Pages with the most categories
Showing below up to 250 results in range #1 to #250.
View (previous 250 | next 250) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)
- Plessey Co (21 categories)
- Vickers (19 categories)
- English Electric Co (19 categories)
- GEC (17 categories)
- Standard Telephones and Cables (16 categories)
- Co-operative Wholesale Society (CWS) (15 categories)
- Armstrong Whitworth (15 categories)
- William Beardmore and Co (14 categories)
- Metropolitan-Vickers (14 categories)
- ICI (14 categories)
- AEI (13 categories)
- Vickers-Armstrongs (13 categories)
- Ruston and Hornsby (13 categories)
- Tizer (12 categories)
- Peter Brotherhood (12 categories)
- Brush Electrical Engineering Co (12 categories)
- BTH (12 categories)
- Ferranti (12 categories)
- Elliott Brothers (11 categories)
- GKN (11 categories)
- Butterley Co (11 categories)
- Thornycroft (11 categories)
- Krinklee Sanitary Paper (11 categories)
- William Henry Maw (11 categories)
- W. H. Bailey and Co (10 categories)
- Walter Hancock (10 categories)
- Robey and Co (10 categories)
- Rookes Evelyn Bell Crompton (10 categories)
- Royles (10 categories)
- Steel Group (10 categories)
- Petters (10 categories)
- Prior Stokers (10 categories)
- Richard Garrett and Sons (10 categories)
- Gardner (10 categories)
- Greenwood and Batley (10 categories)
- Edwin Mills and Son (10 categories)
- Canal Basin Foundry Co (10 categories)
- Dick, Kerr and Co (10 categories)
- J. G. Graves (10 categories)
- John Lysaght (10 categories)
- John Brown and Co (9 categories)
- John George Bodmer (9 categories)
- James Howden and Co (9 categories)
- John Wolfe Barry (9 categories)
- Joseph Whitworth and Co (9 categories)
- Mather and Platt (9 categories)
- Matthew Henry Phineas Riall Sankey (9 categories)
- Metropolitan Carriage, Wagon and Finance Co (9 categories)
- Napier (9 categories)
- Nathaniel Batho (9 categories)
- Newton, Chambers and Co (9 categories)
- English Steel Corporation (9 categories)
- Everard Richard Calthrop (9 categories)
- Dunlop Rubber Co (9 categories)
- Edison Swan Electric Co (9 categories)
- Fawcett, Preston and Co (9 categories)
- Firth Cleveland (9 categories)
- Frederick Augustus Abel (9 categories)
- Gio. Ansaldo and Co (9 categories)
- Humber (9 categories)
- Walker Brothers (Wigan) (9 categories)
- William Fairbairn and Sons (9 categories)
- Richard Trevithick (9 categories)
- Robert Abbott Hadfield (9 categories)
- Savage Brothers (9 categories)
- Thomas Robinson and Son (9 categories)
- Unilever (9 categories)
- R. A. Lister and Co (9 categories)
- Stuart Turner and Co (9 categories)
- Sentinel (9 categories)
- Stephen Lewin (9 categories)
- De Bergue and Co (9 categories)
- De Winton and Co (9 categories)
- Belliss and Morcom (9 categories)
- Anderston Foundry Co (9 categories)
- Bryan Donkin and Co (9 categories)
- Charles Algernon Parsons (9 categories)
- Bryce McMaster (8 categories)
- Cecil Leonard Cartwright (8 categories)
- Charles Douglas Fox (8 categories)
- Baldwins (8 categories)
- Davey, Paxman and Co (8 categories)
- David Rollo and Sons (8 categories)
- Davy Brothers (8 categories)
- Dennis Brothers (8 categories)
- AJS (8 categories)
- Alan Archibald Campbell Swinton (8 categories)
- Alfred Fernandez Yarrow (8 categories)
- Allied Textile Companies (8 categories)
- Anthony Grant Hobson (8 categories)
- Archibald Potter Head (8 categories)
- Arthur Albert Rowse (8 categories)
- Charles Hesterman Merz (8 categories)
- Clarke, Chapman and Co (8 categories)
- Brown and May (8 categories)
- William Anderson (8 categories)
- William Brunton (1817-1881) (8 categories)
- William Chandler Roberts-Austen (8 categories)
- William Duff Bruce (8 categories)
- William George Armstrong (8 categories)
- William Henry White (8 categories)
- William Herbert Hatfield (8 categories)
- William Siemens (8 categories)
- William Stroudley (8 categories)
- William Thomas Doyne (8 categories)
- William Thomson (8 categories)
- William Worby Beaumont (8 categories)
- Villiers (8 categories)
- W. H. Allen, Sons and Co (8 categories)
- W. H. Allen and Co (8 categories)
- Mervyn O'Gorman (8 categories)
- Nicholas Joseph Cugnot (8 categories)
- James Brunlees (8 categories)
- James Goodwin and Co (8 categories)
- James Hermann Rosenthal Kemnal (8 categories)
- James Tayler Milton (8 categories)
- John Abbot and Co (8 categories)
- Kynoch (8 categories)
- Leyland Motors (8 categories)
- John Edward Stead (8 categories)
- John Fowler and Co (8 categories)
- John Henry Soar Dickenson (8 categories)
- Lord Brothers (8 categories)
- Lucien Alphonse Legros (8 categories)
- Marshall, Sons and Co (8 categories)
