnborough.
  • Staiigate Soft Drinks Ltd., Panmure Industrial Estate, Victoria Street, Carnoustie.
  • Stajitone Plastics Ltd., Bates Road, Church Road, Harold Wood, Romford.
  • Stalcon Plastics Ltd., Paddock Street, Norwich.
  • Standard Mill (Rochdale) Ltd., Corporation Road, Rochdale.
  • Standard Motorists Centre Ltd., Burntree, Dudley Port, Tipton.
  • Standard Telephones & Cables Ltd., Gleburn Road, College Milton, East Kilbride.
  • Stanley Tools Ltd., Hellaby Industrial Estate, Hellaby Lane, Rotherham.
  • Stanton, J. T. & Co. Ltd., Cross Bank Road, King's Lynn.
  • Stantons the Bakers, Stantoins Bakeries, Western Road, West Hill, Hednesford, Cannock.
  • Star Paper Ltd., Feniscowles, Blackburn.
  • Stead McAlpine & Co. Ltd., Cummersdale Print Works, Carlisle.
  • Steedon Plastics Ltd., Deer Park Road, Merton, London S.W.19.
  • Steel Radiators Ltd., Hadnock Road, Monmouth.
  • Steinberg Group of Companies, Alexon House, Hawthorn, Pontypridd.
  • Stelrad Group Ltd. (Boiler Division), White Lea Road, Swinton, Mexborough.
  • Stephen Walters & Sons Ltd., Sudbury Silk Mills, Cornardl Road, Sudbury.
  • Sterling Mansell Ltd., Mansell Way, Horwich, near Bolton.
  • Stethos (Kearsley) Ltd., Victoria Works, Grunday Road, Kearsley, Bolton.
  • Stevens Press Ltd., Goodwin Mills, Bridge Street, Long Eaton, Nottingham.
  • Stevensons (Dyers) Ltd., Amber Dye Works, Ambergate, Derby.
  • Stewart Plastics Ltd., Purley Way, Croydon.
  • Stiebel of Nottingham, Heath Road Skegness.
  • Stoddard, A. F. & Co. Ltd., Glenpatrick Carpet Works, Elderslie, Johnstone and Stewarts Spinners, Waukrigg Mill, Galashiels.
  • Stonehouse Paper and Bag Mills Ltd., Lower Mills, Stonehouse.
  • Storey Brothers & Co. Ltd., White Cross Mills, Lancaster.
  • Stratford-upon-Avon Canners Ltd., The Cannery, Stratfordupon-Avon.
  • Strathclyde Regional Council Printing Works, Pollockshaws Road, Glasgow.
  • Strathcord Ltd., South Avenue, Industrial Estate, Blantyre.
  • Strella Fabrics Ltd., Morley Avenue, Mapperley, Nottingham.
  • Structure-Flex Ltd., Industrial Estate, Melton Constable.
  • Stuart Edgar Ltd., Etherstone Mill, Lilford Street, Leigh.
  • SU Butec, Oxford Exhaust Systems, Osberton Works, Woodstock Road, Oxford.
  • Subsidiary), Burnbank Carpet Works, Bertram Street, Burnbank, Hamilton, and Crown Street, Glasgow.
  • Suffolk Lawn Mowers Ltd., Gipping Works, Stowmarket.
  • Suflex Ltd., Newport Road, Risca.
  • Sun Ray Dyeing Co. (Leicester) Ltd., Friday Street, Leicester.
  • Sun Valley Poultry Ltd., Grandstand Road, Hereford.
  • Sunbeam Electric Ltd., Leeburn Place, Nerston, East Kilbride.
  • Sunblest Bakeries (Sheffield) Ltd., Penistone Road, Sheffield.
  • Sunblest Bakeries (Stevenage) Ltd., Cartwright Road, Stevenage.
  • Sunderland Shipbuilders Ltd., North Sands Shipyard, Sunderland.
  • Super Shirt Co. (J. S. Gill and Miss A. K. Gill t/a), Whitechurch Lane, London E.I.
  • Supreme Laundries (Warley) Ltd., Laundry Road, Smethwick, Warley.
  • Swallow Hosiery Co. Ltd., Eldon Street Works, Preston.
  • Swift Levick and Sons Ltd., Clarence Steel Works, Leveson Street, Norfolk Bridge, Sheffield.
  • Sybos (Peeled Potatoes) Ltd., Tudor Works, Abbey Road, London N.10.
  • Symbol Biscuits Ltd., Devonshire Road, Blackpool.
  • Synthetic Fabrics (Scotland) Ltd., Victoria Works, Don Street, Forfar.
  • T. & A. Constable Ltd., Hopetoun Street, Edinburgh.
  • T. Grieve & Co. Ltd., Wolsey Road, Coalville, Leicester.
  • T. I. Weldless Ltd., Waddensbrook Lane, Wednesfield, Wolverhampton.
  • T. J. Smith & Nephew Ltd., Hessle Road, Hull.
  • T. M. Hunter Ltd., Sutherland Wool Mills, Brora.
  • T. Mason & Sons Ltd., Grantham Road, Smethwick, Warley.
  • T. N. Thomas Ltd., Brackla Industrial Estate, Coity, Bridgend.
  • T. Pickles & Son Ltd., Victoria Mills, Victoria Street East, Halifax, Plessey Telecommunications Ltd., Carr Lane, Chorley.
