Difference between revisions of "The Motor"
(71 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Feb 1902 to Aug 1902 | | Feb 1902 to Aug 1902 | ||
| [[1902 The Motor: Index|Index]] | | [[1902 The Motor: Index|Index]] | ||
| [[1902 The Motor Issues|Issues]] | | [[1902 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | ||
| Motor Cycling and Motoring | | Complete. 26 Issues available. Published as '''Motor Cycling and Motoring''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [[1902-1903 The Motor: Index|Index]] | | [[1902-1903 The Motor: Index|Index]] | ||
| [[1902-1903 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | | [[1902-1903 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | ||
| Motor Cycling and Motoring | | Complete. 26 Issues available. Published as '''Motor Cycling and Motoring''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 | | 03 | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| [[1903 The Motor: Index|Index]] | | [[1903 The Motor: Index|Index]] | ||
| [[1903 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | | [[1903 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | ||
| Complete. | | Complete. 26 Issues available. Published as '''The Motor incorporating M/C''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | | 04 | ||
| Aug 1903 to Feb 1904 | | Aug 1903 to Feb 1904 | ||
| | | [[1903-1904 The Motor: Index|Index]] | ||
| | | [[1903-1904 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | ||
| | | Complete. 26 Issues available. Index very poor copy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 | | 05 | ||
| Feb 1904 to Aug 1904 | | Feb 1904 to Aug 1904 | ||
| | | [[1904 The Motor: Index|Index]] | ||
| [[1904 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | | [[1904 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | ||
| Complete. 26 Issues available. | | Complete. 26 Issues available. Index very poor copy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | | 06 | ||
| Aug 1904 to Feb 1905 | | Aug 1904 to Jan 1905 | ||
| [[1904-1905 The Motor: Index|Index]] | |||
| [[1904-1905 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | |||
| Complete. 26 Issues available. Index very poor copy. | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| Feb 1905 to Aug 1905 | |||
| [[1905 The Motor: Index|Index]] | |||
| [[1905 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | |||
| Complete. 27 Issues available. | |||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| Aug 1905 to Jan 1906 | |||
| [[1905-1906 The Motor: Index|Index]] | |||
| [[1905-1906 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | |||
| Complete. 26 Issues available. Index poor copy. | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| Feb 1906 to Jul 1906 | |||
| [[1906 The Motor: Index|Index]] | |||
| [[1906 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | |||
| Complete. 26 Issues available. | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Aug 1906 to Jan 1907 | |||
| [[1906-1907 The Motor: Index|Index]] | |||
| [[1906-1907 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | |||
| Complete. 26 Issues available. | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| Feb 1907 to July 1907 | |||
| [[1907 The Motor: Index|Index]] | |||
| [[1907 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | |||
| Complete. 26 Issues available. Index poor copy. | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| Aug 1907 to Jan 1908 | |||
| [[1907-1908 The Motor: Index|Index]] | |||
| [[1907-1908 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | |||
| Complete. 27 Issues available. Index poor copy. | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| Feb 1908 to July 1908 | |||
| [[1908 The Motor: Index|Index]] | |||
| [[1908 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | |||
| Complete. 26 Issues available. | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| Aug 1908 to Jan 1909 | |||
| [[1908-1909 The Motor: Index|Index]] | |||
| [[1908-1909 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | |||
| Complete. 27 Issues available. | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| Feb 1909 to July 1909 | |||
| [[1909 The Motor: Index|Index]] | |||
| [[1909 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | |||
| Complete. 25 Issues available. Index poor copy. | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| Aug 1909 to Jan 1910 | |||
| [[1909-1910 The Motor: Index|Index]] | |||
| [[1909-1910 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | |||
| Complete. 27 Issues available. | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| Feb 1910 to July 1910 | |||
| [[1910 The Motor: Index|Index]] | |||