- Maschinenfabrik Augsburg-Nurnberg AG (8 categories)
- Matthew Murray (8 categories)
- John Summers and Sons (8 categories)
- Joseph Samuel Taylor (8 categories)
- Joseph Sankey and Sons (8 categories)
- Joseph Taylor (8 categories)
- Henry John Spooner (8 categories)
- Henry Marion Howe (8 categories)
- Henry Selby Hele-Shaw (8 categories)
- Henry Wood and Co (8 categories)
- Herbert Nigel Gresley (8 categories)
- Hick, Hargreaves and Co (8 categories)
- Hiram Stevens Maxim (8 categories)
- Horseley Ironworks (8 categories)
- Dorman, Long and Co (8 categories)
- Douglas Strutt Galton (8 categories)
- Doulton and Co (8 categories)
- Dugald Clerk (8 categories)
- Edward Brainerd Webb (8 categories)
- Furnival and Co (8 categories)
- George Angus and Co (8 categories)
- George Berkley (8 categories)
- George Bernard Reynolds (8 categories)
- George Parker Bidder (1806-1878) (8 categories)
- Glengarnock Iron and Steel Co (8 categories)
- Guilford Lindsey Molesworth (8 categories)
- Harland and Wolff (8 categories)
- Head, Wrightson and Co (8 categories)
- Heenan and Froude (8 categories)
- Hennet, Spink and Else (8 categories)
- Henry Fowler (8 categories)
- Henry Frederick Swan (8 categories)
- Fraser and Chalmers (8 categories)
- Siebe, Gorman and Co (8 categories)
- Stewarts and Lloyds (8 categories)
- Rolls-Royce (8 categories)
- Oak Farm Ironworks (8 categories)
- Oliver Thornycroft (8 categories)
- Peel, Williams and Peel (8 categories)
- Rediffusion (8 categories)
- Richard Herbert Lapage (8 categories)
- Richard Hornsby and Sons (8 categories)
- Richard Peacock (8 categories)
- Richard Tetley Glazebrook (8 categories)
- Richard Vicars Boyle (8 categories)
- Richard William Allen (8 categories)
- Richardsons, Westgarth and Co (8 categories)
- Robert Henry Smith (8 categories)
- Sulzer Brothers (8 categories)
- Summers Hunter (8 categories)
- Thomas Greenwood (8 categories)
- Thomas Hudson Beare (8 categories)
- Thomas Richardson (8 categories)
- Thomas Turner (1861-1951) (8 categories)
- Thompson Brothers (Bilston) (8 categories)
- Thorn Electrical Industries (8 categories)
- Thornton and Crebbin (8 categories)
- Thwaites Brothers (8 categories)
- Thwaites and Carbutt (8 categories)
- Tom Norton (8 categories)
- Transporter Bridge, Newport (8 categories)
- Union Chain Bridge (8 categories)
- Vickers, Sons and Maxim (8 categories)
- Philip Arthur Manley Nash (8 categories)
- Philips Electrical Industries (8 categories)
- Pontifex and Wood (8 categories)
- Priestman Brothers (8 categories)
- Procter and Gamble (8 categories)
- Ransomes and Rapier (8 categories)
- Philip Watts (7 categories)
- Philips (7 categories)
- Plenty and Son (7 categories)
- Prices Patent Candle Co (7 categories)
- Pye (7 categories)
- R. Laidlaw and Son (7 categories)
- Ralph Kirkby Bagnall-Wild (7 categories)
- Rawlplug Co (7 categories)
- Ormerod, Grierson and Co (7 categories)
- Oscar Faber (7 categories)
- PFA (7 categories)
- Palmers Shipbuilding and Iron Co (7 categories)
- Patrick Walter D'Alton (7 categories)
- Pearson and Knowles Coal and Iron Co (7 categories)
- Percy Carlyle Gilchrist (7 categories)
- Pertwee and Back (7 categories)
- Peter Greck (7 categories)
- Seymour Biscoe Tritton (7 categories)
- Siemens Brothers and Co (7 categories)
- Singer Manufacturing Co (7 categories)
- Smiths (7 categories)
- Soho Foundry (7 categories)
- Spong and Co (7 categories)
- Standen Leonard Pearce (7 categories)
- Stone-Platt Industries (7 categories)
- Stothert, Slaughter and Co (7 categories)
- Roger Thomas Smith (7 categories)
- Rubery, Owen and Co (7 categories)
- Rupert Skelton Hawkins (7 categories)
- Ruston, Proctor and Co (7 categories)
- S. Pearson and Son (7 categories)
- Samson Fox (7 categories)
- Samuel Brooks (company) (7 categories)
- Sandys, Carne and Vivian (7 categories)
- Schneider and Co (7 categories)
- Thomas Marsden (7 categories)
- Thomas Nash (7 categories)
- Thomas Richard Bayliss (7 categories)
- Thomas Rickett (7 categories)
- Thomas Samuel Speck (7 categories)
- Thomas Smithdale and Son (7 categories)
- Thomas Trajan Lambe (7 categories)
- Thomas Turton (7 categories)
- Thomas W. Ward (7 categories)
- Thomas William Robert Hughes (7 categories)
- Thyssen and Co (7 categories)
- Tom Hurry Riches (7 categories)
- Tom Thornycroft (7 categories)
- Tupper and Co (7 categories)
- Turner Manufacturing Co (7 categories)
- U. G. Glass Containers (7 categories)
- Reginald Keble Morcom (7 categories)
- Reynolds Tube Co (7 categories)
- Richard Harington Martin (7 categories)
- Richard Johnson, Clapham and Morris (7 categories)
- Richard Ormerod and Sons (7 categories)