  • T. W. Beach & Sons Ltd., Church Street, Evesham.
  • T. W. Downs Ltd., Cranwich Road, Mundford, Thetford.
  • T. Wall & Sons (Ice Cream) Ltd., The Friary, Acton W.3.
  • T. Wall & Sons (Ice Cream) Ltd., Wall's House, Barnwood, Gloucester.
  • T.D.S. Circuits (Blackburn) Ltd., Cuncliffe Road, Whitebirk Industrial Estate, Blackburn.
  • T.I. Rollo-Hardy Ltd., Valley Works, Eileen Place, Blaenrhonnda, Treorchy.
  • TAG Construction Materials Ltd., Derby Road, Widnes.
  • TAK Northern Textiles Ltd., Bradford Mill, Phillips Lane, Colne.
  • Talbot Weaving Co., Cburtaulds Ltd., Household Textiles Division, Talbot Weaving Mill, Bagganley Lane, Chorley.
  • Tampax Ltd., Dunsbury Way, Havant.
  • Tanks and Drums Ltd., Bowling Ironworks, Bowling Back Lane, Bradford.
  • Tape Industries Ltd., Middlefield Industrial Estate, Sunderland Road, Sandy.
  • Tare and Lyle Refineries Ltd., Love Lane Sugar Refinery, Liverpool.
  • Tarikville Ltd., Croft Mill Estate, Plessey Road, Blyth.
  • Tate & Lyle Refineries Ltd., Love Lane, Liverpool and Thames Refinery, Silvertown, E.I6.
  • Tate & Lyle Refineries Ltd., Plaistow Wharf, Victoria Road, E.16.
  • Tate & Lyle Refineries Ltd., Princes Street, Greenock.
  • Taunton Cider Co. Ltd., South Side, Norton Fitzwarren, Taunton.
  • Tay Textiles Ltd., Bower Factory, Douglas Street, Dundee and Hillbank Works (West), Hillbank Road, Dundee.
  • Tay Textiles Ltd., Dura Works, Dura Street, Dundee.
  • Tay Textiles Ltd., Hillbank Works (West), Hillbank Road, Dundee.
  • Tay Textiles Ltd., Wallace Works, Dunkeld Road, Perth.
  • Tayeide Health Board Dundee District, Ninewells Hospital, Ninewells, Dundee.
  • Taylor & Hartleys Fabric Ltd., Deveron Mill, Meadow Street, Great Harwood, Blackburn.
  • Taylor Livesey & Co. Ltd., Ramsden Mills, Britannia Road, Linthwaite, Huddersfidd.
  • Taylowe Ltd., Malvern Road, Furse Platt, Maidenhead.
  • Tayside Floor Coverings Ltd., West Shore Road, Newburgh, Fife.
  • TBA Industrial Products Ltd., Leigh Road, Hindley Green, near Wigan.
  • TBA Industrial Products Ltd., Rooley Moor Road, Spotland, Rochdale.
  • TBS (South Wales) Ltd., Triumph Works, The Willows, Merthyr Tydfil.
  • TEA Industrial Products Ltd., Leigh Road, Hindley Green, Wigan.
  • TEA Industrial Products Ltd., Rooley Moor Road, Spotland, Rochdale.
  • Tebro Toys Ltd., Douglas Mills, Bowling Old Lane, Bradford.
  • Tecalemit Garage Equipment Co. Ltd., Belliver Industrial Estate, Roborough, Plymouth.
  • Tecalemit Garage Equipment Ltd., Forder Valley Road, Plymouth.
  • Technical and Electronic Plastic Moulders Ltd., LCR House, School Street, New Tredegar.
  • Tectonic (Electronics) Ltd., Cirtec Works, Oxford Road, Wokingham.
  • Teesside Peeled Potatoes (G. H. Brown t/a), Snowdon Road, Middlesbrough.
  • Teesside Textiles Ltd., Teesside Industrial Estate, Thornaby.
  • Teko Textiles Ltd., Holyrood Mill, Holyrood Street, Chard.
  • Telcon-Magnetic Cores Ltd., Industrial Estate, Chapelhall, Airdrie.
  • Templeton Grays Carpets Ltd. (British Carpets Limited Subsidiary), Burnbank Carpet Works, Betram Street, Burnbank, Hamilton.
  • Templeton Grays Carpets Ltd. (British Carpets Ltd.
  • Templeton Grays Carpets Ltd., Crown Street, Glasgow.
  • Templeton Grays Ltd., Caponacre Industrial Estate, Cumnock.
  • Tenaplas Ltd., Upper Basildon, near Pangbourne.
  • Tennent Caledonian Breweries Ltd., Wellpark Brewery, Duke Street, Glasgow.
  • Tetrosyl Ltd., Bevis Green Works, Walmersley, Bury.
  • Tex Abrasives Ltd., Greenstead Road, Colchester.
  • Texaco Ltd., Dagenham Lube Oil Terminal, Chequers Lane, Dagenham.
  • Texas Instruments Ltd., Manton Lane, Radford.
  • Texas Instruments Ltd., Plymbridge Road, Estover, Plymouth.
  • Textile Mouldings Ltd., Exchange Street, Accrington.
  • Thames Television Ltd., Euston Road, N.W.I.