| [[1910 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | |||
| Complete. 26 Issues available. | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| Aug 1910 to Jan 1911 | |||
| [[1910-1911 The Motor: Index|Index]] | |||
| [[1910-1911 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | |||
| Complete. 28 Issues available. | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| Feb 1911 to Aug 1911 | |||
| [[1911 The Motor: Index|Index]] | |||
| [[1911 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | |||
| Complete. 26 Issues available. | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| Aug 1911 to Jan 1912 | |||
| [[1911-1912 The Motor: Index|Index]] | |||
| [[1911-1912 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | |||
| Complete. 27 Issues available. | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| Feb 1912 to July 1912 | |||
| [[1912 The Motor: Index|Index]] | |||
| [[1912 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | |||
| Complete. 26 Issues available. | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| Aug 1912 to Jan 1913 | |||
| [[1912-1913 The Motor: Index|Index]] | |||
| [[1912-1913 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | |||
| Complete. 27 Issues available. | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| Feb 1913 to July 1913 | |||
| [[1913 The Motor: Index|Index]] | |||
| [[1913 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | |||
| Complete. 26 Issues available. | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| Aug 1913 to Jan 1914 | |||
| [[1913-1914 The Motor: Index|Index]] | |||
| [[1913-1914 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | |||
| Complete. 26 Issues available. | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| Feb 1914 to July 1914 | |||
| [[1914 The Motor: Index|Index]] | |||
| [[1914 The Motor: Issues|Issues]] | |||
| Complete. 27 Issues available. | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 53: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 60: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 67: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 74: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 10:14, 20 July 2021
Note: This is a sub-section of Automotive Publications
Volumes available on Grace's Guide
Vol. | Date Range | Indexes | Issues (pdf) | Comment |
01 | Feb 1902 to Aug 1902 | Index | Issues | Complete. 26 Issues available. Published as Motor Cycling and Motoring |
02 | Aug 1902 to Feb 1903 | Index | Issues | Complete. 26 Issues available. Published as Motor Cycling and Motoring |
03 | Feb 1903 to Aug 1903 | Index | Issues | Complete. 26 Issues available. Published as The Motor incorporating M/C |
04 | Aug 1903 to Feb 1904 | Index | Issues | Complete. 26 Issues available. Index very poor copy. |
05 | Feb 1904 to Aug 1904 | Index | Issues | Complete. 26 Issues available. Index very poor copy. |
06 | Aug 1904 to Jan 1905 | Index | Issues | Complete. 26 Issues available. Index very poor copy. |
07 | Feb 1905 to Aug 1905 | Index | Issues | Complete. 27 Issues available. |
08 | Aug 1905 to Jan 1906 | Index | Issues | Complete. 26 Issues available. Index poor copy. |
09 | Feb 1906 to Jul 1906 | Index | Issues | Complete. 26 Issues available. |
10 | Aug 1906 to Jan 1907 | Index | Issues | Complete. 26 Issues available. |
11 | Feb 1907 to July 1907 | Index | Issues | Complete. 26 Issues available. Index poor copy. |
12 | Aug 1907 to Jan 1908 | Index | Issues | Complete. 27 Issues available. Index poor copy. |
13 | Feb 1908 to July 1908 | Index | Issues | Complete. 26 Issues available. |
14 | Aug 1908 to Jan 1909 | Index | Issues | Complete. 27 Issues available. |
15 | Feb 1909 to July 1909 | Index | Issues | Complete. 25 Issues available. Index poor copy. |
16 | Aug 1909 to Jan 1910 | Index | Issues | Complete. 27 Issues available. |
17 | Feb 1910 to July 1910 | Index | Issues | Complete. 26 Issues available. |
18 | Aug 1910 to Jan 1911 | Index | Issues | Complete. 28 Issues available. |
19 | Feb 1911 to Aug 1911 | Index | Issues | Complete. 26 Issues available. |
20 | Aug 1911 to Jan 1912 | Index | Issues | Complete. 27 Issues available. |
21 | Feb 1912 to July 1912 | Index | Issues | Complete. 26 Issues available. |
22 | Aug 1912 to Jan 1913 | Index | Issues | Complete. 27 Issues available. |
23 | Feb 1913 to July 1913 | Index | Issues | Complete. 26 Issues available. |
24 | Aug 1913 to Jan 1914 | Index | Issues | Complete. 26 Issues available. |
25 | Feb 1914 to July 1914 | Index | Issues | Complete. 27 Issues available. |
26 | ||||
27 | ||||
28 | ||||
29 | ||||
30 | ||||
31 | ||||
32 | ||||
See Also
Sources of Information