  • Thames Television Ltd., Teddington Studios, Teddington Lock, Teddington.
  • The Ash Spinning Co., Ltd., Jubilee Street, Shaw, Oldham.
  • The Ayrshire Yarn Dyeing Co. Ltd., Muirend Street, Works, Kilbirnie.
  • The Ballantyne Sportswear Co. Ltd., Caerlee Mill, Chapel Street, Innerleithen.
  • The Berkshire Printing Co. Ltd., Oxford Road, Reading.
  • The Boots Co. Ltd., D 95 Tablet Factory, Thane Road, Nottingham.
  • The Boots Co. Ltd., Thane Road, Beeston.
  • The Boots Co., Thane Road, Nottingham.
  • The British Broadcasting Corporation, Reading.
  • The British Screw Co. Ltd., Kirkstall Road, Leeds.
  • The Brookfoot Co. Ltd., Brookfoot Dyeworks, Brighouse.
  • The Busby Spinning Company Ltd., Bridgend Mills, Kilwinning.
  • The Caldicot Works Ltd., Caldicot, near Newport.
  • The Carborundum Co. Ltd., Trafford Park Road, Trafford Park, Manchester.
  • The Carpet Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Park Mill and Caldwall Mill, New Road, Kidderminster, and Park Wharf Works, Park Butts, Kidderminster.
  • The Chad Valley Company Ltd., Chiltern Toy Works, Panteg, Pontypool.
  • The Chameleon Press Ltd., Burr Road, London S.W.I8.
  • The Chesham Press Ltd., Germain Street, Chesham.
  • The Clyde Cooperage Co. Ltd., Viewfield Cooperage, Calder Street, Lochwinnoch.
  • The Country Maid Bakeries Ltd., Chester Road, Saltney Ferry, Chester.
  • The Craven Herald Ltd., High Street, Skipton.
  • The Crescent Toy Company Limited, Cwmcarn.
  • The Crown Cork Co. Ltd., Scotts Road, Southall.
  • The Crown Cork Company Ltd., Crown Avenue, Dukestown, Tredegar.
  • The Culter Mills Paper Co. Ltd., Peterculter.
  • The Director, Royal Ordnance Factory, Birtley.
  • The Elton Cop Dyeing Co. Ltd., Walshaw Road, Elton, Bury.
  • The Ever Ready Co. (Great Britain) Ltd., Park Lane, Fallings Park, Wolverhampton.
  • The Ewe Hosiery Co. Ltd., King Edward Street, Hucknall, and Penn Street, Belper.
  • The Foframe Company Ltd., Glebe Road, Huntingdon.
  • The Garden City Press Ltd., Pixmore Avenue, Letchworth.
  • The Glacier Metal Co. Ltd., No. 3 Factory, Kirkstyle, Kilmamock.
  • The Harrold Leather Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Eagle Works, High Street, Harrold.
  • The India Mills (Darwen) Ltd., Hilton Street, Darwen.
  • The Inveresk Paper Co. Ltd., Carrongrove Paper Mill, Denny, and St. Cuthbert's Paper Mill, Wells.
  • The Lace Web Spring Co. Ltd., Cross Street, Sandiacre.
  • The Launderette (Mr. E. P. Reilly t/as), Uxbridge Street, Burton-on-Trent.
  • The Leithen Mills Spinning Co., Lei then Crescent, Innerleithen.
  • The Lucas Electrical Co. Ltd., Mere Green Road, Four Oaks, Sutton Coldfield.
  • The Lucas Electrical Co., Rubber Product Group, Chandos Road, Willesdeni Junction, N.W.10.
  • The Maltby Metallic Brick Co. Ltd., Warwick Road, Maltby, near Rotherham.
  • The Metal Box Company Ltd., Borland Avenue, Botcherby, Carlisle and Chequers Works, North Circular Road, London1 N.I3 and Open Top Factory, Chew Moor Lane, Westhoughton, Nr. Bolton and Heysham Road, Bootle and Stokes Street, Clayton, Manchester.
  • The Mettoy Company Ltd., Cwmdu Industrial Estate, Skewen, and Queensway, Swansea Industrial Estate, Fforestfach.
  • The Mossley Wool Combing & Spinning Co. Ltd., Milton Mill, Mossley, Ashton-under-Lyne.
  • The Nestle Co. Ltd., Dunragit, Stranraer, and Nestles Avenue, Hayes.
  • The Nestle Co. Ltd., Nestles Avenue, Hayes.
  • The Nestle Company Ltd., Dalston, Carlisle.
  • The Parker Pen Co. Ltd., Railway Road, Newhaven.
  • The Parker Pen Co. Ltd., Railway Road, Newhaven.
  • The Pavlova Leather Co. Ltd., Spring Road, Abingdon.
  • The Pavlova Leather Company Ltd., Cemetery Road, Abingdon.
  • The Pazo Co. Ltd., Pazo Works, Fountain Lane, Oldbury, Warley.
  • The Plastic Box Co. Ltd., Gallamore Lane, Market Rasen and King Street, Market Rasen.
  • The Press Association Ltd., Fleet Street, London E.C.4.
  • The Queensgate Whiting Co. Ltd., Barracks Road, Beverley.
  • The Rawlplug Co. Ltd., Skibo Drive, Thornliebank Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • The Regent Tyre & Rubber Co. Ltd., Durnford Street, •Ashton, Bristol.
  • The Royal Mint, Llantrisant, near Pontyclun.
  • The Ryvita Company Ltd., Old Wareham Road, Poole.
  • The Sheffield Twist Drill & Steel Co. Ltd., Summerfield Street, Sheffield.
  • The Standard Soap Co. Ltd., Greenhill Industrial Estate, Riddings.
  • The Standish Co., Chorley Road, Worthington, Wigan.
  • The Strathclyde Knitwear Ltd., Ballot Road, Irvine.
  • The Swan Lane Spinning Co. (1920) Ltd., Swan Lane Mills, Higher Swan Lane, Bolton.
  • The Table Poultry Stall (Graham Reed Brown t/a), Kingstown Industrial Estate, Carlisle.
  • The Unit Superheater and Pipe Co., Morfa Road, Swansea.
  • The Victaulic Co. (British Steel Corporation), St. Peter's Road, Huntingdon.
  • The Victoria Carpet Co. Ltd., Worcester Road, Kidderminster.
  • The Victoria Carpet Company Ltd., Green Street, Kidderminster.
  • The Victoria Spinning Co., Queen Victoria Works, Brook Street, Dundee.
  • The Wall's Meat Co. Ltd., Bridge Road, Southall.
  • The Walsdera Printing Co. Ltd., Ramsden Wood Road, Walsden, Todmorden.
  • The Wellcome Foundation Ltd., Temple Hill, Dartford.
  • The Weybum Engineering Co. Ltd., Station Road, Liss.
  • The Wolverhampton Die Casting Ltd., Graiseley Hill, Wolverhampton.
  • The Woolly Mill Co. Ltd., Ford Mill, Langholm.
  • Thermoplastics Division Borden (UK) Limited, Ely Trading Estate, Broad Street, Ely.
  • Thermos Limited, Ohgar Road, Brentwood.
  • Thermos Ltd., Caxton Way, Thetford.
  • Theta Dyeworks, High Street, Heanor.
  • Thiokol Chemicals Ltd., Fibres Division, Newfordpark, Forfar.
  • Thistle Plastics Ltd., Avonmill Industrial Estate, Linlithgow Bridge, Linlithgow.
  • Thistletex Carpets Ltd., Thistletex Mill, Fairyhill Road, Kilmarnock.
  • Thomas Ambler & Sons Ltd., Ardsley Mills, Bradford Road, East Ardsley, Wakefield.
  • Thomas and Betts (Manufacturing) Ltd., Poplar Avenue, White Lion Road, Amersham.
  • Thomas Ashworth & Co. Ltd., Sycamore Avenue, Burnley.
  • Thomas De La Rue & Co. Ltd., French's Avenue, Dunstable, and Kingsway South, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead.
  • Thomas De La Rue & Co. Ltd., Kingsway South, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead.
  • Thomas Fawcett & Sons Ltd., Eastfield Lane, Castleford.
  • Thomas Forman & Sons Ltd., Hucknall Road, Nottingham.
  • Thomas Gill & Sons Ltd., New York Mills, Summerbridge, Harrogate.
  • Thomas Henry Shaw & Co., Wapping Works, Wapping Road, Bradford.
  • Thomas Parker and Sons Ltd., Royal Works, Goulbourne Street, Keighley.
  • Thomas Preston (Manchester) Ltd., New Fairfield Works, Bolton Street, Radcliffe, Manchester.
  • Thomas Salter Ltd., Woodside Road, Glenrothes.
  • Thomas Scott & Sons (Bakers) Ltd., Dunnings Bridge Road, Boptie.
  • Thomas Smith & Co. (Peterhead) Ltd., Kirkburni Mills, Kirk Street, Peterhead.
  • Thomas Waterfield & Sons Ltd., Moorgate, Retford.
  • Thomas's (A Division of Mars Ltd.), Pellon Lane, Halifax.
  • Thompson, Edward (Printers) Ltd., Richmond Street/ Brooke Street, Sunderland.
  • Thorn Lighting Ltd., Melton Road, Leicester.
  • Thorn Lighting Ltd., Rochester Airport, Rochester.
  • Thorn Lighting Ltd., Swansea Road, Merthyr Tydfil.
  • Thornton Spinning Co. Ltd., Try Mills, Thornton Road, Bradford.
  • Tillotsons Corrugated Cases Ltd., Wonastow Road, Monmouth.
  • Timex Corporation, Camperdown Factory, Harrison Road, Dundee and Milton of Craigie Factory, Kingsway East, Dundee.
  • Timex Corporation, Stephenson Industrial Estate, Washington.
  • Tindale & Stanton Ltd., Hobson Industrial Estate, Burnopfield.
  • Tinsley Wire (Sheffield) Ltd., Shepcote Lane, Sheffield.
  • Tip Top Bakeries Ltd., Cray Avenue, Orpington.
  • Tobler Suchard Ltd., Miller Road, Bedford.
  • Todd & Duncan Ltd., Lochleven Mills, Kinross.
  • Tolona Pizza Products Ltd., Priorswood Place, East Pimbo, Skelmersdale.
  • Tombola House Ltd., Richmond Street/Brooke Street, Sunderland.
  • Tomkinsons Ltd., Duke Place, Duke Street, Kidderminster.
  • Tootal Ltd. (Osman Textiles), Osman Factory, Higher Bridge Street, Bolton.
  • Tootal Ltd., Printworks Lane, Levenshulme, Manchester.
  • Tootal Ltd., Strines Printing Co., Strines Print Works, Strines.
  • Torbay Garden Laundry Ltd., Lower Polsham Road, Paignton.
  • Torbrex Light Metal Co. Ltd., Dunsinane Avenue, Dundee.
  • Torin Corporation, Greenbridge, Swindon.
  • Tower Housewares Ltd., Heath Mill Road, Wombourne.
  • Townfield Press (Manchester) Ltd., Dales Mill, Bolton Road, Radcliffe, Manchester.
  • TPT Ltd., Linden Mill, Castleton, Rochdale.
  • TPT Ltd., Oakwaod Mills, Romiley.
  • Tranco the Manufacturing Division of Pye Records (Sales) Ltd., James Estate, Western Road, Mitcham.
  • Transparent Paper Ltd., Bridge Hall Mills, Bridge Hall Lane, Bury.
  • Travenol Laboratories Ltd., Caxton Way, Thetford.
  • Travenol Laboratories Ltd., Whitewalls Industrial Estate, Edward Street, Nelson.
  • Treat Products Ltd., Mansion Lane, Crossgates, Leeds.
  • Trebor Sharps Ltd., St. Peters Street, Maidstone and Trebor Works, Brimington Road, Chesterfield.
  • Trebor Sharps Ltd., Trebor Works, Woodford Green.
  • Treforest Silk Printers (A Division of Courtaulds Prints), Severn Road, Treforest.
  • Trent Frozen Foods Ltd., Coulman Street, Thorne, Doncaster.
  • Triang Pedigree (1971) Ltd., Cyfarthfa Works, Merthyr Tydfil.
  • Tri-ang Pedigree Ltd., Vyfarthfa Works, Brecon Road, Merthyr Tydfil.
  • Triman Ltd., Silica Road, Amington Industrial Estate, Tamworth.
  • Trinity Sands Nets Ltd., Mons Mill, James Street, York.
  • Triplex Safety Glass Co. Ltd., Knowsley Road, St. Helens.
  • Trondex Ltd., Cornhill Close, Lodge Farm Industrial Estate, Northampton.
  • Trust Houses Forte Airport Services Ltd., Norm Perimeter Road West, London (Heathrow) Airport.
  • Trust Houses Forte Airports Services, Flight Catering Unitj Edinburgh Airport.
  • TRW Valves Ltd., Fair Street, Wednesbury and Woden Road West, Wednesbury.
  • Tubbs (Elastics) Ltd., Sherston Mill, near Malmesbury.
  • Tubbs Lewis (The Narrow Fabrics Division of Clutsom Penn International Ltd.), Belvoir Road, Coalville, Leicester.
  • Tubbs Lewis The Narrow Fabrics Division of Clutsom Penn International Limited, Belvoir Road, Coalville.
  • Tubbs Stevenson (Scotland) Ltd., Winchester Avenue, Denny.
  • Tubbs Stevenson (Scotland), Winchester Avenue, Denny.
  • Tube Winding (Paper) Co. Ltd., Motherwell Way, West Thurrock.
  • Tuda Components Ltd., Nottingham Road, Attenborough, Nottingham.
  • Tudor Accessories Ltd., Hengoed, Glamorgan.
  • Tudor Food Products Division of Tom's Foods Ltd., Stephenson Road, Peterlee.
  • Tudor Processing Ltd., Oxgate Lane, N.W.2.
  • Tullis Russell & Co. Ltd., Auchmuty Paper Mill, Markinch, Glenrothes.
  • Tullis Russell & Co. Ltd., Rothes Paper Mill, Markinch, Glenrothes.
  • Turner and Son Ltd., Sunblest Bakery, Hucknell Road, Nottingham.
  • Twinlock Ltd., Weston Road, Crewe.
  • Twomax Ltd., Old Rutherglen Road, Glasgow.
  • Tynecolour Ltd., Western Approach, South Shields.
  • Tyneside Printers Ltd., Edgefield Avenue, Fawdon, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
  • U. G. Closures & Plastics Ltd., Salhouse Road, Sprowston, Norwich.
  • U. G. Closures & Plastics Ltd., Steuart Road, Bridge of Allan.
  • U. G. Closures and Plastics Ltd., Salhouse Road.
  • U. G. Glass Containers Ltd., Archangel Wharf, Cold Blow Lane, S.E.14.
  • U. G. Glass Containers Ltd., Albion Street, Castleford.
  • U. G. Glass Containers Ltd., Glasshouse Loan, Alloa.
  • U. G. Glass Containers Ltd., Kinghom Glassworks, Pettycur Road, Kinghorn and Scottish External Warehouses, Queen Anne Drive, Newbridge.
  • U. G. Glass Containers Ltd., Lumb's Glassworks, Castleford.
  • U. G. Glass Containers Ltd., Peasley Glassworks, Peasley Cross Lane, St. Helens.
  • U. M. P. Venesta Ltd., Langley Road, Salford.
  • UKF Fertilisers Ltd., Ince Marshes, Ince.
  • Unbrako Ltd., Burnaby Road, Coventry.
  • Unigate Foods Ltd., Brookside Road, Uttoxeter and St. Mary Street, Whitland.
  • Unigate Foods Ltd., Davidstow, Camelford.
  • Unigate Foods Ltd., Llanstephen Road, Johnstown.
  • Unigate Foods Ltd., New Broughton Road, Melksham.
  • Unigate Foods Ltd., The Garden Dairy, Green Lane, Didsbury Road, Stockport.
  • Unigate Foods Ltd., Wharf Road, Ellesmere.
  • Union Carbine (UK) Ltd., Electronics Division, Hilton Road, Aycliffe Ind. Estate.
  • Union Cold Storage Co. Ltd., Pepper Road, Leeds.
  • Union Cold Storage Co. Ltd., Southfield Industrial Estate, Glenrothes.
  • Uniroyal Ltd., Newbridge.
  • United Biscuits Ltd. (Carr's of Carlisle), Church Street, Caldergate, Carlisle; and Clydeford Drive, Tollcross, Glasgow ; and Crossley Road, Manchester.
  • United Biscuits Ltd. (Macfarlane Lang & Co.), Clydeford Drive, Tollcross, Glasgow.
  • United Biscuits Ltd., Binns Road Liverpool and Great Coates, Grimsby.
  • United Biscuits Ltd., Binns Road, Liverpool and Club Lane, Ovenderu, Halifax.
  • United Biscuits Ltd., Binns Road, Liverpool, and Eastwood Trading Estate, Fitzwilliams Road, Rotherham.
  • United Biscuits Ltd., Church Street, Carlisle, and Club Lane, Ovenden, Halifax, and Smisby Road, Ashby de la Zouch.
  • United Biscuits Ltd., Club Lane, Ovenden, Halifax.
  • United Biscuits Ltd., Clydeford Drive, Glasgow and Macklin Ave., Cowpen Lane Ind. Est, Billingham and Shaw Road, Eastwood Trading Estate, Rotherham.
  • United Biscuits Ltd., Eastwood Trading Estate, Fittzwilliam Road, Rotherham.
  • United Biscuits Ltd., Food Division, The Biscuit Factory, Smisby Road, Ashby de la Zouch.
  • United Fabrics Ltd., Houston Industrial Estate, Grange Road, Livingston.
  • United Photographic Laboratories Ltd., St. Georges Passage* Deal.
  • United Wire Ltd., Granston Park Avenue, Edinburgh.
  • Universal Tape Printing Co. Ltd., Shire Hill Industrial Estate, Saffron Walden.
  • Unwin Brothers Limited, The Gresham Press, Old Woking.
  • Unwin Brothers Ltd., The Gresham Press, Old Woking.
  • Valentines of Dundee Ltd., Kingsway West, Dundee.
  • Van den Berghs (Erith Oil Works), Church Manorway, Erith.
  • Van Den Bergs & Jurgens Ltd., London Road, Purfleet.
  • Van Melle Ltd., Western Way, Bury St. Edmunds.
  • Vanda Beauty Counsellor (incorporated as Vamtorex Ltd.), Gladden Place, West Gillibrands Industrial Estate, Skelmersdale and Holland.
  • Vandervell Products Ltd., Norden Road, Maidenhead.
  • Vanners Silks Ltd., Gregory Mills, Weavers Lane Sudbury.
  • Vauxhall Motors Ltd., Kimpton Road, Luton.
  • Veeder-Root Ltd., Wester Gourdie Factory, Myrekirk Road, Dundee.
  • Vemon Carus Ltd., Hoddlesden Mills, Hoddlesden, Darwen.
  • Venture Carpets Ltd., Reevesland Industrial Estate, Corporation Road, Newport.
  • Venture Carpets Ltd., Wallbridge Mills, Frome.
  • Vernon & Co. (Pulp Products) Ltd., Slater Street, Bolton.
  • Vernon Carus Ltd., Hoddlesden Mills, Hoddlesden, Darwen.
  • Vernon Packaging Ltd., Harlestone Road, Northampton.
  • Victor Products (Wallsend) Ltd., Church Bank, Wallsend.
  • Victoria Carpet Company Ltd., Worcester Road, Kidderminster.
  • Victoria Carpets Ltd., Worcester Road, Kidderminster.
  • Viota Foods Ltd., Port Causeway, Bromborough.
  • Viscose Group Ltd. (Closures & Consumer Products Division), Souh Dock, Swansea.
  • Viskase Ltd., South Dock, Swansea.
  • Vitramon Ltd., Wycombe Lane, Wooburn Green.
  • W. & J. Knox Ltd., Stoneyholm Mill, Kilbirnie.
  • W. & J. Mackay Ltd., Badger Road, Lordswood, Chatham.
  • W. & J. B. Eastwood Ltd., Bunns Bank, Attleborough.
  • W. & J. B. Eastwood Ltd., Hives Lane, Spalford and Larling Egg Packaging Station, Watton Road, Larling and Poultry Packing Station, ex-RAF Station, Pembley and Seamer Moor, Seamer, Stokesley.
  • W. & J. B. Eastwood Ltd., New Lane, Girton, Newark, and Strathore Road, Thornton, Fife.
  • W. & J. Knox Ltd., Net Manufacturers, Kilbirnie.
  • W. & R. R. Adam Ltd., Greenhill Works, Birmingham Road, Kidderminster.
  • W. A. Baxter & Sons Ltd., Fochabers.
  • W. Brealey & Co. Ltd., Wharf Road, Kilnhurst, Rotherham.
  • W. C. B. Clares Ltd., Parkwood Estate, Wells.
  • W. D. & H. O. Wills, Alexandria Parade, Glasgow.
  • W. Donnan (Seafoods) Ltd., Dawn Fresh Products, Earl Street, Oleator Moor.
  • W. G. Spowart Ltd., Coltness Street, Queenslie Industrial Estate Glasgow.
  • W. H. Eastwood Ltd., Marshall Hall Mills, Elland Lane, Elland.
  • W. Hosp & Co., Spert Street, The Highway, London E.14.
  • W. J. Noble and Son Ltd., Manor Box Works, Robin Lane, Pudsey, and Occupation Lane, Pudsey.
  • W. Key (James Key T/A), Pattinson Street, Workington.
  • W. L. Miller & Sons Ltd., Sterte Avenue, Poole.
  • W. Midgley & Sons Ltd., Fleece Mills, Fleece Street, Keighley.
  • W. R. Grace Ltd., Automotive Division, Cromwell Road, St. Neots.
  • W. W. Chamberlain & Sons Ltd., Ferrersflex Division, Upper Higham Lane, Rushden.
  • W. W. Grew & Co. Ltd., Stafford Street, Wednesbury.
  • Waddie & Co. Ltd., Slateford Road, Edinburgh.
  • Waddington Playing Card Co. Ltd., Wakefield Road, Leeds.
  • Waddingtons Business Forms Ltd., Westland Road, Leeds.
  • Wade Engineering Ltd., Crowhurst Road, Brighton.
  • Wadkin Ltd., Green Lane Works, Leicester.
  • Waitrose Ltd., High Street, Slough.
  • Waldorf Stationery & Greeting Cards Ltd., Newton Mill, Hyde.
  • Walker Crosweller & Co. Ltd., Whaddon.
  • Walkers Crisps Ltd., Barkby Road, Leicester and Cobden Street, Leicester.
  • Wall and Leigh (Thermoplastics) Ltd., Beacon Works, Friar Park Road, Wednesbury.
  • Wallington Weston & Co. Ltd., Vallis Road, Frome.
  • Wall's Meat Company Ltd., Godley, Hyde.
  • Walsden Printing Co. Ltd., Jubilee Mills, Rochdale Road, Todmorden.
  • Wander Ltd., Ovaltine Factory, Station Road, Kings Langley.
  • Warburtons Ltd., Duckworth Street, Bolton.
  • Ward & Goldstone Ltd., School Lane, Prescot, Whiston.
  • Ward and Goldstone (Auto and Aircraft) Ltd., Butts Mill, Butts Street, Leigh.
  • Warmspun Co. Ltd., Sullington Road, Shepshed.
  • Waterlow (Dunstable) Ltd., George Street, Dunstable.
  • Waterside Plastics Ltd., Waterside, Rochdale Road, Todmorden.
  • Watliffe Ca Ltd., 1 Crowther Road, Crowther Industrial Estate, Washington.
  • Watmoughs Ltd., High Street, Idle, Bradford.
  • Watneys London Ltd., Bottling Stores, Raven Row, Mile End E.I.
  • Waverley Cameron Ltd., Waverley Works, Blair Street, Edinburgh and Waverley Works, Dunkeld Road, Blairgowrie.
  • Webb & Son (Combs) Ltd., Combs Tannery, Stowmarket and Maerdy Road, Ferndale.
  • Weddel Pharmaceuticals Ltd., Rodwither Road, Ind Estate, Wrexham.
  • Weetabix Ltd., Weetabix Mills, Station Road, Burton Latimer.
  • Welco Cutting Services, Taylors Lane, Parkgate, Rotherham.
  • Wellworthy Ltd., Netherhampton Road, Salisbury.
  • Welwyn Electric Ltd., Bedlington.
  • Werneth Ring Mills Ltd., Hanley Street, Featherstall Road North, Oldham.
  • West Coast Tanneries Ltd., Hayerigg, Millom.
  • West Fife District - Fife Health Board, Dunfermline & West Fife Hospital (Group Laundry), Reid Street, Dunfermline.
  • West Lancashire Alteration Services, Broad Oak Lane, St. Helens.
  • West Lancashire Tailors Ltd., Broad Oak Road, St. Helens.
  • West Lothian Co-operative Society Ltd., Jarvey Street, Bathgate.
  • West Phararubber Ltd., Holmbush Industrial Estate, St. Austell.
  • West Sussex Area Health Authority, Crawley Hospital, West Green Drive, Crawley.
  • Westbrook (Liverpool) Ltd., Red Cat Lane, Burscough, Ormskirk.
  • Western Fabrics Ltd., Virginia Close, Caerphilly.
  • Whitbread (London) Ltd., High Road, Tottenham, N.17.
  • Whitbread Wales Ltd., Norbury Road, Fairwater, Cardiff.
  • Whitbread Wessex Ltd., The Brewery, Romsey.
  • White Knight Products Ltd., Station Road Industrial Estate, Hailsham.
  • White, I. E. (Plastics) Ltd., Lowmoor Road, Kirkby-inAshfield.
  • Whitecroft-Scovill Ltd., Whitecroft, Lydney.
  • Whitefriars Glass Ltd., Tudor Road, Wealdstone.
  • Whitehead & Wood (Graphic Arts) Ltd., Clough Street, Burnley.
  • Whitworths Holdings Ltd., Victoria Street, IrthlingborougK, and Wellingborough Road, Irthlingborough.
  • Widnell, Henry and Stewart Ltd., Eskbank Works, Eskbank, Dalkedth.
  • Wiggins Chains Ltd., Wolverhampton Road, Cannock.
  • Wiggins Teape Ltd., Dyce and Gigg Lane, Bury.
  • Wiggins Teape Ltd., Priory Road, Dartford, and Treforest Industrial Estate, Pontypridd.
  • Wiggins Teape Ltd., Scottish Pulp and Paper Mills, Cbrpach, Fort William.
  • Wiggins Teape Ltd., Stoneywood Works, Bucksburn, Aberdeen.
  • Wiggins Teape Ltd., Treforest Industrial Estate, Nr. Pontypridd.
  • Wiggins Teape Paper Mills Ltd., Buckland Paper Mills, Dover and Stoneywood Works, Bucksburn, Aberdeen.
  • Wihthrop Laboratories, Production Division, Edgefield Avenue, Fawdon, Newcastle-upon-Tyne.
  • Wildpn (Knitting) Ltd., Havannah Lane, Congleton.
  • Wilkie & Paul Ltd., Slateford Road, Edinburgh.
  • Wilkie & Paul Ltd., Slateford Road, Edinburgh.
  • Wilkie and Paul Ltd., Slateford Road, Edinburgh.
  • Wilkins the Bakers Ltd., Malmesbury Park Road, Bournemouth.
  • Wilkinson Sword (Acton) Ltd., Sword Works, Cramlington.
  • Wilkinson Sword Ltd., Bassington Industrial Estate, Cramlington.
  • William Gibson and Son Ltd., Langthwaite Industrial Estate, South Kirkby, Pontefract.
  • William Halley & Sons (Mfg.) Ltd., Wallace Craigie Works, Broughty Ferry Road, Dundee.
  • William Hollings and Co. Ltd. (Spinning Branch), Viyella Mills, Pleasley Vale, Mansfield.
  • William Hollins & Co. Ltd., Boden Street, Glasgow.
  • William Hollins Fabrics Ltd., Viyella Mills, Boden Street, Bridgeton, Glasgow.
  • William Hollins Spinners Ltd., Viyella Mills, Pleasley Vale, Mansfield.
  • William Kenyon & Sons (R & NF) Ltd., Stamford Works, Railway Street, Dukinfield.
  • William Lawrence & Sons Ltd., Town End Mill, Halton, Nr. Lancaster.
  • William Thyne (Plastics) Ltd., Eastfield Drive, Penicuik.
  • William Thyne Ltd., Langmuir "Works, Sighthill Industrial Estate, Edinburgh.
  • William Wright (Manufacturing) Ltd., Shipton Road, Skelton, York.
  • Wilmot Breedon Ltd., Rushey Lane, Tyseley, Birmingham.
  • Wilson & Glenny Ltd., Mayfield Mills, Easthouses, Dalkeith.
  • Wilson and Glenny Ltd., Ladylaw Mills, Hawick.
  • Wimet Ltd., Hepburn Road, Hillington Industrial Estate, Glasgow.
  • Witch Chips Limited, Bar Lane, Boroughbridge, York.
  • Wm. Clark & Sons (Bradford) Ltd. Victoria Works, Whitwell Green Lane, Elland.
  • Wm. Jackson & Son Ltd. (Incorporating T. Swale (1944) Ltd., Westgate End, Wakefield.
  • Wm. Sommerville & Son Ltd., Dalmore Paper Mills, Milton Bridge, Penicuik.
  • Wm. Thyne Ltd., Linfield Works, Muir Road, Livingston.
  • Wm. Turner & Son Ltd., Harvest Lane Works, Harvest Lane, Sheffield.
  • Wm. Watson (Dundee) Ltd., Forebank Dye Works, Forebank Road, Dundee.
  • Wold Farm Foods Ltd., Stansted Street, Grimsby.
  • Wolfenden & Sons Ltd. (Courtaulds Ltd. Northern Textiles Division), Carter Street Mill, Great Lever, Bolton.
  • Wolseley Webb Ltd., Electric Avenue, Witton, Birmingham.
  • Woodhead Components Ltd., Globe Steel Works, Alma Street, Sheffield.
  • Woodrow-Universal Ltd., Junction Mills, Crossbills, Keighley.
  • Woodville Rubber Co. Ltd., Alton Lane, Ross-on-Wye.
  • Worcester Furniture Company, Bilford Road, Worcester.
  • Worley Wallcoverings Ltd., Corringham Road Industrial Estate, Gainsborough.
  • Wormalds & Walkers Ltd., Dewsbury Mills, Dewsbury.
  • Y. K. K. Fasteners (UK) Ltd.
  • Yates Duxbury & Sons Ltd., Heap Bridge Paper Mills, Bury.
  • Yorkshire Imperial Metals Ltd., Haigh Park Road, Stourton, Leeds, Zenith Carburetter Co. Ltd., Creekside, Deptford, London, S.E.8.
  • Youngs Paraffin Light & Mineral Oil Co. Ltd., Pumpherston.


See Also

Loading...

Sources of Information